Contributor John Kernahan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

James H. Lang - Producer, Adaptor, Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor, Accompanist, Assistant Set Designer

Philip Hickie - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

John Gould - Actor

John Pooley - Actor

Evelyn Woods - Actor, Producer

Kathleen Gaffney - Actor

Tom Guion - Set Designer

Peter Summerton - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Rita Dahlberg - Actor

James Dibble - Actor, Adaptor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Joe Scully - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1959
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949
  • Macbeth, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1948

Anthony Ward - Actor

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • The Comedian, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1952
  • Macbeth, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1948
  • Traitor's Gate, Sydney Radio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1946

John Alden - Producer, Actor

Jane Austen - Author

Shan Benson - Producer, Adaptor

Julie Burton - Actor

Ray Butel - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Pauline Gallagher - Actor

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Vicki Holmes - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Marlene Horsell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1961
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Terry McDermott - Actor

Charles McKervey - Set Designer, Designer

Lenore O'Brien - Designer, Set Designer

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Maureen O'Callaghan - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Producer, Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Berenice Adams - Actor

William Bain - Actor

Dymphna Bannon - Actor

Gwen Bevan - Actor

Allan Bland - Adaptor

  • The Comedian, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1945

Francis Boski - Translator

Aileen Britton - Actor

Marie Byron - Actor

  • The Comedian, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1952

David Cahill - Actor

Karel Capek - Playwright

Paul Claudel - Playwright

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Peter Connolly - Set Designer

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Ken Cook - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Peter Daventry - Actor

Philip Desmond - Actor

Marie Edwards - Actor

Edna Fahy - Actor

  • The Comedian, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1945

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Brian Farmer - Producer

  • Anastasia, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1961

Maggie French - Actor

Yvonne Frewin - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Ethel Gabriel - Costume Designer

Eileen Garvan - Actor

John Gentile - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Bernard Hides - Set Designer

  • Anastasia, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1961

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Kenneth Imison - Actor

Raymond Irons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1948

Mervyn James - Actor

Francis Johnston - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958

Max Jones - Actor

  • The Comedian, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1945

George Kaufman - Playwright

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Kay Kinane - Producer

Joseph Kramm - Playwright

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

John Larkin - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

David Magoffin - Actor

Dmitri Makaroff - Actor

Gregorio Martinez-Sierra - Playwright

Marcelle Maurette - Playwright

  • Anastasia, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1961

Barbara Maxwell - Actor

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Brian Moorhead - Actor

John Mostyn - Actor

Urban Nagle - Playwright

Helen Noonan - Actor

Barbara O'Connor - Actor

John O'Grady - Actor

  • Macbeth, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1948

Mary O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1951

Brian Rooney - Accompanist

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Kathleen Scott - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Norman Sheridan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1948

Helen Stewart - Actor

Morna Stuart - Playwright

Maurice G. Sullivan - Set Designer

Leonard Thiele - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

De Zeven Bldscabben Van Maria - Author

Rita Wallace - Actor

Marie Walsh - Actor

  • The Comedian, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1945

Bettina Welch - Accompanist

James Wellward - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Comedian, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1945

Jim Wellwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Werfel - Playwright

Marcella Wockner - Actor

The Genesian Players

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

The Independent Theatre

Catholic Youth Organisation

The Independent Theatre Shakespearean Company

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949
Identifier 228578