Contributor Frances Herbert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Assistant Producer
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of David Herbert (Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer. Event Dates: 1957 - 1961)
Events

Actor

Producer

Assistant Producer

Charles Hall - Assistant Producer, Actor, Producer

Betty Gibson - Actor, Make-up Artist, Producer

David Herbert - Actor, Producer, Lighting Operator

Bill Rowe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Tom Brassil - Stage Manager, Actor, Producer, Lighting Operator

Terry Siggs - Actor

Ray McDermott - Actor, Stage Manager

Angus McKinnon - Actor, Stage Manager

Fred Olsson - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Barbara Taylor-Cannon - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • Blithe Spirit, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 7 October 1959
  • Separate Tables, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 28 May 1959

Roland Beech - Producer, Actor

Hilda Goodwin - Make-up Artist, Producer

Connie Harvey - Set Designer

Thelma Hosking - Actor

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor, Lighting Operator

Helen Norris - Actor, Lighting Operator

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Ted Stohr - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Anderson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Mary Boland - Lighting Operator, Actor

Dulcie Carter - Actor

Daphne Culpin - Actor

Ron Grainger - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Brian Luke - Actor

Michael Morris - Actor

Nicki Van der Toon - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Doris Walsh - Actor

Violet Acheson - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Bob Barrois - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Phyllis Campbell - Make-up Artist, Assistant Producer, Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Kay Lissiman - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Bill McCosker - Actor

Jim Payne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ute Peters - Prompt

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Sue Petrovich - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Douglas Thompson - Actor

Dennis Towner - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Danny Van der Toon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Claudia Wheeler - Actor

Martin Wise - Actor

Bernice Anderson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Bender - Actor

Dodie Goodall - Actor

Edward V. Hoile - Playwright

Judy Lawry - Actor

Pat McMasters - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Guy Paxton - Playwright

Patricia Rose - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 7 October 1959
  • The Rivals, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 18 June 1959

Jan Stevenson - Prompt

Peter Blackmore - Playwright

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

James Brabazon - Playwright

Jim Brittingham - Actor

Barry Chatfield - Lighting Designer

Patricia Cockle - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jocelyn Dally - Set Designer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Judy Floyd - Actor

Peter Foss - Actor

Eric Gibson - Business Manager

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Robin Haliburton - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeff Hinde - Actor

Len Hojza - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Norma MacIntosh - Assistant Producer

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Jan McAleer - Actor

Joan McConnell - Actor

Alex McLeod - Actor

Diana McLeod - Actor

Jeanine McMullen - Actor

  • The Rivals, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 18 June 1959

Ronald Millar - Playwright

Oscar Newberry - Actor

Brian Pye - Actor

  • The Rivals, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 18 June 1959

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 18 June 1959

Jennifer Soukup - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Peter Stone - Actor

Phyl Sweeney - Business Manager

Dennis Walsh - Actor

  • The Rivals, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 18 June 1959

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

David Yorston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 18 June 1959

Cooma Little Theatre

Identifier 510310