Venue The School of Arts Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Corner Stanley and Walker Streets
Townsville QLD 4810
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -19.259812 | 146.813449
Events

Dancenorth

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Arts Queensland

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Powerhouse

Centenary of Federation Queensland

COMVAT

Extensions

Mobile States

North Queensland Opera and Music Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Sasha Waltz and Guests

Splintergroup

T'Boli People

Townsville City Council

Townsville Community Music Centre

Townsville Youth Orchestra

Women in Docs

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Kyle Page - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Kate Harman - Dancer

Alice Hinde - Dancer

Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Grayson Millwood - Dancer

Kylie Ball - Choreographer

Clive Birch - Singer

Sophie Bowen - Dancer

Peta Bull - Dancer

Jo Burton - Singer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Tobias Cole - Singer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Mark Donnelly - Singer

Michael Faragher - Musical Director

Megan Franklin - Musician

Peter Furness - Dancer

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

Amber Haines - Dancer

Victoria Hannay - Dancer

Carla Herrod - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Avril Huddy - Dancer

Bboy Jay - Performer

Maya Jupiter - Performer

Tim Kay - Dancer

Ruth Kilpatrick - Singer

Ikuyo Kuroda - Dancer

Bernie Lanigan - Actor

Regis Lansac - Designer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Chanel Lucas - Singer

Jiro Matsumoto - Composer

Marshall McGuire - Harpist

Bill Munro - Director

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

Sista Native - Performer

Sandra Neal - Actor

Mamiko Oe - Dancer

Roland Peelman - Artistic Director

Nick Power - Performer

Martine Redman-Kay - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

Ioe Shina - Dancer

David Sudmalis - Composer

Andrew Sutherland - Singer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Nicole Thomson - Singer

Graeme Watson - Artistic Director

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

- Wire MC - MC

Sayoko Yamaguchi - Costume Designer

Venue Identifier 3200