Contributor Bronwyn Lawrence
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bron Lawrence
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Actor

Actor and Singer

Dancer

Properties Master / Mistress

Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Peter Middleton - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Francesca Chilcott - Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Actor

Anne Colbourn - Chorus, Actor

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister, Chorus, Actor

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director, Repetiteur

June Johnstone - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Director

Catrina Boon - Actor, Chorus

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Dean Cocker - Actor

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Beth Coombe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Debra Dean - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Lynette Dean - Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant

Petr Divis - Repetiteur, Actor

Carol Driver - Chorus, Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Vince Hodgman - Actor, Chorus

Jennifer King - Actor, Chorus

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director

Rachel Larkins - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Emma Lowry - Actor, Choreographer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager, Actor

Mark Morgan - Chorus, Actor

Jeremy Morse - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Actor

Claire Murrowood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

David Richardson - Chorus

Peter Richman - Publicist

Andrew Short - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Nicole Simms - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Michael Topfer - Chorus, Actor

Margaret Watts - Actor, Actor and Singer

Philip Webster - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Craig Wellington - Actor, Designer, Writer, Director

John Wiggins - Chorus

Doris Williams - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Jessica Allie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Sally Angus - Chorus

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Stephen Ashton - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Alison Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Brian Balding - Chorus

Rex Barber - Musical Director

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Gina Bashford - Actor

Eric Bell - Chorus

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Georgina Boon - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carol Bowers - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Hannah Bowling - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Bill Briggs - Actor

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Rogan Brown - Publicist

Beth Bryan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mandy Cashion - Actor, Choreographer

Lee Caspersz - Actor

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Jo Cavell - Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

Mike Chapman - Actor

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

George Coleman - Chorus

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Susan Coles - Dancer

Maree Cook - Actor

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

Alison Crew - Singing Group

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Cure - Actor

Peter Curtis - Chorus

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dalton - Chorus

Jane Davey - Dancer

John Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Colin Dean - Actor

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Alex Dick - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Rebecca Downs - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Mary Eckhardt - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Mike Edwards - Actor

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant

David Evans - Actor

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Allison Farrow - Chorus

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Kiri Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Michael Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Sumi Fleming - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Virginia Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Belinda Flowers - Singing Group

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Sue Forage - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Marion Fyfe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Assistant

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Don Gay - Designer, Director, Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Paul George - Graphic Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Stirling Gill - Actor

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Lia Gray - Chorister

Rod Gray - Chorus

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Sally Anne Gregs - Actor and Singer

Jackie Griffith - Chorus

Harry Grimsey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Lola Grudzien - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Chris Hamley - Actor

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Rick Hand - Chorus

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Janet Hoban - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Matthew Hunt - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jassy Husk - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Helen Hutchinson - Publicist, Actor

Jo Inches - Chorus

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Mick Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Januska - Dancer

Robert Jarman - Director

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus

Trevor Keane - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Nigel Kidd - Front of House

Karen King - Actor

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Richard Kowaluk - Actor and Singer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer

Alyx Lam - Actor

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

David Lee - Actor and Singer

Sarah Leech - Actor

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Netta Livermore - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Roger Locke - Chorus

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Brigid Lohrey - Actor

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Sarah Maclaine - Actor and Singer

Tommy Maddock - Actor and Singer

Jane Manning - Chorister

Natalie Maroki - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Monique Mason - Actor

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maree McCulloch - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Tony McGrath - Actor

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Kate McKenzie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Charlotte McKercher - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nick Monk - Actor

Pam Monk - Actor

Toby Moore - Chorus

Adela Morton - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Mandy Muskett - Costume Assistant

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Judith Nilsson - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Erin O'Brien - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jeremy O'Reilly - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

David Orpin - Mechanist

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Tenille Park - Actor

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Michael Parry - Chorus

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Ric Paterson - Actor

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

John Peacock - Actor

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Therese Peters - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Adele Phillips - Actor

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Lauren Phillips - Actor

Jan Playford - Chorus

Lorraine Playford - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Greg Poke - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Karen Preece - Chorus

Valerie Price - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Laurie Quillerat - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

Adele Richards - Chorus

Gina Richman - Production Manager

Donna Ritchie - Chorus

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Carol Robey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Patricia Robinson - Vocalist, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Rosemary Rush - Chorus

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Mark Scott - Chorus

Judith Shaw - Director

Paula Sheehan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Ken Short - Actor

Robin Short - Musical Director

Brian Sibson - Fight Director

Matt Skinner - Chorus

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Barbara Smith - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Amanda Smythe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Margaret Sonneman - Costume Assistant

Christina Sonnemann - Actor

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Michael Stewart - Writer

Chelle Stone - Dancer

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Del Surendra - Costume Designer

George Sutherland - Mechanist

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Greg Thompson - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Belinda Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Pip Tyrrell - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

Martina Van Tienen - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Jean Walker - Actor

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Elise Watkins - Actor

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Damien Wells - Lighting Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Peter West - Actor

Margaret Wilde - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Thornton Wilder - Author

Ly Wilkins - Vocalist

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Joy Williams - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Robert Williams - Chorus

Susan Williams - Designer, Director

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Bob Wilson - Chorus

Heather Wilson - Chorus

Luke Woodham - Actor

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Dominie Pty Ltd

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Thargoh School of Ballet

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 470787