Contributor Robyn Ryan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Costume Designer

Director

Producer

Stage Manager

Properties Master

Craig Johnston - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Assistant Director

Lawrence Ryan - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Jenny Clark - Actor, Assistant Director

Marc McLeish - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Designer

Geoff Byron - Lighting Designer, Producer, Actor, Sound Designer

Norm Palazzi - Actor, Stage Manager

Ernie Burgers - Actor

Carl Erle - Director, Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • Dinkum Assorted, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001
  • Reedy River, Cowra Showground Pavilion, Cowra, NSW, 28 April 2001

Joanne Fairall - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Actor

Colleen Johnston - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Choreographer, Make-up Artist, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Richard Neate - Actor

Angus Vidulich - Actor

  • Blood Yellow, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 2 August 2005
  • Blood Yellow, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 July 2003
  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Kerrie Bailey - Musical Director, Actor, Director

Frank Bridges - Actor

Diana Cozadinos - Actor

Jenny Miller - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Leigh Morrisey - Actor, Director

Sue Perkins - Actor

Lyndall Ryan - Actor

Pennie Scott - Actor

Katrine Capps - Actor

Josephine Cox - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • Dinkum Assorted, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 14 September 2002

Lindsay Cullen - Actor

  • Fawlty Towers, Billimari Hall, Billimari, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Craig Drayton - Actor

Susanne Jahnel - Actor

Ros Ryan - Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

  • Blood Yellow, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 2 August 2005
  • Blood Yellow, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 July 2003

Betty Stroud - Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Robyn Turmeau - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Ian Young - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001
  • Reedy River, Cowra Showground Pavilion, Cowra, NSW, 28 April 2001

Graham Apthorpe - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Bert Bailey - Playwright

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Richard Baker - Actor

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Julian Bennett - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Nikolai Blaskow - Director

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Andy Blore - Actor

  • Blood Yellow, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 July 2003

Connie Booth - Playwright

Jade Brasington - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Joanne Brus - Assistant Stage Manager

Hayden Bryant - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Georgina Byron - Actor

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Robyn Callan - Choreographer

Courtney Campbell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Brigid Carrigan - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

John Cleese - Playwright

Melissa Collier - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Constance - Actor

Jim Coogan - Designer

Darryl Cowell - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Cowra Showground Pavilion, Cowra, NSW, 28 April 2001

Karen Cowell - Actor

Les Cox - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Mark Cunningham - Actor

Peter Deane - Assistant Conductor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Cowra Showground Pavilion, Cowra, NSW, 28 April 2001

Jane Doyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vaughan Egan - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Lisa Evans - Actor

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Amanda Fairall - Actor

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Tyronne Fischer - Actor

Bev Freeman - Make-up Artist

Matt French - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Jenny Friend - Actor

Michaeld Gaedcke - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Sandy Gay - Assistant Designer

Geoff Goodacre - Actor

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Peter Hamilton - Actor

David Jackson - Actor

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Kim Johnson - Playwright

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Cynthia Jones - Designer

Darryl Knapp - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Nicole Leary - Actor

Leana Legowski - Actor

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Actor

Brooke Marks - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Luke Marks - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Maree McKay - Pianist

James McMahon - Actor

Diane McMaster - Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Kendall McMaster - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Wendy Mead - Director

Milos Miladinovic - Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Matthew Mulready - Musical Director

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Judy Murray - Actor

Roz Nethercott - Actor

Siobhan Ormandy - Actor

Amy Paine - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Alan Parkins - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Frances Parkins - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Dean Patterson - Conductor

Carl Pinson - Actor

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Judith Prior - Playwright

David Roberts - Lighting Designer

Emma Roberts - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Scott Rowe - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Graeme Russell - Actor

Guy Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Darren Slann - Actor

Roger Smith - Set Designer

Kevin Soper - Lighting Operator

Peter Starr - Actor

  • Blood Yellow, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 2 August 2005

Bruce Sullivan - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001

Sue Sumner - Actor

Gloria Te Whata - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Jenny Thompson - Actor

Blanche Veiga - Actor

Carly Walsh - Actor

  • Flight 069, Cowra High School Hall, Cowra, NSW, 4 May 2002

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Kurt Weill - Composer

Cindy White - Actor

Jessica White - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Helen Williams - Director

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Cowra Musical and Dramatic Society Inc

Billican Productions Inc

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Music Board of the Australia Council

Music Branch of the Education Department of South Australia

State Opera Youth Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 2014