Contributor Thelma Hosking
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Make-up Artist, Producer
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Producer

Assistant Producer

Make-up Artist

Tom Brassil - Lighting Designer, Producer, Actor, Stage Manager

Betty Gibson - Actor, Producer, Make-up Artist

John Wood - Actor, Stage Manager, Business Manager

Connie Harvey - Set Designer, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pam Baker - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Barrois - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Charles Hall - Assistant Producer, Actor

Ray McDermott - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Olga McCready - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

Phyllis Campbell - Actor, Make-up Artist

Dulcie Carter - Prompt, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Max Simons - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Assistant Producer

John Collins - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Hilda Goodwin - Make-up Artist, Producer, Director, Actor

Roland Beech - Actor, Producer, Narrator

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer

Frank King - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Taylor-Cannon - Stage Manager, Actor

Fred Tucker - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Joyce Tucker - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dodie Goodall - Pianist, Actor

Judy Lawry - Actor

Peter Middleton - Actor

Anne Radford - Actor

Clive Walker - Actor, Producer

Gwen Ferrett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus McKinnon - Actor

Graham Pincott - Actor

Bill Rowe - Actor, Stage Manager

Gerry Walter - Assistant Producer, Make-up Artist

Tony Heaton - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Terry Siggs - Actor

Dennis Towner - Actor

Bruce Bashford - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • The Recco, St John's Parish Church Hall, Reid, ACT, 2 May 1959
  • The Recco, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 30 April 1959

Mike Chisholm - Actor

Tescha Corbett - Actor

Chris Goodall - Actor, Business Manager

Michael Hand - Properties Master / Mistress

Frances Herbert - Actor, Assistant Producer

Michael Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager

Rita McDermott - Properties Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

Geoff McGuire - Actor, Set Designer

Ann McLaughlin - Actor, Assistant Producer

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Ted Stohr - Actor

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

Douglas Thompson - Actor

Joyce Walker - Prompt

Sue Walker - Pianist

Beverley Williams - Actor

Frank Barnes - Actor

Neil Bruce - Assistant Set Designer

Sue Chisholm - Properties Master / Mistress

Norman Faraday - Actor

Ron Grainger - Actor

David Herbert - Producer, Actor

Kathy Hodgkinson - Actor

Malcolm James - Business Manager, Actor

Martin Wise - Actor

Charles Bazzard - Actor

Patricia Cockle - Actor

  • Separate Tables, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 28 May 1959
  • The Recco, St John's Parish Church Hall, Reid, ACT, 2 May 1959
  • The Recco, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 30 April 1959

Jan Cubis - Actor

John Dunmore - Playwright

Marcia Gillan - Actor

Angela Goodwin - Properties Master / Mistress

Hugh Hill - Actor

Jean Hussey - Properties Master / Mistress

Helen Jackson - Actor

Jennifer Jennings - Set Designer

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Barry McPherson - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

Jim Payne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ute Peters - Prompt

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Sue Petrovich - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Des Power - Actor

Alan Prendergast - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Tabbytail Tabbytail - Animal Performer

Danny Van der Toon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Nicki Van der Toon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

John van Druten - Playwright

Peter Bishop - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Judy Briscoe - Actor

Carole Byatt - Actor

Ken Davis - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

John Dighton - Playwright

Norma Greatbatch - Actor

Diana Kidd - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Bridget Kingdon - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

John Lockley - Actor

Joan McConnell - Producer

John Mertens - Actor, Producer

Michael Morris - Actor

Helen Norris - Lighting Operator, Actor

Edna O'Brien - Playwright

Fred Olsson - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Judy Oughton - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Kath Richardson - Prompt

Gwen Ryan - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Keith Sowell - Actor

Jan Spears - Actor

  • The Recco, St John's Parish Church Hall, Reid, ACT, 2 May 1959
  • The Recco, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 30 April 1959

Ken Stewart - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Brenda Akister - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Bernice Anderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Anderson - Lighting Operator

Mary Bennett - Prompt

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Mary Boland - Prompt

James Brabazon - Playwright

Margaret Coen - Actor

Ron Cox - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Dion Crisp - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Daphne Culpin - Actor

Peter Curtis - Producer

Jenny Donovan - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Reid Douglas - Director

Vic Dunnicliff - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Anne Ferguson - Actor

Judy Floyd - Actor

Peter Foss - Actor

Joy Grant - Actor

Sacha Guitry - Playwright

Robin Haliburton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Len Hojza - Actor

John Jeffrey - Actor

Helen Lawrence - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Lissiman - Actor

Brian Luke - Actor

Norma MacIntosh - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Jeff Matthews - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Jan McAleer - Actor

Jean McArthur - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Kathy McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCosker - Actor

Diana McLeod - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Brian Morley - Actor

Edmund Morris - Playwright

Fay Morris - Actor

Cynthia Munday - Properties Master / Mistress

Ray Nash - Actor

Oscar Newberry - Actor

Pam Nicol - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

John Pereira - Actor

Ralph Pincott - Actor

Greg Prior - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Brian Pye - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Chris Rutter - Actor

Dudley Shiel - Actor

Vicki Shiel - Producer

Geoffrey Sims - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Vivien Sims - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Frank Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Smith - Lighting Operator

Bob Starkey - Actor

Claudia Wheeler - Actor

Margaret Wood - Playwright

Cooma Little Theatre

Identifier 510317