Contributor John Simmons OAM
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jack Simmons
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Operator

Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Electrician

Ted Carney - Front of House

David Hancock - Front of House

Geoff Willis - Stage Director, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Hugh Duncan - Festival Director, Actor, Publicist, Producer

David Barratt, jnr - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Smith - Various, Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Albert Sidebotham - Actor, Stage Director

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager, Mechanist, Set Designer, Festival Director

Ted Porteous - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wallbank - Actor, Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bob Donoghue - Actor, Musician, Special Effects, Producer, Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barry Olding - Actor, Musical Supervisor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • My Three Angels, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1961
  • Alice in Wonderland, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 November 1960
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Judith Eddie - Front of House, Producer, Actor, Publicist

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Elizabeth Morris - Actor, Properties Master

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Sound Artist, Musician

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Kathleen Beattie - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Festival Director

John Cullen - Publicist, Actor

Vivienne Ellis - Front of House, Festival Director, Actor, Publicist

Tony Rosevear - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • Alice in Wonderland, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 November 1960
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Molly Tammadge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House, Actor, Costume Maker

Nina Wallbank - Properties Master, Actor

William Beattie - Lighting Operator, Front of House

Jim Dunbar - Actor, Publicist

Marie Maumill - Producer, Actor, Publicist

Cecil Woodroffe - Festival Director, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

Noreen Ellis - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Rex Gofton - Actor, Producer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Hobson - Actor, Producer

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Shirley Patterson - Producer, Actor

  • The Miracle Worker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 February 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Paul Sulzberger - Actor

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Max Cassidy - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alfred Cook - Actor, Special Effects

Phillip Cowie - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Helen Dunstan - Actor

Althea Gould - Actor, Properties Master

Phyllis Hobson - Assistant Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator, Producer, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Choreographer

Victor Park - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Maria Shipley - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Taylor - Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Ron Ward - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

Roma Barratt - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960
  • The Moon Is Blue, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 November 1959
  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

David Barratt, snr - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Phillipa Carney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Laurie Cassidy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Miracle Worker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 February 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Garry Cox - Actor, Choreographer

Enid Crozier - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Helen Easther - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Bob Ford - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Byron Harrison - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Louise Keach - Actor

George Koops - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth O'Meara - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Ride - Actor

Reinhart Schroeter - Stage Manager

William Shaw - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Walter Sutherland - Producer, Playwright, Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • While The Sun Shines, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1955

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Mechanist

Olwyn Young - Various

Alison Beattie - Actor, Producer

Jim Butler - Actor

Wendy Byrne - Actor

Penelope Coogan - Actor

Douglas Cossins - Stage Manager

  • Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Barbara Cunningham - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Edith De Vermond - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Noel Dicker - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • My Three Angels, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1961

Claire Duncan - Producer

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Molly Gallavan - Festival Director

David Hill - Actor

John Hoare - Actor

Patti James - Scenic Artist

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Vincent John - Actor

Theresa Linden - Assistant Producer, Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Judy McFarlane - Properties Master

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Joan McKenzie - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Win Olding - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

Colin Potter - Properties Master, Front of House

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Janice Power - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

John B. Ride - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Peter Ross - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Rowe - Actor, Producer

Neil Shaddock - Actor

Arthur Solomon - Actor

Eda Sudder - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Bill Turner - Various, Actor

Nancy Vanneck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Pamela Vanneck - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Dulcie Wagner - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Keith Walker - Actor, Producer

Lena Wall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960
  • Waters Of The Moon, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 November 1955

Keith Wargent - Publicist, Actor

Gerald Welch - Actor

Mac Woodroffe - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Nora Wrathall - Administrator

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Betty Atherton - Milliner

Lyn Austen - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Brian Bardell - Actor

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Robert Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Katherine Beattie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Robyn Beecroft - Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Pauline Benson - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Suzanne Boothby - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Edward Broomhall - Stage Manager

Alan Broughton - Actor

Wayne F. Browne - Actor

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Linette Capper - Actor

John Carnell - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Lewis Carroll - Author

Judith Carter - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Robert Cleary - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Miep Coenan - Actor

Alf Cook - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Lorraine Cowie - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Kay Coy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Crosby - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker

Winsome D'Antoine - Actor

Jill Dehnert - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Robert Dehnert - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Marjory Delaney - Actor

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Mike Devere - Mechanist

Helen Dornauf - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Genevieve Duhig - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

George Dunning - Composer

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Beverley Edwards - Actor

Vivian Ellis - Composer

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Robert Flach - Actor

Ralph Fleischer - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Robert Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

John Frost - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Lesley Gardiner - Properties Master

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Jean S. Gay - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Tony Geeves - Actor

John Gelston - Actor and Singer

William Gibson - Playwright

Cherry Gilchrist - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Paul Goodwin - Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Graham - Actor

Jim Grant - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Margaret Hadley - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Peter Hadley - Actor

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Brian Harvey - Actor

Beck Harwood - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Shirley Hawker - Actor

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Adrienne Hibbs - Actor

Mollie Hildyard - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Denis Hodgkinson - Publicist

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

James Igoe - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Judith Inman - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Helen Jackson - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Elizabeth James - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Jo Janes - Actor

Max Jansson - Front of House

Keith A. Jarvis - Producer, Set Designer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

June Johnson - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Fay Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Marilyn Jolly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Margherita Keane - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Doreen Kelly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Sandra Kerrison - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Jane-Ann Kirk - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Marianne Koops - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Janice Langworthy - Actor

Bill Leatham - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer

May Lock - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Andrew Lodge - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Anne Maloney - Actor

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

Elizabeth Massey - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Noelle Mattison - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Dawn Mayer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Anne McCrimmon - Actor

Frank McCullock - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Iris McCullock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Dot Mendoza - Musical Arranger

Julie Millhouse - Actor

James Mills - Adjudicator

Pearl Mullins - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Helen E. Murray - Producer

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Ruth Nevett - Properties Master

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Win Newport - Adjudicator

Otto Novatny - Set Designer

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Lesley Opie - Actor

Jillian Orpwood - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

William Orr - Adaptor

Paul Park - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Kay Pearsall - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Doreen Pilkington - Actor

Maureen Pollard - Actor

Janice Potten - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Keith Potten - Producer

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Beth Proctor - Actor

Clarence Pryor - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Cath Purcell - Properties Master

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Yvonne Richardson - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Jill Riggall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Margo Roark - Musical Director, Producer

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Neil Robson - Front of House

Helen Room - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Angela Rowe - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Lyn Saunders - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Mary-Anne Schiwy - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Kerry Sinclair - Actor

Anne Skerratt - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Judy St Leger - Actor

Joy Swain - Actor

Jack Symons - Electrician

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

David Thomas - Actor

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Lynton Till - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Lillian Triggs - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Kathleen Turner - Actor

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Actor

Jill Waddingham - Actor

Gail Walkem - Properties Master

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Bruce Walkley - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Randy Wescombe - Musician

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Edward Wesley - Musical Director

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Alpha Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Wilma Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Diane Wilke - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Christopher Wilkes - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Fay Woodhouse - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Launceston Players

Launceston Repertory Society

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

  • Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
Identifier 443737