Contributor Lyle O'Hara
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director, Producer
Events

Actor

Producer

  • Man of Destiny, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948

William Orr - Lyricist, Producer, Director

John McKellar - Lyricist, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer, Designer

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Robert Lloyd - Designer, Set Designer

Jill Perryman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

John Armstrong - Assistant Director, Producer, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • Man of Destiny, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Australia, [Unknown], 1960
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Lance Mulcahy - Writer, Composer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist, Writer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Peter Francis - Playwright, Actor, Choreographer, Director, Dancer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Deidre Green - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Peter Kenna - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Lola Brooks - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Ronald Frazer - Actor, Lyricist

Max Oldaker - Actor

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Producer

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • Man of Destiny, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

David Futcher - Actor

Joan Halliday - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

David Milliss - Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952

Mark Roberts - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Graeme Stewart - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Les Tanner - Set Designer, Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Ross Thomas - Composer, Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Richard Addinsell - Composer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peter Batey - Director

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Elsie Dane - Choreographer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Gloria Dawn - Choreographer, Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

Keith Gow - Assistant Director, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Sybil Graham - Composer

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ken Hannam - Actor

Les Hope - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jane Lassman - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Arthur MacRae - Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Alick McKenzie - Set Designer

John Meillon - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Rod Mildgate - Actor

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Joyce Mooney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Parker - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Jim Wallett - Composer

Gordon Walls - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Robert Atan - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Wilfred Beaver - Actor

Jean Becker - Actor

Lorna Bol - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Adaptor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Norman Brookes - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Patricia Bullen - Adaptor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

David Burlington - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Edna Cameron - Actor

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Ronald Cass - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ola Cathcart - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Elsa Churcher - Actor

Harold Ciddor - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

David Climie - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Patti Cohen - Dancer

Betty Cole - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Peter Collins - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Ray Cook - Musical Director

Julie Crabtree - Actor

John Cranko - Lyricist

Robert Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Van Davy - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Eric Duckworth - Business Manager

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Barbara Duval - Actor

David Eastman - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

John Ewart - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

John Fleming - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Ron Fraser - Actor

  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Joan Gibson - Playwright

Rae Glennie - Costume Designer

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Alec Grahame - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Cec Grivas - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Vic Haywood - Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Patricia Jenkins - Actor

Bruce Jiffkins - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Margaret King - Actor

Leon Kruczkowski - Playwright

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Paula Langlands - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Paul Lavelle - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Jerome Levy - Producer

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Jess Linting - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Reginald Lye - Actor

Les McGill - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Alan Melville - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Allan Moreton - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Suzanne Musitz - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Peter Myres - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Ron Porter - Actor

Tom Posa - Actor

John Pritchett - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Eric Rasdall - Composer

Virve Rebane - Actor

James Ridley - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Man of Destiny, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948

Peggy Sherwood - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Robin Sinclair - Actor

John Smith - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Patsy Smith - Actor

Charles Sriber - Actor

Mary Stevens - Actor

Nora Surridge - Actor

Neville Swanson - Actor

Vaike Tikker - Actor

Marie Trussler - Actor

Kenneth Warren - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Pequita Wilkes - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Paul Williams - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

June Worth - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Olga Yarad - Actor

Charles Zwar - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Australia, [Unknown], 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • Man of Destiny, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
Identifier 243192