Contributor Elizabeth Schlank
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Pianist, Violinist
Events

Pianist

Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

James Ferguson - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Stanley Fry - Musician

Christopher Pooley - Musician

Anne Adamek - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Michael Askill - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Musician

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Arthur Bone - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Martin Butler - Violist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Stephen Carter - Flautist

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Brian Catchlove - Musician, Clarinetist

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Neil Currie - Composer

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Colin Doley - Trombonist

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Elwood - General Manager

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Barbara Fairs - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Karen Fasham - Bassist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Foster - Bassist

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nelson Green - Musician

Wendy Green - Publicist

Philip Hall - Musician

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

George Hann - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Karl Herisz - Violinist

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert Hutcheson - Percussionist

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Charles Ives - Composer

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

David Jenkins - Cellist

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Erica Le - Violinist

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mary Lewis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Patrick Meegan - Administrator

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Paul Miller - Oboist

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Brian Porter - Violinist

Simon Preston - Composer

Sharman Pretty - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Angela Retchford - Flautist

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Yvonne Schwerdt - Administrator

Grant Scobie - Musician

Rosalie Selucky - Musician

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

Alan Smith - Violinist

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosemary St John - Harpist

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jennifer Symonds - Violinist

Sarah Taylor - Cellist

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Warwick Tyrrell - Trombonist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter Webb - Oboist, Musician

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter Whish-Wilson - Musician

Leon White - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Shani Williams - Violist

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 434710