Contributor Michelle Crowden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Singer
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Assistant Musical Director

Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Gavin D Andrew - Actor, Director, Producer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

Dave Brown - Director, Writer, Producer, Book and Lyrics, Artistic Director

Michael Clarke - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer, Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rachael Stead - Director, Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Debbie Niven - Band Master

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Smith - Actor, Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Jon Bode - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Kylie Peters - Singer, Chorus

Julie Reynolds - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Conductor

Kim Spargo - Actor

Raymond Agius - Actor

Lee-Anne Allenby - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Lisa Alleri - Dancer

Frank Anderson - Actor

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Trudi Austin - Performer

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rebecca Bails - Performer

Angela Bates - Actor

Tamara Beer - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Vicki Bennet - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jane Bennett - Chorus

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Ian Boath - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Simon Bollard - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jade Bond - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Robyn Bowra - Actor

Sally Box - Chorus

Craig Branson - Actor

Tarkin Brown - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Danielle Brownlow - Chorus

Naomi Brumby - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Brian Budgen - Designer

Jodie Buick - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Yvette Carlsson - Production Supervisor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jodi Celeste - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Debbie Chadwick - Actor

Liz Chadwick - Actor

Debra Coe - Actor

Ron Collier - Actor

Michael Collinson - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Clinton Corley - Actor

Paul Crocker - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Charles Crompton - Chorus

Rekella Curtis - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Ben Dale - Chorus

Brenda Dargin - Actor

Peter Deane - Voice Coach

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Michael Denholm - Chorus

Rachael Dodd - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Scott Dwyer - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Simon Froiland - Singer

George Furth - Writer

Leanne Galatis - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Elaine Gardner - Actor

David Green - Stage Manager

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Nicole Hall - Chorus

Steven Hall - Chorus

Linda Harradine - Dancer

Leonie Harris - Chorus

Kym Hillard - Actor

Kelly Hillyard - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Brett Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Debbie Horn - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Nicolette Hutchinson - Choreographer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Monica Jacobs - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Madeleine Jaine - Choreographer

Melissa Jan - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Damien Jangko - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Darian Johns - Chorus

Kynan Johns - Musical Director

Corina Joliffe - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

George Kallika - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Tina Karpany - Actor

Garth Kidd - Chorus

Angela King - Chorus

Amanda Kingston - Dancer

Nathan Kite - Actor

Niki Kreft - Dancer

Derek Latham - Actor

Kate Lavis - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Linda Lawson - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Cecilia Low - Actor

James Mackie - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Anna Mallydon - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Tammy Marsland - Dancer

Kristen Martin - Chorus

Karen May - Dancer

Jo McAvenna - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rebecca McCarthy - Actor

Holly McNamee - Actor

Tanya Meyer - Chorus

Tanya Miller - Dancer

Julia Morris - Designer

Jenny Norman - Chorus

Louise O'Loan - Chorus

Michaela Pattison - Chorus

Rebecca Pawson - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Artistic Director

Julieanne Phillips - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Simon Plummer - Performer

Rebecca Porter - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Nigel Randall - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Ian Rigney - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Emma Rosenzweig - Chorus

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Bianca Sachs - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rebecca Sachse - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Jermaine Skeldon - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Morag Skinner - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Jacki Smith - Chorus

Karen Snashall - Designer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Angela Snowball - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Kris Stewart - Director

Jenny Stratfold - Chorus

Gregor Subotic - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Sharon Szrich - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Adam Tillet - Singer

Megan Tillett - Dancer

Scott Treloar - Executive Producer

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2000

Andy Turner - Performer

Patricia Villaroel - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Zaimon Vilmanis - Actor

Luana Volpe - Dancer

Kylie Walters - Dancer

Klynton Wanganeen - Actor

Nurelle Warrior - Actor

Melanie Weetra - Actor

Paula Weetra - Actor

Geors Westren - Chorus

Sybil Williams - Chorus

Pat Wilson - Musical Director, Composer

Troy Wilson - Actor

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

South Australian Youth Theatre Company

South Australian Youth Music Theatre Company

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Identifier 237349