Contributor Tom Doe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Producer
Events

Actor and Singer

Actor

Producer

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Douglas Caddy - Producer, Actor

Harold V. Sellers - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

L. O. Round - Front of House, Publicist

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Edward Atherton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Campbell - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Hedley Gunton - Stage Manager, Front of House, Properties Master

Doug Shea - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Ronald Tyson - Front of House, Publicist

Rudolph Werther - Producer, Musical Director, Conductor

Lennox Brewer - Actor and Singer

  • Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
  • Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944

Hal Emmett - Actor

Elaine Gamble - Actor and Singer

  • Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
  • Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Actor, Costume Designer

Mollie Hardman - Cellist, Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Jarvis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947
  • Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944

Gwen Rice - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Shaw - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bob Shepherd - Scenic Artist

Elsie Tilley - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Elsie Tucker - Actor and Singer

John Angus - Performer

Bess Ball - Cellist

Elsa Ball - Violinist

Irma Ball - Violinist

Joyce Ball - Violist

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor and Singer

Joyce Barnard - Actor

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Mervyn Barnes - Actor

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

P. Bauld - Harmonium

Hazel Blyth - Actor and Singer

B. W. Caten - Trombonist

G. Clarke - Clarinetist

Edna Clayton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amy Corrick - Flautist

M. Cumming - Violinist

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Nora Dell - Actor and Singer

Gwen Dixon - Actor and Singer

Lorna Doe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianna Du Cane - Performer

Hugh Duncan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Fred Fry - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

H. Gooding - Xylophone

Jean Graham - Actor

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

V. Griffith - Violinist

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

E. H. Heron - Clarinetist

Cecil Honey - Actor

E. Ikin - Actor and Singer

Iris Esme Jack - Ballet Master/Mistress

T. Jack - Violinist

Barbara Jones - Actor and Singer

Heather Jones - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Norma Kerrison - Actor and Singer

Jean Kilby - Actor and Singer

B. Kimber - Violinist

T. W. Kimber - Cellist

Donald Ludlam - Performer

Bob Magan - Actor

H Martin - Technician

Marie Maumill - Actor and Singer

J. McCammon - Violinist

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Cecily McKinley - Costume Designer

T. Miller - Oboist

Inez Mitchell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Arch Moses - Actor

Joe Moses - Actor

Clarice Muller - Actor

Edwin Nixon - Actor

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Les Paice - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

K. Pickerell - Trombonist

N. Piper - Flautist

Dulcie Pretty - Actor

C. Roberts - Violinist

H. H. Robertson - Timpanist

K. Royal - Violinist

L. Russell - Properties Master

Bill Shaw - Actor

E. R. Silva - Trombonist

Graham Smith - Actor

Pat Spotswood - Actor

Hawley Stancombe - Actor and Singer

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

J. Swinton - Violinist

Frank Thyne - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Margaret Traynor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Thos. G. Traynor - Scenic Artist

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

J. Walsh - Trumpeter

Ron Ward - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

J. Wood - Trumpeter

Monica Wood - Actor and Singer

Mac Woodroffe - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Launceston Players

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Identifier 249300