Contributor Garry Walbrook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982
  • Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Les Cook - Actor, Singer

Bryan Dowling - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982
  • Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982

David Gilkes - Actor

Fiona Hale - Actor, Director

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Jon Millard - Actor, Singer

Jim Pope - Actor, Singer

Mary Price - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982
  • Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer, Actor

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Dianne Smith - Actor, Singer

James Stone - Actor, Set Designer

Michael Tatchell - Actor, Singer

Lois Adamson - Director

Robyn Amann - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bridget Balodis - Stage Manager

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Jill Batcheler - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Judith Bauer - Actor

Michael Beauchamp - Director

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Liz Beaver - Sound Designer

Rodney Beaver - Sound Designer, Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Lois Bogg - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Kirsten Byrne - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director

Andrew Clucas - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

Suzan Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Cornwell - Singer

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager

Richard Craft - Actor

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

John Curro - Conductor

Brian Daly - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

Ron Dowd - Stage Manager

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Tony Falla - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

Coral Fleming - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Adrian Flor - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Assistant Director, Actor

Max Gambale - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

Ken Goodge - Actor

Joyanne Gough - Production Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Lainie Hart - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

Donald Hollier - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Lindy Hume - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Lorraine Nawa Jones - Singer

Sue Jones - Choreographer

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Pam Kelly - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Michael Kevin - Actor

Michelle Klemke - Actor

Karolina Latkoska - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Robert Macaulay - Director

Christine Magner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianne Manning - Actor

Tim Mansfield - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Liz Methorst - Production Manager

Anthony Moore - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Stacy Nitschke - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Scott Osborne - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer

Torben Petersen - Conductor

Michael Politi - Musical Director

James Pope - Actor

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Maureen Read - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

David Reedy - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

Jonquil Ritter - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Guy Rowell - Actor

Gaby Schmid - Make-up Artist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Colin Slater - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Garrick Smith - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Denise Stephenson - Actor

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Neil Stevenson - Actor

Lee Stoka - Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

Simon Stone - Actor

Jennie Swain - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Jon Sydney - Singer

Emma Tattam - Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Actor

Philip Thomas - Singer

Tony Turner - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Mark Wager - Designer

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Justin Watson - Lighting Designer

Catherine Wensing - Video Designer

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Peter Woods - Actor

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager

Maury Yeston - Composer, Lyricist

Keith Young - Designer

Canberra Opera Society

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982
  • Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982
  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978

ACT Singers

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Phoenix Players

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Supa Productions Inc

Yass Music Club

Identifier 240991