Contributor Charles Tammadge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist
Events

Stage Manager

Set Designer

  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Assistant Stage Manager

Festival Director

Lighting Operator

Mechanist

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Hugh Duncan - Actor, Lighting Operator, Publicist, Producer, Festival Director

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

David Barratt, jnr - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

William Beattie - Lighting Operator, Actor

Ted Porteous - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Carney - Front of House

Vivienne Ellis - Front of House, Actor and Singer, Actor

Ronald Tyson - Business Manager, Front of House

Pamela Vanneck - Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Actor, Properties Master, Costume Co-ordinator

David Hancock - Front of House

Ron Ward - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoff Willis - Mechanist, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Director

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Nancy Vanneck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Cecil Woodroffe - Festival Director, Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

Rex Gofton - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor, Actor and Singer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Solomon - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer

Molly Tammadge - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mac Woodroffe - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Publicist, Actor

Geraldine Hay - Actor and Singer, Actor

Theresa Linden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Neil Robson - Business Manager, Front of House

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

Keith Wargent - Publicist, Actor

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Composer

John Chaponnel - Producer, Actor

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Claire Duncan - Producer

Helen Easther - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Judith Eddie - Front of House, Actor

Maureen Edwards - Actor, Front of House

Jill Frith - Actor, Properties Master

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Waters Of The Moon, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 November 1955

Andrew Lodge - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dawn Mayer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joan McKenzie - Actor

Otto Novatny - Set Designer, Actor

Elizabeth O'Meara - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Olding - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

Peter Ross - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Rowe - Actor, Producer

Walter Sutherland - Playwright, Producer, Actor

Nora Wrathall - Administrator

George Andersch - Musician, Mechanist

David Barratt, snr - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John Carnell - Actor

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Douglas Cossins - Stage Manager

Garry Cox - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Edith De Vermond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

David Doran - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Actor, Front of House

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Heather Fairbairn - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Frost - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Producer, Costume Co-ordinator

Patti James - Scenic Artist

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Keith A. Jarvis - Producer, Set Designer

Margherita Keane - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Marie Maumill - Actor, Producer

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Joyce McCulloch - Actor, Actor and Singer

Valmai Nash - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lesley Opie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shirley Patterson - Actor

  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

John Poynder - Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker

Cath Purcell - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Prue Ritchie - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

Neil Shaddock - Actor

Pamela Short - Actor

Alan Simpkin - Actor

Dorothy Smith - Mechanist, Properties Master / Mistress

Walter Stephenson - Mechanist, Publicist

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Tony Waldron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Keith Walker - Actor

Lena Wall - Actor

Peter Wallbank - Mechanist

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Barry Adkins - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beverly Askeland - Actor

John L. Balderston - Playwright

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Roma Barratt - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Katherine Beattie - Stage Manager

W B Beattie - Special Effects

Anne Berwick - Actor

Barry Bracken - Set and/or Property Maker

James Bridie - Playwright

Ted Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nellie Bruderer - Choreographer

Douglas Caddy - Actor

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Robert Cleary - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John Cornell - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Maurice Cowie - Musician

Phillip Cowie - Composer

Jane Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

Russel Crouse - Playwright

John Cullen - Publicist

Barbara Cunningham - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Robert Dehnert - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Mike Devere - Mechanist

Kevin Duke - Actor

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Michael Edwards - Actor

Noreen Ellis - Musician

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Robert Flach - Actor

Ralph Fleischer - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

Judie Foley - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Robert Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Dorothy French - Actor and Singer

Margaret Fry - Actor

Max Fry - Actor

Marjorie Fysh - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Lesley Gardiner - Properties Master

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Patty Gibbs - Actor and Singer

Robin Gibbs - Assistant Stage Manager

Cherry Gilchrist - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Margaret Hadley - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Peter Hadley - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

John Hartley - Actor

Beck Harwood - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Shirley Hawker - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Howard Holmes - Actor

Inez Holmes - Actor

Musgrave Horner - Actor

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Ian Hunt - Actor

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer

Helen Jackson - Actor

Max Jansson - Front of House

Cynthia Jarvis - Properties Master / Mistress

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

George Kaufman - Playwright

Christopher King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

George Koops - Stage Manager

Carole Large - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

George Layton - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joy Layton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Bill Leatham - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Leo Marks - Playwright

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Jim McBain - Guitarist

Judy McFarlane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Micky Menzies - Actor

Enid Millen - Properties Master

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

James Mills - Adjudicator

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

Pearl Mullins - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Helen E. Murray - Actor

Ruth Nevett - Properties Master

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Max Oldaker - Actor and Singer

Win Olding - Scenic Artist

Gerald Parish - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Terry Phillips - Actor

George Phoebus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Kaye Pickett - Actor

Judith Pierson - Actor

Helen Plummer - Actor

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Janice Potten - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Keith Potten - Producer

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Janice Power - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Clarence Pryor - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Geoff Rankine - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Phillip Ranson - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Diane Rex - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Frank Richardson - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Yvonne Richardson - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

Margo Roark - Producer

Bill Rowe - Actor

Loris Russell - Front of House

Mary Salt - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

Jack Simmonds - Lighting Operator

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Eleanor Spiegel - Actor

J C Squire - Playwright

Joyce Tattersal - Actor

Elizabeth Taylor - Actor

David Thomas - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

W. Thompson - Lighting Operator

Sallie Thyne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Margaret Titmus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Lillian Triggs - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

William Turner - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Properties Master / Mistress

Greg Waddle - Scenic Artist

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Neil Wardgent - Actor

Doreen Wargent - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Irene Wesley - Properties Master

Keith Williams - Actor and Singer

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

Identifier 443722