Contributor Barbara Taylor-Cannon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Properties Master / Mistress

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer

Tom Brassil - Producer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor

Hilda Goodwin - Producer, Make-up Artist, Actor, Director

Thelma Hosking - Actor

Charles Hall - Assistant Producer, Actor

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor, Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Betty Gibson - Producer, Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963
  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Separate Tables, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 28 May 1959

Frances Herbert - Actor, Producer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • Blithe Spirit, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 7 October 1959
  • Separate Tables, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 28 May 1959

Douglas Thompson - Actor

Roland Beech - Producer, Actor

Dulcie Carter - Actor

Linley Clinch - Actor

Angus McKinnon - Actor, Stage Manager

Ted Stohr - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

Dodie Goodall - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963
  • Try it Again, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 May 1961
  • Try it Again, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 28 April 1961

Connie Harvey - Set Designer

David Herbert - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer

Kay Lissiman - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Producer

John Lockley - Actor

Ray McDermott - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Michael Morris - Actor

Bill Rowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Siggs - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Nicki Van der Toon - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Violet Acheson - Designer, Stage Manager

Bob Barrois - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Fred Olsson - Lighting Designer

Jim Payne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ute Peters - Prompt

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Sue Petrovich - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Dennis Towner - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Danny Van der Toon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Belle Addison - Producer

Pam Baker - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Carole Byatt - Actor

Pat Cameron - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Phyllis Campbell - Assistant Producer, Actor

John Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Helen Connor - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Actor

Chris Goodall - Actor

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Jean Hussey - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Miklos Kassonyi - Actor

Frank King - Actor

Bridget Kingdon - Actor

Bridget Kingon - Assistant Producer

Judy Lawry - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Christina Loades - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Brian Luke - Actor

Joan McConnell - Producer

Olga McCready - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Ann McLaughlin - Actor

Alex McLeod - Actor

Pat McMasters - Actor

Carol Paramor - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Alan Prendergast - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Eileen Price - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Kath Richardson - Prompt

Gordon Shain - Actor

Keith Sowell - Actor

Clive Walker - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Wood - Actor, Business Manager

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Peter Blackmore - Playwright

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Mary Boland - Actor

Patricia Cockle - Actor

Margaret Coen - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

John Dighton - Playwright

Eric Gibson - Business Manager

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Ron Grainger - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Norma MacIntosh - Assistant Producer

Jan McAleer - Actor

Diana McLeod - Actor

Brian Morley - Actor

Fay Morris - Actor

Ray Nash - Actor

Helen Norris - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

John Pereira - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Patricia Rose - Actor

Dudley Shiel - Actor

Vicki Shiel - Producer

Jennifer Soukup - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Phyl Sweeney - Business Manager

Doris Walsh - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Claudia Wheeler - Actor

Cooma Little Theatre

Identifier 510320