Contributor Edith M. Pearn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Producer

Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Walter Sutherland - Actor, Producer, Playwright

Hugh Duncan - Actor, Publicist, Producer

Rex Gofton - Actor

Ron Ward - Actor and Singer, Actor

Charles Tammadge - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Tom Bailey - Actor

John Chaponnel - Producer, Actor

Hal Emmett - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Producer, Costume Designer

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Alan Jarvis - Actor

Max Lee - Actor, Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Theresa Linden - Assistant Producer, Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger, Actor

William Shaw - Actor

Margaret Traynor - Actor

Keith Walker - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Actor

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Mac Woodroffe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor

  • The Verdict, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 1957
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

David Barratt, jnr - Scenic Artist

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • Life With Father, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 1954

William Beattie - Actor, Lighting Operator

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Actor, Producer

Claire Duncan - Actor, Producer

Helen Easther - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Judith Eddie - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Vivienne Ellis - Front of House, Actor and Singer

Heather Fairbairn - Actor and Singer, Actor

J. A. Ferguson - Playwright

Jill Frith - Actor, Properties Master

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Barbara Jones - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Don Lette - Actor

  • The Soulmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 April 1951
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Andrew Lodge - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Verdict, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 1957
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Inez Mitchell - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

Judith Pierson - Actor

Ted Porteous - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Joe Prismall - Actor

William Rowe - Actor, Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Southon - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Pamela Vanneck - Assistant Stage Manager

Irene Wesley - Properties Master, Actor

Dion Wheeler - Adjudicator

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Geoff Willis - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer

Cecil Woodroffe - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Life With Father, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 1954
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Beverly Askeland - Actor

Edward Atherton - Actor

Ron Baker - Actor

  • The Verdict, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 1957

David Barratt, snr - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Anne Berwick - Actor

Arthur Beveridge - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Kath Boag - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Gordon Bottomley - Playwright

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Lois Bridgebourne - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Margaret Broomby - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Alexander Bryce - Actor

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Peter Burns - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

John Carnell - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Robert Clarke - Playwright, Actor

  • The Verdict, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 1957

Frank D. Clewlow - Adjudicator

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Betsy Cohen - Actor

Margaret Cooper - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Roma Cooper - Actor

John Cornell - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Douglas Cossins - Actor, Publicist

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Garry Cox - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Russel Crouse - Playwright

John Cullen - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Graham Currie - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Actor

Peter Dean - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Tom Doe - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

David Doran - Actor

Jean Drake - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Kevin Duke - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

  • The Verdict, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 1957

John Duran - Actor

Maureen Edwards - Front of House

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Peter Findlay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Judie Foley - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

Rowena Forrest - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Geraldine Fountain - Actor

John Frost - Actor

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Fred Fry - Actor

Max Fry - Actor

Meg Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Max Gofton - Actor

Dorothea Gough - Actor

Joan Grueber - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Betty Hall - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

David Hancock - Front of House

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Edgar Harcourt - Adjudicator

Mollie Hardman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Diane Harrex - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Wyn Harris - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

June Hawkins - Actor

Helen Hope - Playwright

Musgrave Horner - Actor

Anthony Horton - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Patti James - Scenic Artist

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Heather Jones - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Margherita Keane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Christopher King - Actor

Carole Large - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Yvonne Lawson - Actor

George Layton - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joy Layton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Don Lett - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Dorothy Lorimer - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Judy MacKay - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Joan MacKenzie - Producer

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Leo Marks - Playwright

Marlene Matthews - Actor

Marie Maumill - Actor

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

F. G. McCulloch - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joyce McCulloch - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Judy McFarlane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

David McIntyre - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Joan McKenzie - Actor

Brenda McNaney - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Dawn Moss - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Cedric Mount - Playwright

Pearl Mullins - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Arnold Munden - Actor

Graham Nixon - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Otto Novatny - Set Designer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Colman O'Byrne - Actor

Jim Oldfield - Actor

Barry Olding - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Lesley Opie - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Les Paice - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Ian Paton - Actor

Don Phillips - Sound Composer

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

George Phoebus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Kaye Pickett - Actor

Helen Plummer - Actor

Cath Purcell - Properties Master

Margaret Rankin - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Geoff Rankine - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

John Rees - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Wendy Rees - Actor

Gene Reynolds - Actor

John Reynolds - Actor

Richard Richardson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Yvonne Richardson - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Neil Robson - Front of House

Dennis Rose - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Peter Ross - Actor

Barry Russell - Actor

Loris Russell - Front of House

Margaret Scougall - Actor

Bill Shaw - Actor

Anne Sherwin - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Pamela Short - Actor

Jack Simmonds - Lighting Operator

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Arthur Solomon - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Molly Tammadge - Front of House

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Peggy Tellick - Adjudicator

David Thomas - Actor

Robert Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Frank Thyne - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Margaret Titmus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Barry Turner - Actor

Nancy Vanneck - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Frank Vincent - Actor

Nadene Wainwright - Actor

John Walker - Actor

  • The Verdict, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 1957

Joy Walsh - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Doreen Wargent - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Keith Wargent - Actor

Beryl Watson - Actor

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Kathleen Welsh - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Launceston Players

St Patrick's College

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

The 7LA Peters Youth Players

The City Group

  • The Verdict, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 1957
Identifier 444061