Organisation Rex and Bessie
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Notes Acrobatic dancers
Events

Tivoli Orchestra

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Mahoney and Geraghty

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945
  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Tivoli Glamour Girls

13 Artists

Earl and Fontaine

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Lalo and Musette

Nickoffski Quartette

Niselle and Ilster

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Raymond and Roberta

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

The Florays

The Four Lazanders

The Leotards

The Ridgeways

The Ridgways

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945
  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

The Three Lazanders

Weate Brothers

Whitehall Productions

Charles and Lovely Rae

Kwam Brothers

Luahna, Lahni and Laya

Marimba Trio

Maurice Diamonds New Beauty Ballet

Olrac and Lillian

Szabardos and Anderson

The Arnaut Bros

The Mills Brothers

The Tivoli Models

Three Ciscos

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Val Spaghetti and His Corn Huskers

Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD

Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Morry Barling - Comedian, Performer

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Valerie Kaye - Dancer

Daphne Lowe - Singer, Soprano

Harold Moschetti - Orchestral Leader, Musical Director, Conductor

Fred Parsons - Writer

George Stevenson Wallace - Comedian

Jim Gerald - Comedian

Alec Kellaway - Producer

David N. Martin - Presenter, Producer

Peggy Mortimer - Singer, Performer

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945
  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Frank Neil - Presenter

Wallace Parnell - Producer

Hal Vincer - Conductor, Musical Director

Alban Whitehead - Performer, Singer

Bubby Allan - Soubrette

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945
  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Joan Ashton - Actor and Singer

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist

Roger Barry - Actor

Launa Beldon - Singer

Frederick Blackman - Producer

Jessie Clarke - Performer

Lily Coburn - Soubrette

Mike Connors - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Gloria Dawn - Singer

Maurice Diamond - Stage Manager, Choreographer

Marie Doran - Actor

Gracie Emmerson - Comedian

Stan Foley - Actor

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Peter French - Actor

Muriel Gardner - Performer

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945
  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Norma Hall - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Arthur Jandy - Comic Instrumentalist

Pat Kenny - Musician

Monda Lenz - Soprano

The Great Levante - Magician

Johnny Marvin - Baritone, Performer

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945
  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Pat McDonald - Actor

Rob Murray - Circus Style Performer

Charles Norman - Actor

John O'Dowd - Comedian

Dick Randolph - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Rebla - Performer

Roy Rene - Actor

Terry Scanlon - Comedian

Lea Sonia - Impersonator

Desmond Tanner - Musician

Vivian Thompson - Singer

Kitty Tracey - Performer

Inky Williams - Performer, Actor

Joanna Wills - Actor

Barbarina - Performer

Eileen Bourke - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Gracie Boyd - Performer

Maggie Buckley - Comedian

Eric Bush - Performer

Robert Butt - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

John Calvert - Magician

Dudley Cantrell - Musical Arranger

Jack Carnell - Comic Instrumentalist

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945

Neva Carr Glyn - Comedian

Joan Clarke - Actor

Keith Connolly - Actor

Ann Cornell - Singer

Stan Craig - Actor and Singer

Chung Doo - Singer

Elimar - Circus Style Performer

Joff Ellen - Comedian

Lulla Fanning - Comedian

John Fraser - Actor

Billy Goodwin - Singer

Billy Greenley - Musician

Millie Hansen - Singer

Sylvia Harvey - Dancer

Ursula Irving - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Ralton R. James - Production Manager

Janetski - Xylophone

Val Jellay - Actor

Harry Kahne - Magician

Pak Fa Le - Performer

Bobby Le Brun - Comedian

Sumner Locke Elliott - Performer

Sui Lin Ma - Pianist

George Miller - Performer

George Nichols - Impersonator

Athena Pallas - Magician

  • Beat the Band, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945

Billie Ponds - Dancer

Natalie Raine - Actor

Max Reddy - Actor

Len Rich - Comedian

Charles Ring - Singer

Ruby Ring - Acrobat

Mavis Ritchie - Choreographer

Iris Shand - Actor and Singer

Ron Shand - Actor and Singer

Ella Shields - Impersonator

Charles Taylor - Musical Director

Al Thomas - Impersonator

U. S. Thompson - Dancer

Ray Watts - Singer

Angus Winneke - Designer

Organisation Identifier 35359