Contributor Edward Wesley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Producer, Pianist
Events

Musical Director

Actor

Producer

Assistant Musical Director

Composer

Musician

Pianist

Properties Master

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Hugh Duncan - Actor, Producer, Lighting Operator, Publicist

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Producer, Make-up Artist, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ron Ward - Actor, Actor and Singer, Publicist

Mac Woodroffe - Actor and Singer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Shaw - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Hands Across the Sea, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947
  • The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945

Edward Atherton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Douglas Cossins - Stage Manager, Actor, Publicist

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alan Jarvis - Actor, Producer

Douglas Caddy - Producer, Actor

Geoff Downie - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Harold V. Sellers - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Frank Thyne - Producer, Stage Manager

Ida Archer - Actor and Singer, Performer, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Tom Doe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945

Joyce Barnard - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948
  • The Late Christopher Bean, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1946

Rex Gofton - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
  • Tobias And The Angel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1955
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Barbara Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer

Darryl McBain - Actor

Pearl Mullins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Prue Ritchie - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Walter Sutherland - Producer, Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Thos. G. Traynor - Scenic Artist

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Geoff Willis - Actor and Singer

Cecil Woodroffe - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Mervyn Barnes - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Tony Duncan - Actor

Hal Emmett - Actor

Fred Fry - Actor, Publicist

Hedley Gunton - Front of House, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Keith A. Jarvis - Producer, Set Designer

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Rodney Jones - Actor

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Cecily McKinley - Actor

Des Murray - Actor

Edwin Nixon - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Edith M. Pearn - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Miles Pulsford - Actor

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

L. O. Round - Front of House

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

Margaret Traynor - Properties Master, Costume Assistant, Actor

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Nancy Vanneck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master

Pamela Vanneck - Actor and Singer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Gay Waddle - Actor

Peter Youl - Actor

Beverly Askeland - Actor, Properties Master

Michael Azar - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Tom Bailey - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
  • We Were Dancing, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955

David Barratt, jnr - Properties Master

William Beattie - Lighting Operator

John Booth - Actor

Ted Brown - Actor, Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Clem J. Counsel - Stage Manager

  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Noel Coward - Playwright

John Cullen - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Leona Donnelly - Actor

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Claire Duncan - Producer, Actor

Judith Eddie - Actor

  • We Were Dancing, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Maureen Edwards - Front of House, Actor

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Margaret Emmett - Actor

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Dorothy French - Actor and Singer

Phillip Gunton - Actor

Barbara Habner - Actor

Betty Hall - Actor

  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Frank Harris - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Daryl Harrison - Producer, Actor

Reginald Horne - Actor

Ella Humphreys - Actor

Janet Humphreys - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Mary Jarvis - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Don Lette - Actor

  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

David McIntyre - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Joe Moses - Actor

Irene Nicholson - Actor

Graham Nixon - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator, Actor and Singer

Ted Porteous - Mechanist

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Gregory Power - Actor

John Poynder - Publicist, Actor

Leigh Pretty - Actor

Clarence Pryor - Actor and Singer

Tiu Raabus - Actor, Narrator

John Rees - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Gwen Rice - Actor and Singer, Actor

Helen Robinson - Actor

Trevor Rootes - Actor

Pat Rose - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Bob Shepherd - Scenic Artist

Russell Stewart - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Tony Stone - Actor

Molly Tammadge - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Stella Tart - Actor

Richard Temby - Actor

David Waldon - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Lena Wall - Actor

John Watson - Actor

Katherine Wesley - Actor

David Wheldon - Actor

Charles Woolley - Actor

Pat Adams - Actor

Barry Adkins - Actor

Merle Alderton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Allen - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Kevin Archer - Actor

Roy Ardley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Graeme Barlow - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Marlene Barnard - Actor

Margaret Barnes - Actor

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Ian Beecroft - Actor

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Reg Begent - Actor

Pat Bennell - Actor

Graeme Bessell - Actor

Judith Bessell - Actor

Arthur Beveridge - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Roy Bonney - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

Mrs L. Bouser - Producer

Lennox Brewer - Actor and Singer

James Bridie - Playwright

Marion Brooks - Actor

Nellie Bruderer - Choreographer

Alexander Bryce - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Peter Burns - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

John Bushby - Actor

Peter Campbell - Actor

Robert Campbell - Scenic Artist

Ted Carney - Front of House

Edna Clayton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Flora Collins - Actor

Brian Cooper - Actor

John Cornell - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Phillip Cowie - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Garry Cox - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Jules Crawford - Actor

Jeanie Crompton - Actor and Singer

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Anne Curtis - Actor

Sybil Dawson - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Peter Dean - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Nora Dell - Actor and Singer

Stewart Denny - Actor

Claire Dix - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Gwen Dixon - Actor and Singer

Lorna Doe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Douglas - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Helen Easther - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

David Edwards - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Vivienne Ellis - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Heather Fairbairn - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Dianne Faulkner - Actor

Elaine Ferguson - Actor

Peter Findlay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

Judie Foley - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Robert Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Fred Frampton - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Jill Frith - Actor

John Frost - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Marilyn Frost - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Meg Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Elaine Gamble - Actor and Singer

Margaret Gee - Actor

Wally Geeves - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Patty Gibbs - Actor and Singer

Robin Gibbs - Assistant Stage Manager

Cherry Gilchrist - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Aimee Goodwin - Actor

Jean Graham - Actor

  • Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Joan Grueber - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Suzanne Gunn - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Elaine Gurr - Actor

Peter Hadley - Actor

Edgar Harcourt - Adjudicator

Mollie Hardman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Diane Harrex - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Diane Harrison - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Moss Hart - Playwright

Trevor Hart - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Ian Hawker - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

F. W. Hayward - Producer

John Healy - Actor

Daphne Heather - Actor

Zara Hersta - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Stewart Heynes - Actor

Peter Holmes - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Cecil Honey - Actor

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

E. Ikin - Actor and Singer

James Ingles - Actor

Iris Esme Jack - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Jenkin - Actor

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Heather Jones - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

George Kaufman - Playwright

Margherita Keane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Miriam Keeling - Actor

Bruce Kekwick - Actor

Jean Kilby - Actor and Singer

Carole Large - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

George Layton - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joy Layton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Bill Leatham - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Max Lee - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Leopold Lewis - Playwright

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Hazel Leworthy - Actor

Judith Littler - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Lorna Loughram - Musical Director

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Judy MacKay - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Alan Maclaine - Actor and Singer

Bob Magan - Actor

Peter Manser - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Jean Manthei - Actor

Gregory Martin - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Peter Massey - Actor

Mitch Mathews - Actor

Michael Matthew - Actor

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Dawn Mayer - Actor and Singer

Jim McBain - Guitarist

Phillip McCarron - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joyce McCulloch - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Kenneth McCulloch - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Judy McFarlane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Ann McKinlay - Actor

Mary Meagher - Actor

Micky Menzies - Actor

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Inez Mitchell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

Arch Moses - Actor

Henderson Moses - Actor

Clarice Muller - Actor

Valmai Nash - Actor and Singer

Win Newport - Adjudicator

Beverley Norton - Actor

Otto Novatny - Set Designer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

Andre Obey - Playwright

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Lesley Opie - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Les Paice - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Ian Pattie - Actor

Win Petterd - Actor

Terry Phillips - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

George Phoebus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Alan Pinel - Actor

Barry Pitt - Actor

Janice Power - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Dulcie Pretty - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Joe Prismall - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Geoff Rankine - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

David Reid - Adjudicator

Shirley Richards - Actor

Richard Richardson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Neil Robson - Front of House

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Dennis Rose - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Peter Ross - Actor

Helen Rouhliadeff - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Loris Russell - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

G. A. C. Sawtell - Playwright

Peter Sculthorpe - Musician

Neil Shaddock - Actor

Bill Shaw - Actor

Doug Shea - Lighting Operator

Suzanne Shipp - Actor

Pamela Short - Actor

Jack Simmonds - Lighting Operator

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Alan Simpkin - Actor

Graham Simpson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

Donald Smedley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Adele Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Graham Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

Arthur Solomon - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Eleanor Spiegel - Actor

Pat Spotswood - Actor

Hawley Stancombe - Actor and Singer

Alexander Stanelos - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Sadie Stephens - Actor

Geoffrey Stephenson - Actor

Ian Stocks - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Shirley Stubbs - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948

Mona Swann - Playwright

Joyce Tattersal - Actor

Peggy Tellick - Adjudicator

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

David Thomas - Actor

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Rosemary Thomas - Actor

Robert Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

W. Thompson - Lighting Operator

Sallie Thyne - Actor

Elsie Tilley - Orchestral Leader

Margaret Titmus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Dan Totheroh - Playwright

Neil Tuson - Playwright

Margaret Viney - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Keith Walker - Actor

Joy Walsh - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

John Walters - Actor

Doreen Wargent - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Keith Wargent - Actor

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Susie Welch - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Rudolph Werther - Musical Director, Producer

Irene Wesley - Pianist

Malcolm Widdowson - Actor

  • Noah, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 June 1962

Percival Wilde - Playwright

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Keith Williams - Actor and Singer

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

G. V. Brooks Community School

Launceston High School

Launceston Technical High School

Resources
Identifier 443256