Contributor Noel Brophy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Performer

Stage Manager

Neil Bryant - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

George Carden - Director

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Santa's Christmas Party, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, December 1964
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

  • Santa's Christmas Party, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, December 1964
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

William Orr - Producer, Director, Devisor

  • Santa's Christmas Party, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, December 1964
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Garth Meade - Actor

Frank Strain - Producer

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Colin Croft - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Judi Farr - Performer, Actor

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Wendy Blacklock - Actor, Performer

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Johnny Ladd - Producer, Actor

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • That's Rich, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, August 1980
  • Thanks for the Memory, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1979

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Queenie Ashton - Performer

Bruce Beggs - Drummer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Rod Clarke - Guitarist

Noel Coward - Composer

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Bill French - Actor

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Robert Gard - Performer

James Gilbert - Composer, Lyricist

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Reg Gorman - Actor

Sybil Graham - Composer

Ellis Irving - Actor

Mick Jackman - Pianist

Peter Kenna - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Laurier Lange - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Performer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

John Longhurst - Percussionist

Guido Lorraine - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Rex McClenaghan - Actor

Joy McLachlan - Pianist

Mark McManus - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Simon Montague - Stage Director

Julian More - Book and Lyrics

John Newman - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Alan Norman - Actor

Max Osbiston - Performer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Fred Paterson - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Kay Powell - Actor

Wynton Prisk - Musical Director

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

William Rees - Director

Judith Roberts - Actor

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Edwin Styles - Actor

Tikki Taylor - Actor

Rhoderick Walker - Devisor

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Peggy Watson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 227877