Contributor Sue Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Sound Designer

Actor

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Designer

Special Effects

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Graham Duckett - Assistant Producer, Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Mimi Mattin - Director, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Judy Menz - Assistant Producer, Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Properties Master

Frank Dougal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Projectionist

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master, Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Tony Findlay - Actor

Murray George - Director

Carl Menz - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Moody - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Dick Henderson - Actor

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Wilma Mani - Properties Master, Sound Designer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Ann Minear - Assistant Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Bill O'Day - Producer, Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Robert Perry - Actor, Director

Ronald Robinson - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Darren Bailey - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Marlene Bailey - Voice Coach

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Paul Bennett - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

Max Birch - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Dave Brown - Book and Lyrics, Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Brown - Producer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

Nona Burden - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Phyllis Burford - Director

Algis Butavicius - Director

Len Butcher - Actor

Bernadette Cashel - Actor

Simone Chaplin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Michael Clothier - Actor

Gary Clough - Choir

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Jillian Cook - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Sally Cruise - Stage Manager

Barnaby Cundell - Actor

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stuart Darby - Actor

Don Davies - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Donald Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dawes - Actor

Julie Dawson - Properties Master

Harry Dewar - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Bill Dixon - Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Harry Driver - Set Designer

Rae Dunian - Actor

Joy Ellis - Costume Co-ordinator

Nichola English - Choir

Louise Evens - Choir

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ewers - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Aldo Fedato - Actor

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Bill Fleming - Properties Master

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Connie Francis - Actor

Bill Friend - Actor

Chris Gardner - Playwright

Don Gilham - Actor

W. Graham Browne - Adaptor

Shane Gregory - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Sue Guerin - Actor

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

Damon Herriman - Actor

Carolyn Hillier - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Tracey Hillier - Actor, Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

James Hind - Actor

Catriona Hogarth - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Bernadette Howard - Actor

Neil Hume - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Belinda Jacobs - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Norma Jaunay - Properties Master

Glen Jessop - Actor

Linda Jordan - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

George Kelly - Author

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Richard Lane - Actor

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Shirley Leverington - Actor

Rebecca Lewis - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Paul Linkson - Director

Jeremy Lowery - Actor

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Kristina Marr - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Linda Martin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Roger Masters - Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Matthew - Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor

Colleen McComish - Choir

Wanda McIntyre - Actor

Helena McKean - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

Paul McMinn - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Joe Mezzino - Properties Master

Catherine Minear - Actor

Harold Minear - Director

Kathryn Minear - Assistant Producer

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Nicholls - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Jon Nicholls - Actor

John Nobbs - Assistant Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Donald Noblet - Actor

Helen Noblet - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Eric Offler - Stage Manager

Christina Page - Actor

Robyn Page - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Wayne Pelgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Cec Polglase - Actor

Shirley Polglase - Actor

Terry Porter - Actor

Harry Postema - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

David Pullan - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

Anne Rankine - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Kenneth Robertson - Circus Style Performer

Ron Robinson - Director

Bill Rose - Assistant Stage Manager

Martha Ryan - Actor

Peter Saint - Actor

Jane Sandow - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Graham Shorne - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Sibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Grantley Simons - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Smith - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

John Soundy - Actor

Leonard Spigelgass - Playwright

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Lynn Stacy - Actor

John Stanley - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Noel Tiver - Conductor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Chris Todd - Actor

Linda Trabucco - Choir

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Peter Waddell - Actor

Denise Warren - Scenic Artist

Gillian Westhorpe - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Julia Whittle - Actor

Jenny Wilkinson - Actor

Virginia Wray - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Yaffe - Writer

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Mall Teaser Troupe

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Q Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 413839