Contributor Gerald Hobson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Producer

Actor

Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Director

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Stage Director

Bryan Duhig - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Bob Donoghue - Actor, Special Effects, Sound Designer, Publicist, Producer, Musician

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Barry Olding - Actor, Producer, Musical Supervisor

Phillipa Carney - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phyllis Hobson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Noreen Ellis - Actor

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 March 1968
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Malcolm Smith - Actor

Paul Sulzberger - Actor, Producer

Enid Crozier - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Victor Park - Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Properties Master, Actor

Tony Rosevear - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Pat Greenwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Mollie Hildyard - Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Alfred Cook - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Jacqueline Ingles - Actor

Jo Janes - Actor

Vincent John - Actor

Jocelyn Large - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Blood Wedding, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1964
  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

Yvonne Osbourne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Reinhart Schroeter - Stage Manager

Neil Shaddock - Actor

Laurie Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Noel Dicker - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Molly Gallavan - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Rex Gofton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Producer

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Ben Hall - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Othello (excerpts), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

David Hill - Actor

George Hitchens - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

James Ingles - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Othello (excerpts), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Patsy Mace - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Marie Maumill - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Judy McFarlane - Properties Master

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Alethea Murphy - Director

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Win Olding - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Shirley Patterson - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Colin Potter - Properties Master, Front of House

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Maria Shipley - Actor

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

Dulcie Wagner - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Gail Walkem - Actor, Properties Master

Peter Wallbank - Actor

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Ray Abraham - Actor

Beverly Askeland - Producer, Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor

Alison Beattie - Producer

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Katherine Beattie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Alan Birchmore - Actor

David Blackwood - Actor

Ted Brown - Producer

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

Geoffrey Burke - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Paul Vincent Carroll - Playwright

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Alf Cook - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

John Cullen - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Graham Davis - Actor

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

Helen Dornauf - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Chris Duhig - Actor

Genevieve Duhig - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

George Dunning - Composer

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Helen Dunstan - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Judith Eddie - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

David Elmer - Actor

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

Ron Fardell - Front of House

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Chris Fox - Actor

Jean S. Gay - Actor

Tony Geeves - Actor

John Gelston - Actor

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Althea Gould - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Lilian Grecian - Actor

Terry Griffin - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Sandra Groves - Actor

Bill Hardaker - Actor

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Beryl Harrex - Actor

Denise Harrex - Actor

Elmer Harris - Playwright

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Brian Harvey - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

John Hoare - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Stuart Hobson - Actor

Denis Hodgkinson - Publicist

Tony Hortin - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Richard Hughes - Playwright

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Jock Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Glory Ikin - Actor

W W Jacobs - Playwright

Rex Johnson - Lighting Operator

Gwenyth Jones - Playwright

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Leslie Le Maitre - Actor

Don Lette - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Ronald Liddy - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Victor Liddy - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Andrew Lodge - Actor

Kathleen Lohrey - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Judith MacFarlane - Actor

Frank McCullock - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Iris McCullock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor

Patricia Mehegan - Prompt

James Mills - Adjudicator

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Thornton Morrow - Playwright

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Colman O'Byrne - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Lindsay O'Neill - Musical Director

Paul Park - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Peter Park - Actor

Louis N Parker - Playwright

Kay Pearsall - Actor

Janice Power - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Harry Reader - Actor

Kerrie Reid - Assistant Producer

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Felicity Richardson - Actor

Yvonne Richardson - Actor

Bill Rowe - Producer, Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Jean Sartene - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Cyril Showell - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Nancy Smith - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Jim Steele - Actor

Eda Sudder - Designer

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Judith Trappes - Actor

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Barbara Wallace - Actor

Ian Wallace - Actor

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Peter G. Webb - Actor

Randy Wescombe - Musician

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Vernon Whittle - Actor

Irene Woodhall - Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Launceston Repertory Society

The Strolling Players

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956
  • The Monkey's Paw, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955

Launceston Players

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

  • The Trapper, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 June 1963
Identifier 446918