Contributor William Beattie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bill
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Operator, Producer
Events

Lighting Operator

Actor

Front of House

Producer

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Hugh Duncan - Lighting Operator, Actor, Festival Director, Producer, Publicist

Ted Carney - Front of House

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ted Porteous - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Pamela Vanneck - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

David Barratt, jnr - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Ronald Tyson - Front of House, Business Manager

Vivienne Ellis - Actor, Front of House

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Willis - Mechanist, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

Rex Gofton - Actor

Neil Robson - Front of House, Business Manager

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Director, Mechanist

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

Nancy Vanneck - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Wallbank - Stage Manager

Ron Ward - Actor and Singer, Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Co-ordinator, Festival Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Nora Wrathall - Administrator

Tom Bailey - Actor

John Chaponnel - Actor, Producer

Douglas Cossins - Stage Manager

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

David Doran - Actor

Jill Frith - Properties Master, Actor

John Frost - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Elizabeth Fysh - Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Molly Gallavan - Festival Director

Valmai Nash - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth O'Meara - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator, Actor and Singer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

Cath Purcell - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

William Rowe - Producer, Actor

Arthur Solomon - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Molly Tammadge - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Waldron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Edward Wesley - Musical Director

Mac Woodroffe - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barry Adkins - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Alan Birchmore - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Russel Crouse - Playwright

Enid Crozier - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

John Devenish-Meares - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Mike Devere - Mechanist

Margaret Dowden - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Kevin Duke - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Judith Eddie - Producer

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Heather Fairbairn - Actor

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

Robert Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Dorothy French - Actor and Singer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Marjorie Fysh - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Patty Gibbs - Actor and Singer

Robin Gibbs - Assistant Stage Manager

Cherry Gilchrist - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Beryl Glasson - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Producer, Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Goodwin - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Father J. Howe - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Elaine Hudson - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer

Barbara James - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Max Jansson - Front of House

Keith A. Jarvis - Set Designer, Producer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Vincent John - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Pat Kerslake - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Christopher King - Actor

Bill Leatham - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Theresa Linden - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Marie Maumill - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Dawn Mayer - Actor and Singer

James Mills - Adjudicator

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Gerald Parish - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Shirley Patterson - Actor

Kaye Pickett - Actor

Judith Pierson - Actor

Helen Plummer - Actor

Janice Power - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

John Poynder - Publicist

Clarence Pryor - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Geoff Rankine - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Diane Rex - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Frank Richardson - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

Prue Ritchie - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Margo Roark - Producer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Peter Ross - Actor

Loris Russell - Front of House

Mary Salt - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Peter Sculthorpe - Musician

Pamela Short - Actor

Cyril Showell - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Alan Simpkin - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Judy St Leger - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Jean Stevens - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Walter Sutherland - Actor

David Thomas - Actor

W. Thompson - Lighting Operator

Sallie Thyne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Keith Wargent - Publicist

Irene Wesley - Properties Master

Keith Williams - Actor and Singer

David Wilson - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

John Wolstenholme - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Paul Young - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

Identifier 443727