Contributor Lila Eberhard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Properties Master
Events

Actor

Properties Master

Frank Bailey - Director, Actor, Producer

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Irving Johnston - Stage Director, Set Designer

Claudia Mather - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Iris Thomas - Actor

Joan Bailey - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Charles Bannon - Designer

Ernest Biaggini - Playwright

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Max Birch - Actor

Douglas Black - Musical Director

Rhoda Bone - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Jill Bowden - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Julie Brokensha - Actor

Joyce Bruce - Producer

Thomas Byrne - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Margaret Carter - Properties Master

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

John Cousins - Actor

Odell Crowther - Actor

Eric Crozier - Lyricist

James Daly - Actor

Ian Deeble - Dancer

Jon Deeble - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor

John Dighton - Playwright

Mary Donnell - Actor

Heather Duncan - Actor

Helen George - Costume Designer

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator

Phyllis Hand - Actor

John Hannaford - Actor

Bernard Heinze - Various

Grant Kerr - Actor

Alison Ketley - Percussionist

Henry Krips - Various

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Roy Leaney - Actor, Director

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Colin Lovering - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Neil Lovett - Actor

Ross Luck - Set Designer

Norman MacLucas - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank McCarron - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Jack Miller - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Taverner Miller - Actor

Keith Milner - Actor

Doss Mitchell - Actor

Drusa Mitchell - Actor

Eileen Moran - Actor

Lyndon Murray - Actor

Neil Murrie - Actor

Graham Nance - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Raymond Osborn - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Kenneth Partington - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Mrs. Perkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Perry - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Susan Potter - Actor

Joanne Priest - Producer

Rae Quick - Pianist

Elynore Robbins - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

John Rohde - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Donald Rosie - Actor

Helen Saunders - Actor

Betty Simpson - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Josephine Smith - Actor

Robyn Spooner - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Amy Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Harry Twining - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

Glenys Wemyss - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Operator

Merle Wilkinson - Actor

John Worthley - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

WEA Players

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
Resources
Identifier 418803