Contributor Carl Menz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Production Manager

Actor

Stage Manager

Set Designer

Assistant Producer

Assistant Stage Manager

Production Supervisor

Sound Designer

Technical Director

Various

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Various, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Director, Sound Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor, Various

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Michael Heffernan - Various, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Various, Sound Designer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Various

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Ashton - Properties Master, Set Designer, Actor

Graham Duckett - Director, Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Murray George - Stage Director, Director, Set Designer

John Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Director

Jane Hudson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Glen Jessop - Actor

Craig Monahan - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer, Properties Master

June Ball - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director, Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

John Dean - Actor

Teena Duck - Actor, Properties Master, Projectionist

Warren Durdin - Various, Actor

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Foster - Actor, Various

Barbara Harding - Actor, Properties Master

Noel Herriman - Actor

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Costume Assistant

Colin Paull - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Geoff Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Properties Master

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Sue Williams - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Special Effects

Tony Allison - Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Suddenly at Home, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1977

Max Birch - Actor

Jan Boyle - Properties Master, Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • The Mating Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1977

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Wendy Conroy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Copeland - Actor

Julie Dawson - Properties Master, Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Margaret Drake - Projectionist, Actor

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor, Properties Master

Ian Gray - Actor

Neil Hume - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

Chrissie Lovell - Various

Suzanne McIntyre - Various, Actor

Judy Menz - Costume Assistant, Actor

Robert Muir - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Michael Noblet - Director, Actor

Greg Parker - Choreographer

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Various

  • Forty Carats, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1979
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Ann Peters - Actor

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor, Playwright

Geoff Pullan - Director, Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Teena Roberts - Properties Master, Stage Manager

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Michael Speers - Actor

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

David Torr - Various, Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Rosemary Viant - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Flo Watson - Actor

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Rita Wilson - Properties Master, Musical Director

Woody Allen - Playwright

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Len Ashby - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Michelle Avenel - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Myra Bath - Assistant Producer

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Sally Bickford - Various

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Gary Bishop - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Douglas Black - Musical Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ian Boyce - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Judy Brennan - Actor

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Valdis Bumbieris - Actor

Nona Burden - Actor

Len Butcher - Actor

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Graham Campbell - Set Designer

Mary Canny - Actor

Grant Carlin - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Judith Chambers - Actor

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Chwallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Clarke - Actor

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Gary Clough - Choir

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Jackie Creevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Croser - Director, Set Designer

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

Chris Curran - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Stuart Darby - Actor

Diana Davies - Various

Don Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Virginia Drew - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Claire Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Edwards - Various

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

James Elliston - Actor

Peter Elson - Actor

Nichola English - Choir

Louise Evens - Choir

Harry Ewers - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Chris Fisher - Actor

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Connie Frances - Actor

Tony Fuller - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Delia Gatoudis - Actor

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Annabel Giles - Actor

Doug Giles - Actor

Will Glickman - Playwright

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Heather Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Greene - Playwright

Judy Grubb - Actor

Roy Grubb - Producer, Set Designer, Director

Jeanette Guerin - Properties Master

Sue Guerin - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Ralf Hadzic - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Jack Hancock - Assistant Stage Manager

Maxine Harding - Costume Assistant

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Richard Harris - Playwright

Sandra Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Musical Director

Peter Harte - Actor

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Mary Hay - Actor

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Harry Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

James Hind - Actor

Frank Hinder - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Carys Holder - Actor

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Mollie Hull - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

Jo Idol - Properties Master

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Henry James - Author

Norma Jaunay - Properties Master

Margaret Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

Jill Kennedy - Researcher

Robert Kimber - Director, Producer

Brenda King - Actor

Jill Kitteridge - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Bruno Knez - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Vally Knez - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Laural Lane - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Gerald Little - Actor

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Ruth Ludovici - Actor

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Russell Manyon - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

June Marriott - Actor

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

David Martyn - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Roger Masters - Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Mathews - Properties Master

David McAvenna - Actor

Bill McCallum - Actor

Colleen McComish - Choir

Dennis McKay - Sound Designer

Mary McMahon - Actor

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Merritt - Actor

Harold Minear - Director

Michael Moody - Actor

Ian Moreland - Actor

Nigel Morley - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Gail Munroe - Actor, Sound Designer

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master

Helen Noblet - Actor

Julie Noblet - Assistant Producer

Erika Noesbar - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Jack Palmer - Actor

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

Leonie Parker - Actor

Trevor Parr - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Jill Penberthy - Actor

Robert Perry - Actor

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Mikki Porter - Actor

Terence Porter - Assistant Set Designer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Barbara Pullan - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Anne Rankine - Actor

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Doris Ridgway - Actor

E Rigby - Properties Master

Valerie Roberts - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Graeme Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Robinson - Director, Set Designer

Janie Rose - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Glenys Sacrez - Actor

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Margot Sangster - Assistant Stage Manager

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Patricia Scales - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Michael Scheid - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

John Schubert - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Judith Searnley - Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Patrick Sharp - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Graham Shorne - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Neil Simon - Playwright

Meg Skuce - Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Jeff Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Muriel Spark - Author

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Lynn Stacy - Actor

Joseph Stein - Playwright

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

David Summers - Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Trabucco - Choir

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Venessa Vanzyl - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Alan Wade - Various

Allan Walker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Morris West - Playwright

John Williams - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Wilson - Actor

Patricia Woods - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Jane Wyly - Actor

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Lesley Young - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Australian Drama Festival

Resources
Identifier 412421