Contributor John L. Clugston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Director

Head Mechanist

Scenic Artist

Stage Director

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

James Mills - Producer, Actor, Director

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Maker

Alistair Roberts - Milliner, Actor, Costume Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Special Effects

Maurice Sullivan - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

William Akers - Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Alden - Actor, Producer, Director

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Beth Dickson - Stage Manager, Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Ronald Graham - Actor, Stage Manager

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager, Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Huia Munro - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

William Rees - Actor

Hal Rogers - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ron Shand - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Maureen Adams - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • King's Rhapsody, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1962
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Alfred Bristowe - Director

Harry Dearth - Director

John Laman - Director

  • King's Rhapsody, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1962
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

J. C. Bancks - Playwright

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

John Bohrsman - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Beryl Bryant - Director, Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

John Cazabon - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Joan Chartres - Conductor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Margaret Clift - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Cedric Keith Cohen - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Frank Crago - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Beryl Davis - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Richard Dowse - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Neil Easton - Singer

Lois Forsythe - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

David Game - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

C.M.E. Gifford - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Anne Gordon - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Beryl Hardy - Singer

C. H. Harper - Dancer

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

John Stanley Hurn - Musical Director

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Bea Hussey-Cooper - Singer

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Maureen Kennedy - Actor

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Singer, Director

Eleanor Martin - Dancer

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Kathleen McCathie - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

David McNicoll - Actor, Playwright

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Norman Morgan - Conductor

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • King's Rhapsody, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1962
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961

Mrs Venour Nathan - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Barbara Robson - Dancer

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Suzanne White - Actor

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

Clement Q. Williams - Singer

  • Snappy Sydney, Roxy Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 14 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Hoyt's Dreadnought Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 13 December 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
  • Snappy Sydney, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1933

John Antill - Composer, Singer

Francis Croese - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • King's Rhapsody, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1962

Elsie Dayne - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce Graeme - Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ron Patten - Publicist

Les Steel - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • King's Rhapsody, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1962

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Dorothea Warburton - Actor, Choreographer

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Ray Barrett - Actor

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Norman Budden - Make-up Artist

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • King's Rhapsody, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1962

Shirley Bushelle - Actor

William Constable - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Homer Curran - Writer, Playwright

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Rob Curtis - Actor

Ann Donald - Actor

April Easterbrook - Actor

Robert Eddie - Singer

George Forrest - Lyricist

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Ruth Galene - Dancer, Choreographer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Alton Harvey - Actor

Bill Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sydney John Kay - Orchestrator, Musical Director

Milton Lazarus - Writer, Adaptor

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Minnie Love - Actor

Keith Maling - Singer, Actor

Frank Martin - Actor

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Robert Meldrum - Stage Manager

Gladys Miller - Singer

Roger Minns - Actor

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Ted Mullet - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Charles Norman - Actor

Everald Norton - Dancer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Carl Randall - Actor, Director, Producer, Choreographer

Edmond Samuels - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Tais Taras - Singer

Robert Wright - Lyricist

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Pat Armitstead - Actor

Victor Arnold - Stage Manager

James Bailey - Actor

Glen Barker - Actor, Director

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Enid Baumberg - Tour Manager

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

John Brady - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Horace Broadhurst - Actor

Edward Bunn - Actor

John Bunton - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Robert Burgon - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Alan Burke - Director, Administrator

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Moira Claux - Dancer

Muriel Cobcroft - Dancer

Ricky Collins - Actor

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

Stringer Davis - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

William Diamond - Singer

John Dighton - Playwright

Harley Dillon - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

John Dudley - Director

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

John Edmund - Actor

Ray Evans - Dancer

Harry Falkus - Actor

Gilbert Ferguson - Director

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer

Frederick Foxley - Musical Director

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

John Gray - Actor

Les Griffiths - Choreographer

  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Iris Hart - Actor

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Lois Hawker - Actor

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Marjorie Henderson - Actor

Tod Hilton - Actor

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Ron Horne - Actor

Vic Hough - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Johnson - Actor

Leonie Leahy - Actor

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Alan Light - Singer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Nuttie MacKellar - Actor

Arthur Mailey - Actor

Jon Marten - Dancer

David N. Martin - Presenter

Robin Medcalf - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Beth Meiklejohn - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Hazel Meldrum - Director

Violet Meldrum - Choreographer

Paul Melia - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

John Mills - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1952
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1951

Eileen Mitchell - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Johnny Moore - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Betty Munro - Actor

Rachel Neale - Singer

Beth Nicol - Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Cathie Peebles - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Betty Prentice - Singer

Eric Rasdall - Actor

Aina Reega - Dancer

Ruby Rich - Playwright

Freda Ringland - Actor

Ivan Rixon - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harvey Roland - Dancer

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

Lillian Scarlett - Costume Designer

Mina Shelley - Original Director

John Sherman - Actor

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer

Terrie Smith - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

John Stapp - Director, Actor

June Staude - Actor

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Marie Tysoe - Singer

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Valetta Vincent - Actor

Nancy Wise - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Irene Vera Young - Movement Director

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Douglas Ardler - Actor

Bruce Armitstead - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Oscar Asche - Lyricist, Writer

Richard Backhouse - Actor

Valda Bagnall - Singer

George Baillie - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Judy Banks - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

John Barnes - Singer

  • La Boheme, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 August 1953

Judyth Barron - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Bonita Bell - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960

Clive Bell - Actor

Betty Benfield - Singer

Gay Benjamin - Actor

Jim Bettison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

John Bluthal - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Beryl Boardman - Actor

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963

Sam Bor - Violinist

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Thelma Brownlee - Actor

Paul Buesel - Actor

David Burney - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Marylin Burr - Dancer

David Butler - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

William Campbell - Actor, Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Joanne Capilli - Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Norman Coburn - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Marjorie Conley - Singer

Dermot Connelly - Photographer

Leslie Cooper - Pianist

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Dick Cordon - Performer

Junee Cornell - Actor

Daniel Cortesi - Performer

Bob Cotter - Actor

Helen Coulter - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Earl Covert - Actor

Douglas Cribb - Actor

Bill Culbert - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Ray Dandy - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Leo Davis - Producer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Terry Day - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Reg Dell - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Ronald Denson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Dorothy Donnelly - Writer, Lyricist

Charles Dorning - Adaptor, Producer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Norman Dowd - Singer

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Robert Everingham - Singer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Allan Ferris - Singer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

Diana Field - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

A Finch - Dancer

Albert Fisher - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Harry Fisher - Actor

Margaret Fletcher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Barbara Frew - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960

Robert Gerard - Performer

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Barry Goodwin - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Ena Gordon - Choreographer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Tony Gould - Actor

Jean Grieve - Singer

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Esme Guest - Wig Stylist

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

R. Haddock - Dancer

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Halcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eve Hardwick - Assistant Stage Manager

Warren Hardy - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960

John Harmer - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Ron Harris - Performer

Pamela Harvey - Stage Manager

William Harvey - Dancer

Bryce Harvie - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Russ Hayes - Actor

Violet Healey - Actor

Kathleen Herbert - Singer

Barry Hocking - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Laurie Hodge - Performer

Stanley Hooker - Performer

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Leonard Horton - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Michael Hourihan - Performer

Roy Howell - Actor

Joan Howley - Cellist

Gilbert Hughes - Pianist

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Toni Humphrey - Photographer

Hugh Hunt - Director

Frank Hunter - Musical Arranger, Composer

James Hutchings - Scenic Artist

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

William Jeffries - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Chris Keogh - Actor

Barbara King - Dancer

Philip King - Playwright

Doreen Knudsen - Singer

Wesley Ladd - Performer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Ray Lawler - Actor

Ken Lawson - Actor

Alison Lee - Dancer

Arthur Legge - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Suzanne Leis - Actor

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Peter Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Lewis Luton - Actor

Marjorie Mackie - Actor

Mona Malcolm - Singer

Rosemary Marriott - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

G May - Dancer

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

Robin McDonald - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

John McKevett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Kevin McManus - Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Rosemary McMillan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Rhana Medlin - Singer

Robert Melia - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Jack Morgan - Head Electrician

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Joyce Muxlow - Dancer

Elena Nicholidakis - Singer

John Noble - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Frederic Norton - Composer

Ivor Novello - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Actor

Adrian Old - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Don Osborne - Percussionist

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

John Osborne - Playwright

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

Douglas Patience - Actor

Max Patterson - Actor

  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 August 1953

Joseph Post - Conductor

David Powell - Violist

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

John Proper - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 August 1953

Reg Quartly - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

J Quin - Dancer

Thomas Ravenscroft - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960

Ronald Reay - Dancer

George Reid - Singer

Rex Reid - Assistant Director

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Leon Rosenthal - Musical Director

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer

Tibor Rudas - Choreographer, Producer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Tessa Schell - Singer

David Selig - Singer

Monica Selig - Singer

Beryl Seton - Actor

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Julian Slade - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Robert Somerville - Actor

Dawn Spry - Actor

Eric Starling - Singer

Heather Steen - Actor

Tony Stephens - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963

Trevor Stephenson - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Joe Stringer - Performer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Leonard Teale - Actor

Kevin Terry - Actor and Singer

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Irene Tucker - Lyricist, Director, Composer, Actor, Writer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Olive Walter - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

P Walter - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Jerome White - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wiener - Performer

Reggie Wiggins - Actor

Frank Williams - Actor

Graeme Williams - Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963

Mona Workman - Wig Stylist

Keith Yarnsley - Actor

The John Laman Theatre Company

  • The Music Man, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1963
  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
  • King's Rhapsody, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1962
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • The King and I, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1960
  • Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

John Alden Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

National Opera of Australia

J. C. Williamson Limited

Annabella Studio (students)

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

International Peace Campaign, NSW Section

Irene Vera Young (students)

Mackellar Theatrical Society

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Dagenham Girl Pipers

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Salad Days, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1958

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

National Opera Orchestra

QANTAS Theatrical Society

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Regal Players of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Rudor Productions

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Drama Company

The English Stage Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The Rudas Adagio Dancers

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

The Rudas Juvenile Dancers

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957
Identifier 233854