Contributor Bruce Scott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968

Actor

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968

Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Betty Pounder - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director, Choreographer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

John Farnham - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Glenn Fishlock - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Julie Fullerton - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Michael Harvey - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jenny Howard - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jamie Klingenberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Keith Little - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Robyn Moase - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

April Perkins - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

David Ravenswood - Actor and Singer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Lesley Scott - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Joanne Vinson - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Tony Walton - Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Grant Wightman - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Lisa Agar - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Boris Aronson - Set Designer

Ted Ashton - Actor

Sherylyn Barbarich - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Mathieu Beauregard - Costume Designer, Producer, Director

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Barry Benson - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Max Bruch - Actor

Debra Buenen - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Neville Burns - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mal Carmont - Actor

Jehn Chinn - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Barry Collins - Actor

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Michael Coulsen - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Renate Cumalkovs - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Charles Darby - Sound Designer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Peter Dark - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Audrey Davis - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Wim De Souza - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Bernadette Doughty - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Cathie Elliott - Actor

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Gregory Farquhar - Lighting Designer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

David Farrow - Actor

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Peter Faux - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Edward Granville - Stage Manager

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Richard Gunn - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Frances Hall - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Derrick Hammon - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Suzanne Hanson - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Alton Harvey - Actor

Rosanne Hay - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Fred Hebert - Director

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Elaine Holland - Actor

Mark Horton - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Moya Hubbard - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Janice Irvine - Actor

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Jacki Judson - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Sanky Kim - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Olive Kingette - Actor

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Bruce Lang - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Donna Lee - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Shane Malland - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

John McKenna - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Luise Napier - Actor

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager

Josephine O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

William Passmore - Set Designer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Jenny Phillips - Actor

Reg Priestman - Producer, Director

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Patrick Querrot - Actor

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

John Ramsay - Actor

James Reardon - Technician

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Emile Richardson - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Darrell Riles - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Gina Russell - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Trevor Schumak - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Ian Smith - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Bill Stephens - Director, Costume Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Connie Strait - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Geoff Taylor - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Joan Thomas - Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Coby Volleman - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Julie Walker - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Margaret Ward - Actor

Mike Webster - Production Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Regmat Productions

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978
Identifier 244868