Contributor Prue Ritchie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Properties Master

  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Hugh Duncan - Producer, Actor, Publicist, Lighting Operator

Ronald Tyson - Front of House, Business Manager

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Properties Master, Actor

Mac Woodroffe - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Douglas Cossins - Actor, Publicist

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950
  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Alan Jarvis - Actor

Walter Sutherland - Actor

Frank Thyne - Stage Manager

Ron Ward - Publicist, Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Alexander Bryce - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer, Adjudicator

Margaret Cousins - Actor

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House, Producer

Claire Duncan - Producer

Judith Eddie - Actor

Vivienne Ellis - Front of House, Actor

Rex Gofton - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Betty Hall - Actor

  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Jones - Actor

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Arnold Munden - Actor

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Pamela Vanneck - Actor, Producer, Properties Master

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Rupert Wayn - Business Manager

Susie Welch - Actor

Barry Adkins - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

George Andersch - Musician

Beverly Askeland - Properties Master

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Edward Atherton - Actor

David Barratt, jnr - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

William Beattie - Lighting Operator

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Madeleine Bingham - Playwright

Lois Bridgebourne - Actor

  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

James Bridie - Playwright

  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Peter Campbell - Actor

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Chaponnel - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Flora Collins - Actor

Maurice Cowie - Musician

Phillip Cowie - Composer

Anne Curtis - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Actor

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955

David Doran - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Kenneth Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Tony Duncan - Actor

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Michael Edwards - Actor

Noreen Ellis - Musician

Hal Emmett - Actor

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Jill Frith - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Fred Fry - Actor

Margaret Fry - Actor

Wally Geeves - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Aimee Goodwin - Actor

David Hancock - Front of House

Daryl Harrison - Actor

Trevor Hart - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Ian Hawker - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

John Henry - Actor

Norman Holland - Playwright

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955

Reginald Horne - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955

Ian Hunt - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Producer

Philip Johnson - Playwright

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Don Lette - Actor

Theresa Linden - Actor

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Cecily McKinley - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

Joe Moses - Actor

  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Irene Nicholson - Actor

Graham Nixon - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Beverley Norton - Actor

Win Olding - Scenic Artist

Gerald Parish - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Win Petterd - Actor

Terry Phillips - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Ted Porteous - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

John Poynder - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Miles Pulsford - Actor

Cath Purcell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Diane Rex - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Frank Richardson - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Neil Robson - Business Manager

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Pat Rose - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Loris Russell - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Mary Salt - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

Neil Shaddock - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

William Shaw - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Alan Simpkin - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

Arthur Solomon - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Walter Stephenson - Publicist

Barbara Sullivan - Actor

Peggy Tellick - Adjudicator

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Vivienne Thorougood - Actor

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955

Sallie Thyne - Actor

William Turner - Actor

Nancy Vanneck - Producer

  • Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955

Tony Waldron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Lena Wall - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Keith Wargent - Actor

Doris Willis - Stage Manager

Geoff Willis - Stage Director

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Launceston Players

Identifier 444634