Contributor Ray McDermott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of Rita McDermott (Make-up Artist, Properties Master / Mistress. Event Dates: 1964)
Events

Actor

Sound Operator/Engineer

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Tom Brassil - Producer, Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bob Barrois - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Thelma Hosking - Actor, Make-up Artist, Producer

Pam Baker - Actor, Set Designer

John Wood - Business Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Connie Harvey - Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer

John Collins - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Charles Hall - Assistant Producer, Actor

Peter Middleton - Actor

Clive Walker - Producer, Actor

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer

Phyllis Campbell - Actor, Assistant Producer

Betty Gibson - Make-up Artist, Actor

Dodie Goodall - Pianist, Actor

Frances Herbert - Producer, Actor

Olga McCready - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Bill Rowe - Stage Manager, Actor, Producer

Tescha Corbett - Actor

Terry Siggs - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • Harlequinade, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 7 May 1960
  • Harlequinade, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 29 April 1960

Hilda Goodwin - Make-up Artist, Producer

Judy Lawry - Actor

Max Simons - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Joyce Tucker - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dulcie Carter - Properties Master / Mistress, Prompt

Michael Hand - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Heaton - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor

Michael Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank King - Actor, Stage Manager

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Jim Payne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Prendergast - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Taylor-Cannon - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Dennis Towner - Actor

Nicki Van der Toon - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Joyce Walker - Prompt

Sue Walker - Pianist

Beverley Williams - Actor

Charles Bazzard - Actor

Roland Beech - Producer, Actor

Mary Boland - Prompt, Lighting Operator

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Daphne Culpin - Actor

Gwen Ferrett - Actor

Marcia Gillan - Actor

Chris Goodall - Business Manager

Angela Goodwin - Properties Master / Mistress

Jean Hussey - Properties Master / Mistress

Jennifer Jennings - Set Designer

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ann McLaughlin - Assistant Producer

Helen Norris - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • Harlequinade, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 7 May 1960
  • Harlequinade, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 29 April 1960

Fred Olsson - Actor, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • Harlequinade, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 7 May 1960
  • Harlequinade, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 29 April 1960

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ute Peters - Prompt

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Sue Petrovich - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Des Power - Actor

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Ted Stohr - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Tabbytail Tabbytail - Animal Performer

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Danny Van der Toon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

John van Druten - Playwright

Gerry Walter - Make-up Artist

Bruce Bashford - Actor

Ron Grainger - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Herbert - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • The Sacred Flame, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 24 August 1960

Bill McCosker - Actor

Angus McKinnon - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • The Sacred Flame, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 24 August 1960

Jack Norris - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Jennifer Soukup - Actor

Jan Stevenson - Prompt

Doris Walsh - Actor

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960
  • The Sacred Flame, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 24 August 1960

Claudia Wheeler - Actor

Peter Blackmore - Playwright

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Mary Broadbent - Properties Master / Mistress

Frances Caleo - Actor

Mike Chisholm - Actor

Brian Edwards - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eric Gibson - Business Manager

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Joy Grant - Actor

Kathy Hodgkinson - Actor

John Jeffrey - Actor

Michael Koszanyi - Actor

Kay Lissiman - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Barrie Macpherson - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Rita McDermott - Make-up Artist

Geoff McGuire - Set Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Graham Pincott - Actor

Anne Radford - Actor

Gordon Shain - Actor

Sue Skerman - Actor

Lew Taylor-Cannon - Actor

Basil Thomas - Playwright

Dennis Walsh - Actor

Sylvia Walsh - Actor

Cooma Little Theatre

Identifier 510441