Contributor Hugh Sadler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Notes Acrobatic dancer, performed with brother Len as the Sadler Twins, and later as the Sadler Trio, an act including Len's wife Sandra; toured around Australia and east Asia in the 1950s and 1960s.
Events

Producer

Dancer

Len Sadler - Producer, Dancer

Keith Little - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Denni Gordon - Actor

Barrie Hope - Actor

David H. McIlwraith - Set Designer, Director

Adriane Nock - Dancer, Actor

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Elaine Astridge - Dancer

Jean Barden - Dancer

June Barden - Dancer

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Bryan Blackburn - Writer

  • Danny La Rue, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, October 1979

Bill Brady - Compere

Babe Bridges - Musician

Nancye Bridges - Musician

Donnie Brooks - Actor

Amanda Brown - Dancer

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Mike Caldwell - Actor

Mark Canter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Danny La Rue, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, October 1979

Freddie Carpenter - Director

  • Danny La Rue, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, October 1979

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alison Coleman - Actor

Vicky Cooper - Actor

Mike Davis - Dancer

Shirley Davis - Dancer

Paul Duvel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norman Erskine - Singer

Jill Fisher - Dancer

Gail Flanagan - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

George Gevini - Actor

Bonnie Glew - Dancer

Mike Goddard - Writer

  • Danny La Rue, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, October 1979

Debra Graham - Actor

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jenny Howard - Singer

Lionel Huntington - Musical Director

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Fred James - Magician

Margie King - Actor

Percy King - Producer

Dianne Kolkos - Circus Style Performer

Nicky Kolkos - Circus Style Performer

Danny La Rue - Performer

  • Danny La Rue, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, October 1979

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Venise McLachlan - Dancer

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Derek New - Musical Director

  • Danny La Rue, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, October 1979

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Barbara Proudman - Dancer

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Designer

  • Danny La Rue, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, October 1979

Lorelei Tait - Dancer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Chin Yu - Consultant, Associate Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Palais Promotions

The Bridges Sisters

The Muracs

The Myrons

The Sadler Twins

Resources
Identifier 456489