Contributor Frank Bansel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Sound Designer

Performer

Set Designer

John Hale - Performer, Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Rogan Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Performer

Noreen Le Mottee - Costume Assistant, Actor

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Boden - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Fiona Evershed - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Allen Harvey - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Designer

John Lavery - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor, Editor

  • West Side Story, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 November 2002
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Performer, Producer

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Kellie Deayton - Actor

  • West Side Story, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 November 2002
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Don Gay - Director, Book and Lyrics

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor, Performer

Michelle Howell - Actor, Performer

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director, Writer, Composer

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

  • West Side Story, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 November 2002
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Iain Lang - Actor

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David O'Halloran - Actor

Graeme Paine - Stage Manager, Producer

Aaron Powell - Actor, Performer

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Lynne Vosloo - Director

Jean Adams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

David Adlam - Performer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Styne Ashton - Fight Director

Dallas Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Jeni Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Barbara Baddiley - Costume Maker

Christine Bailey - Producer

Trevor Ball - Performer

Jacob Barry - Actor

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Gina Bashford - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

William Bowling - Performer

Bill Briggs - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Cindy Brinkman - Actor

Glenn Brown - Performer

Olivia Burke - Performer

Philip Button - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Sam Cawthorn - Actor

Roger Chevalier - Performer

Laura Cini - Performer

Kristy Cleary - Actor

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Diana Cooper - Orchestra

Fiona Cox - Actor

Rex Cox - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Betty Davidson - Performer

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Colin Dean - Performer

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

Jenny Deayton - Costume Maker

Nara Dennis - Orchestra

Bill Dewar - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Veronica Dick - Costume Maker

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Petr Divis - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Alistair Dobson - Orchestra

Di Drew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Edwards - Performer

Allison Farrow - Performer

Douglas Fyfe - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Wayne Gatwood - Actor

Maggie Gillham - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

John Goldsmith - Orchestra

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lynda Gray - Dresser

Rod Gray - Performer

Derek Grice - Orchestra

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager

Pat Harrison - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

David Harvey - Orchestra

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist, Actor

Sarah Hiller - Actor

Natalie Hillier - Actor

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Graeme Hortin - Actor

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Matt Hunt - Actor

Jassy Husk - Actor

Kirby Innis - Performer

Tracey Ives - Actor

Rebekah Jacobson - Orchestra

Robert Jarman - Director

Denise Jenkins - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Sonia Johnson - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Les Johnston - Orchestra

June Johnstone - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Adam Jose - Actor, Choreographer

Caroline Joughin - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Erin Kearney - Performer

Terry Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Gareth Kinghorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Lake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Bree Langridge - Actor

Jabra Latham - Orchestra

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Carl Lawton - Performer

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Actor

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor

Tom Lewis - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

Ian Mace - Various

John Mannering - Lighting Designer

Faye Manson - Costume Maker

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Mary McArthurr - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Elizabeth Millington - Actor

Nick Monk - Performer

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Robyn Moore - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Nicholas Morgan - Acrobat

Adela Morton - Performer

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Tony Nicholls - Playwright

Chris Nichols - Actor

Michael Nikerrud - Orchestra

Adam Nunn - Actor

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Jessica Oakley - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ben Paine - Performer

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Lynne Park - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Paul Parnell - Orchestra

Ann Parsell - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Jade Phillips - Performer

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

James Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Ian Pidd - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Rosemary Potter - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Rob Prince - Performer

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

Julie Raphael - Coordinator

Ken Rhodes - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Larainne Robertson - Performer

Pauline Rowan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Julie Saarnan - Actor

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Caroline Sangston - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Douglas Sayer - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Anita Schleebs - Orchestra

Amelia Schroter - Actor

Glenn Schultz - Orchestra

Robert Schultz - Orchestra

Judi Shaw - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Bernice Shepperd - Hair Stylist

Anita Simeoni - Costume Maker

Matt Skinner - Actor

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Ben Smart - Orchestra

Adam Smee - Actor

Karen Smithies - Assistant Musical Director, Repetiteur, Orchestra

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Maree Summers - Actor

Jack Swann - Performer

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Pip Tyrrell - Performer

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Deborah Vaughan - Editor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Roz Watkins - Costume Designer

Chris Watts - Properties Master / Mistress

Ellen Watts - Performer

Helen Watts - Costume Maker

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Justin Wigg - Actor

Greg Woodward - Orchestra

Polygon Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Broad Arrow

RACT Insurance

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Theatre Royal Management Board

Identifier 485109