Contributor Bill Keir
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Dialect Coach, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

Devisor

Dramaturg

Lighting Designer

  • Heaven on Earth, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 18 November 1994

Writer

Fiona Mundie - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Anne Frost - Director, Actor

Brian Birkefeld - Playwright, Devisor, Writer, Actor

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Yetta Abrahams - Designer

Scott Andrew - Actor

Rod Ansell - Director, Actor

Vanessa Bates - Actor, Playwright

Grahame Cooper - Playwright

  • Heaven on Earth, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Alison Cox - Actor

David Dufty - Actor

Juan Fernandez - Actor, Director

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Director

  • Dragon Tails, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1993
  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Richard Howard - Writer, Devisor

Jan Hunt - Actor

Brian Joyce - Playwright

  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993
  • A Magic Spell, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1988

Karen Lantry - Actor

  • Titania's Fairies, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 April 2006
  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Jamie Lewis - Actor

Alana Thompson - Director, Designer

  • The Removalists, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 9 June 1994
  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

David Yarrow - Actor

Liesel Adnum - Actor

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Kingston Anderson - Director

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Lighting Designer

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Wayne Belt - Actor

  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Tom Bonjekovic - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Robert Constable - Composer

Mark Crowley - Actor

Maylise Dent - Actor

Derek Dowding - Actor

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Andrew Edwards - Actor

Samantha Fiddes - Actor

Daniel Flanaghan - Actor

Angela Fraser-Greedy - Actor

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Robert Frost - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosie Glover - Stage Manager

Leanne Guihot - Actor

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • A Magic Spell, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1988

David Jackson - Actor

Deborah Jones - Director

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Adam Macaulay - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Carl Masens - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Philip McGrath - Actor

Michael Meany - Director, Writer

Joanne Michael - Actor

Shelley Mosses - Puppet Designer

Jenny Newman - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Michelle Offen - Actor

Gary Pedlar - Designer

  • A Magic Spell, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1988

Bruce Penfold - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Elspeth Robertson - Playwright

  • Dragon Tails, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1993

Peter Ross - Actor

Tracy Santiago - Actor

  • Dragon Tails, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1993

Christopher Saunders - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Scott Sharpe - Sound Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Lucy Skilbek - Actor

Kristi Street - Actor

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Andrew Sweeney - Composer, Actor

  • Dragon Tails, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1993

Richard Thomas - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Joe Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

Footlice Theatre Company

Freewheels Theatre Company

Shakespeare et al Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Hunter Catchment Management Trust

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Newcastle Community Arts Centre (NCAC)

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Newcastle University

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Novocastrian Players Inc.

Throsby Land Care

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992
Identifier 246158