Contributor Jennifer Hocking
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Scenic Artist
Events

Set Designer

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
  • Desire Under The Elms, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1951
  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1951
  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Scenic Artist

Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Designer

John Alden - Director, Producer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer

William Akers - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Beth Dickson - Actor, Stage Manager

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Ronald Graham - Stage Manager, Actor

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager, Actor

John Meillon - Actor

James Mills - Director, Actor, Producer

Huia Munro - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

William Rees - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Special Effects

Hal Rogers - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Maurice Sullivan - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Mavis Turner - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Alfred Bristowe - Director

Harry Dearth - Director

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Elsie Dayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Choreographer

Harley Dillon - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Lois Hawker - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Leonie Leahy - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • Toad Of Toad Hall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1951
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Haydee Seldon - Producer

  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1951

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer

June Staude - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Lesley Storm - Playwright

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Leonard Thiele - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1950
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Patricia Baxter - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Thelma Brownlee - Actor

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Faith Cameron - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

John Clark - Actor

Dermot Connelly - Photographer

William Constable - Designer

Kim Corcoran - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

George Landen Dann - Playwright

  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Margaret Fletcher - Dancer

Albert Garcia - Producer, Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Cecily Hamilton - Playwright

  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Patricia Hill - Actor

Walter Hill - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Winifred Hindle - Producer

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Audrey Hudson - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Toni Humphrey - Photographer

Wilga Johns - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

John Kernahan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Joan Landor - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952

Clarice Mason - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Janet McKinnon - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Elaine Montgomerie - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Jim Morell - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Joyce Muxlow - Dancer

Elaine Norton - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Isabella Norton - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Kerry O'Keefe - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Max Osbiston - Actor

Rosemary Paykel - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Jill Rawson - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Gordon Rudd - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Marie Shelton - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

George Simpson-Little - Director

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Peter Smith - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Peter Summerton - Actor

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

Peter Trebilco - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Anne Upward - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Beth Vincent - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Patrick Walsh - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Margery Weston - Actor

  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

Paul Wyatt - Actor

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947

Philip Yordan - Playwright

  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

The Independent Theatre

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
  • Desire Under The Elms, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1951
  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1951
  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
  • The Merchant of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1950
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

John Alden Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

The Independent Theatre Shakespearean Company

  • The Merchant of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1950
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Independent Theatre For Children

  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • The Flies, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 20 September 1947
Identifier 228577