Contributor Lorraine Bransgrove
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1957
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Performer

Singer

Soprano

Ralton R. James - Producer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Winifred Atwell - Pianist

Albert Fisher - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Eric Morecambe - Comedian

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Gaston Palmer - Performer

Edwin Soncum - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1957
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Arthur Taylor - Choreographer

Beverley Urquhart - Performer, Singer

Ernie Wise - Comedian

Sally Adams - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Fay Agnew - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Jenny Alexander - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Nanette Allen - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Frederic Austin - Musical Arranger

Geza Bachman - Musician, Violinist

Brian Baker - Performer

Barry Balmer - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Alison Battarbee - Musician

Betty Benfield - Actor

Colleen Bennett - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Anny Berryer - Performer

Emil Berthelsen - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Lisa Brionda - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Ian Burgis - Actor

David Butler - Actor

Mervyn Carroll - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Eric Clapham - Conductor

John Clement - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Pamela Coleman - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Peter Colville - Comedian

Philip Cope - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marie Cumisky - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Tuppy Downs - Choreographer

Jenifer Eddy - Actor

Waverney Ford - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Burry Fredrik - Producer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

John Gay - Composer

Winnie Gill - Costume Maker

Margo Glancy - Stripper

Pamela Godso - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Vic Gordon - Comedian

Patricia Green - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Rosamund Gumpertz - Violist

Stefan Haag - Production Manager

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Janet Harvey - Violinist

Rudy Horn - Performer

John Hudson - Actor

George Humphrey - Harpsichordist

Max Johnston - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Edit Juhasz - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Rosalind Keene - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Clarissa Knipe - Dancer, Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Anne Levin - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Minnie Love - Actor

Caljo Lukk - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Will Mahoney - Comedian

Joy Mammen - Actor

John Mansfield - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Louise Matheson - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Nita Maugham - Actor

Gloria May - Singer

Noel McCabe - Actor

June McCrae - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Raymond McDonald - Actor

Bill McLellan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Graham Meehan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Otto Mestnik - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

James Mills - Director

Rae Morgan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director

Norman Parker - Mechanist

Fred Paterson - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Ron Patten - Publicist

John Pooley - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Lindsay Porter - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Robert Quentin - General Manager

Kevin Regan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Ereach Riley - Actor

Janne Ross - Actor

Vic Sabrino - Performer

Hans Schroeder - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

John Shaw - Actor

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Eddy Soncum - Actor

Morgan St. John - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Joyce Stender - Oboist

Madge Stephens - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

David Sterle - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Douglas Stuchberry - Actor

Joan Thomas - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

Eleonore Treiber - Choreographer, Actor

Marie Tysoe - Actor

Elaine Vallance - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Vija Vetra - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Linda Vogt - Flautist

James Voltz - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Robert Waddington - Bassist

Richard Webb - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Wilma Whitney - Actor

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Frank Wilson - Actor

Lois Wiltshire - Performer

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

John Young - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Morecambe and Wise

Rees Puppets

Ross and Howitt

The Taylor Dancers

The Two Earls

Trio Sylverkings

Gordon and Colville

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

The Allen Brothers and June

The Amazing Margoes

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

The Gibson Girls

Tivoli Showgirls

Identifier 483545