Contributor Alastair Stewart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor, Stage Manager

Paul Quinn - Actor, Assistant Director

Jamie Stevens - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Director, Actor, Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Roger Barany - Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Busby - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Jenni Campbell - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

  • The Empire Builders, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 1974
  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

  • The Empire Builders, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 1974
  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

Robert McDonough - Director, Musical Supervisor, Choreographer, Actor, Set Designer, Musical Director

Betty Milliss - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Sean Surplus - Director

Frank Barnes - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Pat Barnett - Director, Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

William Blake - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Ken Boucher - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director, Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Helen Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Joy Browne - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Calcott - Actor

Robert Campbell - Actor

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Colin Chalmers - Designer

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Sheila Clark - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kira Daniels - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

John Deverall - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Roslyn Diffey - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Barbara Finch - Stage Manager

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Fitchew - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Evelyn Foltyn - Actor

Timothy Gard - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Maggie Greer - Actor

Lee Grimstone - Actor

John Gurewitz - Actor

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Sue Herborn - Actor

Mary Higgins - Stage Manager

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Ray Irons - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Nigel Jackson - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Les Jones - Actor

Chris Kempster - Musical Advisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Clive Lane - Musician

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Robert Lindsay - Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Maria Lusby - Actor

Julie-Anne Luxmoore - Actor

Sue Maddock - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Brenda Martin - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Dick May - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Michael McCarthy - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Linda McLaughlin - Set Designer

Robin McLaughlin - Set Designer

Guy McNicholl - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

David McQuire - Actor

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Maria Mobbs - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Angela Moore - Designer

Milton Moore - Actor

Michael Morgan - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Tom Newcombe - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Ian Nichols - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Nich Nicolov - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

George Ogilvie - Producer

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Sandra Penny - Actor, Costume Designer

Jenni Perkins - Actor, Assistant Director

Graham Richards - Actor

Stephen Richards - Musician

June Robens - Actor

Keiron Ross - Stage Manager

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

John Short - Musical Director

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Michael Smythe - Actor

Hugo Standish - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Rosalind Talamini - Circus Style Performer

Vicki Thompson - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Kevin Williams - Actor

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Marlowe Society

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959
Identifier 240172