Contributor Edward Atherton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Douglas Caddy - Producer, Actor

Harold V. Sellers - Properties Master, Stage Manager

William Shaw - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom Doe - Actor and Singer, Actor

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Make-up Artist, Actor, Producer

L. O. Round - Front of House

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Ida Archer - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Costume Maker

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Hal Emmett - Actor

Fred Fry - Actor

Hedley Gunton - Front of House

Frank Harris - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Reginald Horne - Actor

Alan Jarvis - Actor

Barbara Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Cecily McKinley - Actor

Irene Nicholson - Actor

Miles Pulsford - Actor

Gwen Rice - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bob Shepherd - Scenic Artist

Frank Thyne - Stage Manager

Margaret Traynor - Costume Assistant, Properties Master

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

David Waldon - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Merle Alderton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Azar - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor and Singer

Joyce Barnard - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Mervyn Barnes - Actor and Singer

Pat Bennell - Actor

Lennox Brewer - Actor and Singer

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

John Bushby - Actor

Robert Campbell - Scenic Artist

Edna Clayton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Flora Collins - Actor

Douglas Cossins - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Clem J. Counsel - Stage Manager

Nora Dell - Actor and Singer

Gwen Dixon - Actor and Singer

Lorna Doe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Producer

Claire Duncan - Actor

Elaine Gamble - Actor and Singer

Aimee Goodwin - Actor

Dorothea Gough - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Cecil Honey - Actor

E. Ikin - Actor and Singer

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer

Iris Esme Jack - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Jenkin - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Jean Kilby - Actor and Singer

Judith Littler - Actor

Bob Magan - Actor

Ann McKinlay - Actor

Arch Moses - Actor

Joe Moses - Actor

Cedric Mount - Playwright

Clarice Muller - Actor

Arnold Munden - Actor

Edwin Nixon - Actor and Singer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

Win Petterd - Actor

Dulcie Pretty - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

Prue Ritchie - Actor

Bill Shaw - Actor

Doug Shea - Lighting Operator

Graham Smith - Actor

Pat Spotswood - Actor

Hawley Stancombe - Actor and Singer

Sadie Stephens - Actor

Russell Stewart - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Peggy Tellick - Adjudicator

Elsie Tilley - Orchestral Leader

Thos. G. Traynor - Scenic Artist

Rudolph Werther - Producer, Musical Director

Irene Wesley - Actor

Mac Woodroffe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

Launceston Players

Identifier 443455