Contributor Tibor Rudas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Hungarian
Functions Producer
Events

Producer

Choreographer

Dancer

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949
  • Revue Continentale, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1948

Devisor

Director

Anna Rudas - Choreographer, Dancer

Angus Winneke - Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist, Assistant Producer

Dudley Cantrell - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joe Balangue - Musician, Performer, Comic Instrumentalist

Che Chung Chong - Circus Style Performer, Juggler

Albert Fisher - Musical Director, Composer

Mana Koon - Circus Style Performer

Fred Santos - Singer, Performer, Actor

Billy McMahon - Comedian, Clarinetist, Performer

Billy Rayes - Comedian, Performer

Vic Solidad - Singer

Will Mahoney - Producer, Actor, Comedian

Johnny Lockwood - Comedian

Don Soliano - Singer

Edith Dahl - Performer, Actor

Lee Davis - Performer, Actor

Freddie Sales - Comedian

Rosemary Butler - Performer

Clyde Collins - Musical Director

Peter Crago - Performer

Lynne Golding - Performer, Dancer

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949
  • Revue Continentale, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1948

Barney Grant - Performer

Brothers Grimm - Writer, Playwright, Author

Billy Kay - Actor

Beverley Levine - Performer

David N. Martin - Producer, Presenter

Rita Moreno - Performer

Sawong Mougom - Boxer

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johnny O'Connor - Performer

Hazel Phillips - Performer

Thavil Promtong - Boxer

John Robertson - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Jill Alder - Dancer

Joy Beattie - Actor and Singer

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949

Max Blake - Actor and Singer

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949

Bubbles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Holly Butler - Musician

Sadie Corre - Actor

Ken Cox - Musician, Musical Director

Margaret Cox - Administrator

Coral Davies - Dancer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949

Roland Everard - Actor

Judy Gay - Singer

Russ Glover - Lighting Designer

Ismut Hassan - Actor

Joanne James - Dancer

Bryan Jones - Actor

Heath Joyce - Director

Edit Juhasz - Performer, Dancer

Roman Kiev - Actor

Johnny Ladd - Adaptor, Scriptwriter

Dawn Lake - Performer

Alwyn Leckie - Performer

Bobby Limb - Performer

Al Mack - Actor

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949

Vic Marlowe - Performer, Compere

Brian Martin - Dancer

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949

Tommy McKay - Musician

Frank Millane - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Rae Morgan - Performer

Jack Murray - Actor

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949
  • Little Nellie Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1949

Yvonne Phillips - Actor

Reg Priestman - Dancer, Choreographer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Evelyn Rose - Magician

Terry Russell - Dancer

Carl Shafto - Musician

Darryl Stewart - Singer

Allen Terrie - Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

James Vaughan - Singer

Anna Wade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Wansbrough - Stage Manager

Tom Wayland - Mechanist

Sharron Williamson - Dancer

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Aimee - Comedian

Peter Appleton - Actor

Linda Ashby - Dancer

Sugar Baba - Dancer

Cornelio Balangue - Comic Instrumentalist

Judyth Barron - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Michelene Bernardini - Performer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

John Bluthal - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Christian Boje - Actor

Micky Brooks - Actor

David Burney - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Robert Charles - Actor

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

George M. Cohan - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Mikey Collier - Dancer

Terri-Anne Corkery - Actor

Kenneth Cox - Conductor

Beverley Cullins - Dancer

Olivia Dale - Performer

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Charles Dorning - Adaptor, Producer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Roy Eagleton - Properties Master

Eddie Edwards - Comedian

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Performer

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Pamela Godso - Performer

Esme Guest - Wig Stylist

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Fred Gulliford - Pianist

Norman Gunthorpe - Performer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949

Ronald Hay - Director

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949

Ronny Hay - Producer

Coral Hudson - Dancer

Evelyn Jago - Dancer

Ralton R. James - Producer

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Sunny, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1949

Janice Kingham - Dancer

Gil Lamb - Performer

Donna Lee - Actor

Barbara Mackay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Marriott - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

John McKevett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Hilda Meacham - Actor

Victor Moore - Performer

Harold Moschetti - Conductor

Patti Munro - Performer

Angelo Muscat - Actor

John Northcote - Set Designer

Ron Patten - Publicist

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Keith Petersen - Actor

Reg Quartly - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Noeline Race - Dancer

Max Reddy - Comedian

Baba Rudas - Choreographer

Suga Rudas - Choreographer

Mario Savieri - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Scanlon - Performer

Billy Shakespeare - Performer

Iris Shand - Director

Paul Sharratt - Actor

Patricia Smith - Performer

Paul Szigety - General Manager

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Joan Thomas - Singer

Norm Thorpe - Dancer

Alan Tobin - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Samuel Tong - General Manager

Herbert Turner - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor

Olive Walter - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Bob Young - Musical Director

Rudas Organisation

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Kawashima Dancers

Ricman Duo

Duo Sylvanos

Fabulous Rudas Dancers

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Blue Squire Trio

Billie Bourke

Walt Disney Productions

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

The Coquettes

The Dandinis

The Diors

The Taboris

Tivoli Girls and Boys

Ulk and Maor

Medlock and Marlowe

The Balladinis

The Rudas Dancers

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Orchestra

Ballet Cavalcade

Bobby Limb and his Rocketeers

Celebrity Singers

Kwam Brothers

Les Thaika

Northern Amusements Corporation

Rudor Productions

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Sugar Baba and the Rudas Twins

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

The Continentals

The Flying Michelles

The Rigoletto Brothers

The Rock and Rollers

The Rudas Adagio Dancers

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

The Rudas Juvenile Dancers

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

The Tivoli Models

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Tivoli Lovelies

Yvonne and Yvette

Identifier 229102