Venue Byron Community and Cultural Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 69 Jonson Street
Byron Bay NSW 2481
Australia
Notes Regional. Theatre capacity, 246; Studio Room capacity, 80.
Map
Latitude | Longitude -28.64449 | 153.612899
Events

Critical Stages

NORPA

Sprung!! Integrated Dance Theatre

About Face Theatre Company

Artbank

Arts Queensland

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Reconciliation Company

Dead Puppet Society

Handspan Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

shake & stir theatre co

The Escapists

The Hayloft Project

Who's Who

Women on a Shoestring

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Tara Coughlan - Dancer

Johnno Everson - Dancer

Jacob Martin - Dancer

Max McAuley - Dancer

Peter Notley - Dancer

Matthew Ryan - Scriptwriter, Writer, Director, Creator

Sara Tinning - Dancer

Alison Toft - Interpreter, Dancer, Choreographer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Tammy Anderson - Playwright, Actor

Shane Anthony - Director

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Scott Barton - Technician

Craig Bary - Dancer

Kathy Bell - Dancer

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Phil Blackman - Choreographer

Camilla Blunden - Director

Robyn Brady - Dancer

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Anne Browning - Director

Janina Bruyn - Dancer

Sean Campbell - Costume Designer

Philip Channells - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

Fred Cole - Composer

Giema Contini - Performer

Michael Cuming - Director

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Benny Davis - Composer

Ueila de Jesus - Dancer

Lisa Densem - Dancer

Angie Diaz - Dancer

Tess Eckert - Dancer

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Ken Evans - Designer, Performer, Devisor

Shanna Eyres - Dancer

Nicole Fitzsimons - Dancer

Katrina Folkwell - Photographer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Michael Futcher - Director

Ben Gerard - Actor

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Darren Green - Dancer

Maitreyah Guenther - Dancer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Writer

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Director

Lindi Harrison - Editor

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Michael Hennessy - Artistic Director, Set Designer

Raewyn Hill - Dancer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Musical Director

Garth Holcombe - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Kathleen Iron - Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Production Manager

Christine Johnson - Designer, Performer, Devisor

Hayley Jones - Dancer

Tony Joseph - Costume Designer

Gemma Kubelka - Dancer

Nadia Layton - Dancer

Nelle Lee - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Performer

Barbara Lowing - Performer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Ross McCormack - Dancer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Roy McNeill - Performer

Cameron Mercer - Lighting Designer

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Zac Mifsud - Dancer

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Lisa Moore - Creator

David Morton - Production Designer, Writer, Director, Puppet Designer

Jeremy Nelson - Dancer

Mbatha Nguta - Performer, Dancer

Mike Nock - Composer

Claire O'Neill - Dancer

George Orwell - Author

Judd Overton - Cinematographer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Nicholas Paine - Producer

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Natasha Pizzica - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Bryan Probets - Actor

Joel Puzey - Sound Designer

John Rado - Production Manager

Helen Rickards - Devisor, Performer, Designer

John Rogers - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

Anna Ruby - Interpreter

Shannon Ruska - Director

Chrissie Shaw - Playwright, Actor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Sinead Skorka - Dancer

Nick Skubij - Actor, Adaptor

Zahra Smith - Dancer

Yesse Spence - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Scriptwriter, Performer, Creator

Anna Straker - Performer, Scenic Artist

Sarah Stuart - Dancer

Benjamin Stuart-Carberry - Dancer

Selina Turner - Dancer

Maeve Vella - Devisor, Performer, Designer

Cassie Warman - Dancer

Neridah Waters - Musician, Creator

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Sue Whiteman - Choreographer

L Peter Wilson - Director

Sarah Winter - Creator

Nunukul Yuggera - Composer

Venue Identifier 10545