Venue | The School of Arts Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Corner Stanley and Walker Streets Townsville QLD 4810 Australia |
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -19.259812 | 146.813449 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Dancenorth
Australian Festival of Chamber Music
Arts Queensland
Australia Council for the Arts
Brisbane Powerhouse
Centenary of Federation Queensland
COMVAT
Extensions
Mobile States
North Queensland Opera and Music Theatre
Performing Lines Ltd
Queensland Biennial Festival of Music
Sasha Waltz and Guests
Splintergroup
T'Boli People
Townsville City Council
Townsville Community Music Centre
Townsville Youth Orchestra
Women in Docs
|
||
Michelle Ryan - Choreographer, Assistant, Director, Assistant
Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Kyle Page - Dancer
Luke Smiles - Sound Designer
Kate Harman - Dancer
Alice Hinde - Dancer
Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer
Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer
Joshua Thomson - Dancer
Jo Currey - Lighting Designer
Jane Pirani - Choreographer
Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer, Dancer
Grayson Millwood - Dancer
Kylie Ball - Choreographer
Clive Birch - Singer
Sophie Bowen - Dancer
Peta Bull - Dancer
Jo Burton - Singer
Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer
Tobias Cole - Singer
Vincent Crowley - Dancer
Mark Donnelly - Singer
Michael Faragher - Musical Director
Megan Franklin - Musician
Peter Furness - Dancer
Iain Grandage - Musical Director
Amber Haines - Dancer
Victoria Hannay - Dancer
Carla Herrod - Singer
Mark Howett - Lighting Designer
Avril Huddy - Dancer
Bboy Jay - Performer
Maya Jupiter - Performer
Tim Kay - Dancer
Ruth Kilpatrick - Singer
Ikuyo Kuroda - Dancer
Bernie Lanigan - Actor
Regis Lansac - Designer
Morgan Lewis - Performer
Chanel Lucas - Singer
Jiro Matsumoto - Composer
Marshall McGuire - Musician, Harpist
Bill Munro - Director
Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer
Sista Native - Performer
Sandra Neal - Actor
Mamiko Oe - Dancer
Roland Peelman - Artistic Director
Nick Power - Performer
Martine Redman-Kay - Dancer
Andrew Ross - Dramaturg/e
Ioe Shina - Dancer
David Sudmalis - Composer
Andrew Sutherland - Singer
Meryl Tankard - Choreographer
Nicole Thomson - Singer
Graeme Watson - Artistic Director
Lisa Wilson - Dancer
Wire MC - MC
Sayoko Yamaguchi - Costume Designer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 3200 | |
Provide feedback on The School of Arts Theatre