Contributor Ronald Tyson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names R. S. Tyson, Ron Tyson
Gender Male
Functions Publicist, Front of House
Notes Ronald S. Tyson was elected as a life member of the Launceston Players Society in 1951.
Events

Front of House

Administrator

Business Manager

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Publicist

Hugh Duncan - Actor, Producer, Festival Director, Lighting Operator, Publicist

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Pianist, Actor, Properties Master, Composer

Mac Woodroffe - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer

Douglas Cossins - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

Frank Thyne - Stage Manager, Producer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Designer, Producer, Actor, Administrator, Costume Co-ordinator, Make-up Artist, Costume Assistant

Cecil Woodroffe - Administrator, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Costume Assistant

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Fysh - Administrator, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Costume Assistant

Ron Ward - Actor, Publicist, Actor and Singer

Alan Jarvis - Actor, Producer

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager, Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

Rex Gofton - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

William Shaw - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Death Of A Salesman, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1960
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • The Man of Destiny, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 September 1947
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

David Barratt, jnr - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Carney - Front of House

Walter Sutherland - Actor, Producer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • The Man From The Ministry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1949

Rupert Wayn - Actor, Business Manager, Administrator

William Beattie - Lighting Operator

Prue Ritchie - Actor, Properties Master

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Geoff Willis - Stage Director, Actor and Singer

Douglas Caddy - Producer

John Chaponnel - Actor

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House, Producer, Administrator, Actor

Hal Emmett - Actor

Geoff Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Publicist

Barbara Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Cecily McKinley - Actor, Costume Designer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ted Porteous - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Harold V. Sellers - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Thos. G. Traynor - Scenic Artist

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Pamela Vanneck - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor and Singer, Properties Master, Actor

Ida Archer - Actor and Singer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Beverly Askeland - Actor, Properties Master

Edward Atherton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Joyce Barnard - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Mervyn Barnes - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Tom Doe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Claire Duncan - Producer, Actor

Judith Eddie - Actor, Producer

  • Death Of A Salesman, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1960
  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Maureen Edwards - Front of House, Actor

Vivienne Ellis - Actor and Singer, Front of House, Actor

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Fred Fry - Publicist, Actor

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Edwin Nixon - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

John Poynder - Actor, Publicist

Miles Pulsford - Actor

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

Neil Robson - Front of House, Business Manager

Peter Sculthorpe - Costume Co-ordinator, Musical Arranger, Composer

Arthur Solomon - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

Margaret Traynor - Actor, Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Nancy Vanneck - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Kathleen Beattie - Stage Director

Pat Bennell - Actor

Barry Bracken - Mechanist, Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

Alexander Bryce - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer, Adjudicator

Clem J. Counsel - Stage Manager

  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Margaret Cousins - Actor

John Cullen - Actor

  • Death Of A Salesman, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1960
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy French - Actor and Singer

Jill Frith - Actor

Robin Gibbs - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Griffin - Front of House, Actor

Mollie Hardman - Actor, Cellist

Reginald Horne - Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Producer, Set Designer

Don Lette - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Judith Littler - Actor

Marie Maumill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Dawn Mayer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Irene Nicholson - Actor

Graham Nixon - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Terry Phillips - Actor

Clarence Pryor - Actor and Singer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alan Simpkin - Actor

Molly Tammadge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Tony Waldron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Keith Wargent - Actor

Irene Wesley - Pianist

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager

Nora Wrathall - Administrator

Barry Adkins - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Merle Alderton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beverley Allen - Actor

Kevin Archer - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Roy Ardley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Michael Azar - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

Tom Bailey - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

H. Balfe - Actor

Bess Ball - Cellist

Elsa Ball - Violinist

Irma Ball - Violinist

Joyce Ball - Violist

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

P. Bauld - Harmonium

H. V. Bear - Actor

Arthur Beveridge - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Madeleine Bingham - Playwright

Barbara Blaubaum - Actor

Hazel Blyth - Actor and Singer

Roy Bonney - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

H. Bowring - Actor

Lois Bridgebourne - Actor

  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Ted Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nellie Bruderer - Choreographer

Olive Burn - Producer

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Peter Burns - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Jack Bushby - Stage Manager

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

John Bushby - Actor

W. H. Cameron - Actor

Robert Campbell - Set Designer

Max Cassidy - Stage Manager

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

B. W. Caten - Trombonist

G. Clarke - Clarinetist

Flora Collins - Actor

T. N. Collins - Actor

Alfred Cook - Special Effects

Roma Cooper - Actor

John Cornell - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Amy Corrick - Flautist

Elisie Corrick - Actor

Jeanie Crompton - Actor and Singer

M. Cumming - Violinist

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Anne Curtis - Actor

Vera Dakin - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Sybil Dawson - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Frank Dean - Actor

Peter Dean - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Mike Devere - Mechanist

Pat Donnelly - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

David Doran - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Ken Douglas - Actor

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Jean Drake - Actor

Kenneth Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jim Dunbar - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Eve Duncan - Administrator

Marjory Dyson - Actor

Helen Easther - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Chester Edwards - Musical Director

Joy Edwards - Actor

Margaret Emmett - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Peter Findlay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

Judie Foley - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Marjorie Foley - Pianist

Robert Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

A. S. Forrest - Actor

Tessie Foster - Actor

Fred Frampton - Actor

John Frost - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Margaret Fry - Actor

Max Fry - Actor

Meg Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

W. E. Fuller - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Wally Geeves - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Patty Gibbs - Actor and Singer

Cherry Gilchrist - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Peggy Gofton - Actor

H. Gooding - Xylophone

Aimee Goodwin - Actor

Jean Graham - Actor

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

J L Grant - Director

Helen Gray - Actor

V. Griffith - Violinist

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Dr J. L. Grove - Stage Manager

Joan Grueber - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Inga Gundesen - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Suzanne Gunn - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Hedley Gunton - Properties Master, Stage Manager

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Peter Hadley - Actor

C. T. Hague - Actor

Betty Hall - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Diane Harrex - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Frank Harris - Actor and Singer

Jim Harris - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Byron Harrison - Actor

Diane Harrison - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Moss Hart - Playwright

Trevor Hart - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Ava Hassel - Front of House

Geraldine Hay - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

John Henry - Actor

E. H. Heron - Clarinetist

Dr W. P. Holman - Actor

Musgrave Horner - Actor

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Ella Humphreys - Actor

Janet Humphreys - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

T. Jack - Violinist

Barbara James - Actor

Frank Jenkin - Actor

Roger Jennings - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Margaret Johnson - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Heather Jones - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

George Kaufman - Playwright

Louise Keach - Actor

Margherita Keane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Norma Kerrison - Actor and Singer

Eileen Kildea - Actor

B. Kimber - Violinist

T. W. Kimber - Cellist

Carole Large - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

George Layton - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joy Layton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Bill Leatham - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Andrew Lodge - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

D. Lovett - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Don MacKay - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Judy MacKay - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Alan Maclaine - Actor and Singer

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

Jean Manthei - Actor

Leo Marks - Playwright

Chas. Martin - Actor

H Martin - Technician

Marlene Matthews - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Jim McBain - Guitarist

J. McCammon - Violinist

Frank McCulloch - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joyce McCulloch - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Judy McFarlane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

David McIntyre - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Joan McKenzie - Actor

Ann McKinlay - Actor

Micky Menzies - Actor

Bernard Merivale - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

T. Miller - Oboist

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Inez Mitchell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

James Montgomery - Playwright

Malcolm Morrisby - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Henderson Moses - Actor

Joe Moses - Actor

  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Pearl Mullins - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Arnold Munden - Actor

Erin Nash - Actor

Valmai Nash - Actor and Singer

Angus Nicol - Actor

Nell Norris - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Otto Novatny - Set Designer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Chas. O'Brien - Mechanist

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

Elizabeth O'Meara - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Oldaker - Actor and Singer

Lesley Opie - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Les Paice - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Gerald Parish - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Win Petterd - Actor

George Phoebus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

K. Pickerell - Trombonist

N. Piper - Flautist

Don Pitt - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Janice Power - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Joe Prismall - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Cath Purcell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Katherine Purcell - Actor

Geoff Rankine - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Terence Rattigan - Producer

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

John Rees - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Diane Rex - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Frank Richardson - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Richard Richardson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

C. Roberts - Violinist

H. H. Robertson - Timpanist

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Tom Room - Actor

Dennis Rose - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Pat Rose - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Peter Ross - Actor

L. O. Round - Publicist, Front of House

Bill Rowe - Actor

K. Royal - Violinist

L. Russell - Properties Master

Mary Salt - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Doug Shea - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Maria Shipley - Actor

Pamela Short - Actor

E. R. Silva - Trombonist

Jack Simmonds - Lighting Operator

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Graham Simpson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

Anne Skerratt - Actor

Donald Smedley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Eleanor Spiegel - Actor

Margaret Stephens - Actor

Sadie Stephens - Actor

Russell Stewart - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

Shirley Stubbs - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Paul Sulzberger - Actor

J. Swinton - Violinist

Joyce Tattersal - Actor

Peggy Tellick - Adjudicator

Robert Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

W. Thompson - Lighting Operator

Sallie Thyne - Actor

Elsie Tilley - Violinist

Margaret Titmus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Elsie Tucker - Actor and Singer

Bill Turner - Actor

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Margaret Viney - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

David Waldon - Actor and Singer

David Waldron - Actor

Keith Walker - Actor

Lena Wall - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

J. Walsh - Trumpeter

Joy Walsh - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Deryl Wargent - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Doreen Wargent - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

P. K. Watts - Actor

Susie Welch - Actor

Rudolph Werther - Musical Director, Conductor, Producer

Dion Wheeler - Adjudicator

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Keith Williams - Actor and Singer

J. Wood - Trumpeter

Monica Wood - Actor and Singer

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

British Drama League

Launceston Operatic Society

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
Resources
Identifier 443219