Venue | Byron Community and Cultural Centre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
69 Jonson Street Byron Bay NSW 2481 Australia |
|
Notes | Regional. Theatre capacity, 246; Studio Room capacity, 80. | |
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -28.64449 | 153.612899 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Critical Stages
NORPA
Sprung!! Integrated Dance Theatre
About Face Theatre Company
Artbank
Arts Queensland
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian Reconciliation Company
Dead Puppet Society
Handspan Theatre
Performing Lines Ltd
Playing Australia
shake & stir theatre co
The Escapists
The Hayloft Project
Who's Who
Women on a Shoestring
Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre
|
||
Tara Coughlan - Dancer
Johnno Everson - Dancer
Katrina Folkwell - Photographer
Jacob Martin - Dancer
Max McAuley - Dancer
Peter Notley - Choreographer, Dancer
Matthew Ryan - Creator, Director, Scriptwriter, Writer
Sara Tinning - Dancer
Alison Toft - Choreographer, Dancer, Interpreter
Julie Allen - Dancer
Tammy Anderson - Actor, Playwright
Shane Anthony - Director
Ross Balbuziente - Actor
Mark Baldwin - Dancer
Scott Barton - Technician
Craig Bary - Dancer
Kathy Bell - Dancer
Annie Benzie - Filmmaker
Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer
Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer
Phil Blackman - Choreographer
Camilla Blunden - Director
Robyn Brady - Dancer
Andrew Broadbent - Actor
Anne Browning - Director
Janina Bruyn - Dancer
Sean Campbell - Costume Designer
Philip Channells - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Keith Clark - Lighting Designer
Fred Cole - Composer
Giema Contini - Performer
Michael Cuming - Director
Tim Dashwood - Actor
Benny Davis - Composer
Ueila de Jesus - Dancer
Lisa Densem - Dancer
Angie Diaz - Dancer
Tess Eckert - Dancer
Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Ken Evans - Designer, Devisor, Performer
Shanna Eyres - Dancer
Nicole Fitzsimons - Dancer
David Franzke - Sound Designer
Michael Futcher - Director
Ben Gerrard - Actor
Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Darren Green - Dancer
Maitreyah Guenther - Dancer
Michael Hankin - Set Designer
Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Writer
Benedict Hardie - Director, Playwright
Lindi Harrison - Editor
Noni Harrison - Costume Designer
Brendan Hawke - Actor
Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer
Sue Healey - Choreographer
Michael Hennessy - Artistic Director, Set Designer
Raewyn Hill - Dancer
Basil Hogios - Composer, Musical Director
Garth Holcombe - Actor
Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright
Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer
Kathleen Iron - Performer
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer
Jolyon James - Actor
Peter Jamieson - Production Manager
Gema Jimenez - Stage Manager
Christine Johnson - Designer, Devisor, Performer
Hayley Jones - Dancer
Tony Joseph - Costume Designer, Stage Manager
Gemma Kubelka - Dancer
Nadia Layton - Dancer
Nelle Lee - Actor
Philip Lethlean - Performer
Barbara Lowing - Performer
Claude Marcos - Set Designer
Ross McCormack - Dancer
Joshua McIntosh - Designer
Roy McNeill - Performer
Cameron Mercer - Lighting Designer
Alister Mew - Sound Designer
Zac Mifsud - Dancer
Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer
Lisa Moore - Creator
David Morton - Director, Production Designer, Puppet Designer, Writer
Jeremy Nelson - Dancer
Mbatha Nguta - Dancer, Performer
Mike Nock - Composer
Claire O'Neill - Dancer
George Orwell - Author
Judd Overton - Cinematographer
Jonathon Oxlade - Designer
Simone Page Jones - Actor
Nicholas Paine - Producer
Mouche Phillips - Producer
Natasha Pizzica - Producer
Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager
Bryan Probets - Actor
Joel Puzey - Sound Designer
Dominic Rado - Filmmaker
John Rado - Filmmaker, Production Manager
Livi Rado - Dancer
Helen Rickards - Designer, Devisor, Performer
John Rogers - Performer
Viv Rosman - Producer
Anna Ruby - Interpreter
Shannon Ruska - Director
Chrissie Shaw - Actor, Playwright
Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager
Sinead Skorka - Dancer
Nick Skubij - Actor, Adaptor
Ruth Smith - Dancer
Zahra Smith - Dancer
Yesse Spence - Actor
Lucas Stibbard - Creator, Performer, Scriptwriter
Anna Straker - Performer, Scenic Artist
Sarah Stuart - Dancer
Benjamin Stuart-Carberry - Dancer
Selina Turner - Dancer
Maeve Vella - Designer, Devisor, Performer
Elisabeth Venn - Dancer
Cassie Warman - Dancer
Neridah Waters - Creator, Musician
Guy Webster - Sound Designer
Daryl White - Filmmaker
Sue Whiteman - Choreographer
L Peter Wilson - Director
Sarah Winter - Creator
Nunukul Yuggera - Composer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 10545 | |
Provide feedback on Byron Community and Cultural Centre