Contributor Rhonny Gabriel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rhonney
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events
  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Reg Livermore - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

Eric Rasdall - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

William Orr - Producer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

John Parker - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Leon Thau - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Maree Austin - Actor

Betty Benfield - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Helene Ffrance - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Valda Bagnall - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Doris Dale - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

James Ede - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Norma Francis - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

George Fredericks - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Colin Garland - Designer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lionel Harris - Producer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Gordon Horswell - Company Manager

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Igor Hyczka - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Walter Jaeger - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Schelto Jonker - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Sonny Jose - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Beryl Marshall - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Glen Pearson - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Clare Poole - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Moira Redmond - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Peter Scriven - Director, Writer, Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Gary Shearston - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Julian Slade - Composer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Richard Strzelecki - Puppet Maker, Stage Director

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Neil Williams - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958
Identifier 252407