Organisation The Deloraine Dramatic Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Deloraine TAS
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

St Andrews Theatre, Deloraine, TAS

The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Vonda Hardy - Actor, Chorus

Beth Barnes - Actor

Graham Davis - Actor

Fred Furmage - Actor

Beck Harwood - Actor

Jock Hutchinson - Actor, Producer

John Sullivan - Actor

Helen Bourke - Actor

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963
  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

David Elmer - Actor

Phyllis Furmage - Actor

Brian Hartley - Actor

Vi Harwood - Actor, Producer

Maisie Johnstone - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Roger Page - Actor

Win Pedley - Actor

Roland Pinkess - Actor

Graeme Round - Actor, Producer

Beth Thomas - Actor

Neil Atkins - Actor

Noreen Badcock - Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • The Will, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

Don Bennett - Actor

Martin Bennett - Producer

Michael Bennett - Actor

Denise Best - Actor

John Best - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Audrey Carter - Costume Assistant

Maud Cassidy - Playwright

Grant Claridge - Chorus

Kim Claridge - Chorus

Peter Coke - Playwright

Hillary Collins - Actor

Judy Cook - Properties Master / Mistress

Wayne Cook - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Clive Cooley - Actor

Simon Cubit - Chorus

Graeme Davis - Actor

Doris Dicker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Dicker - Director

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Gayle Eade - Actor

Ern Elliott - Actor

  • The Will, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

Angela Elmer - Chorus

Colin Elmer - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

George Fairfax - Adjudicator

Alison Farrell - Chorus

Bob Faser - Actor

Aubrey Feist - Playwright

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Dean Folks - Actor

John Furmage - Stage Manager

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur

Leila Furmage - Actor

Penny Furmage - Actor

Margaret Gilbert - Actor

Peter Gilbert - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Margaret Gillard - Actor

Peter Gouldthorpe - Set Designer

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Helen Greene - Chorus

Terry Griffin - Actor

Peter Guy - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Mary Hartley - Actor

Norma Harvey - Chorus

Gerald Hobson - Producer

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

Michael Horne - Lighting Operator

Berwyn Huett - Lighting Operator

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Thelma Hutchinson - Producer

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

John Ingram - Actor

Jann Johnson - Costume Assistant

Ron Johnson - Chorus

Thelma Joynt - Actor

Norma King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Jocelyn Large - Actor

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

John Large - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Chris Leppard - Assistant Director

Leslie Loone - Actor

Linden Martin - Chorus

Win Martin - Musical Director, Actor

James Mills - Adjudicator

Bill Morris - Actor

Thornton Morrow - Playwright

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

Cedric Mount - Playwright

Bill Newman - Actor

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • The Will, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

Edward Percy - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Rose-Mary Pritchard - Chorus

Lance Procter - Actor

Fritz Robinson - Actor

Jan Robinson - Choreographer

Carl Sherriff - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Don Simpson - Actor

Cathy Smith - Chorus

Joan Stephens - Producer

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Margaret Terry - Chorus

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Justin Treffry - Actor

  • The Will, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

Justin Trefry - Producer

Marlene Trott - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Frank Walker - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Whiteley - Actor

  • The Will, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

Ross Whiteley - Actor

Leon Williams - Actor

  • The Will, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

Barry Wilson - Actor

Geoff Woods - Actor

O. J. Wrightson - Producer

  • The Will, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

Kath Wyatt - Costume Assistant

Pamela Yard - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10470