Contributor David Hancock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Front of House
Events

Front of House

John Simmons OAM - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

David Barratt, jnr - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Mechanist

Geoff Willis - Actor, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist, Stage Manager

Don Phillips - Musical Supervisor, Sound Artist, Musical Arranger, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer, Musician

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Vivienne Ellis - Publicist, Festival Director, Actor

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Charles Tammadge - Festival Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Judith Eddie - Front of House, Actor, Publicist

Ted Porteous - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Dunbar - Actor, Publicist

Marie Maumill - Actor, Publicist, Producer

Molly Tammadge - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Front of House

Peter Wallbank - Mechanist, Actor, Producer

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Phillip Cowie - Composer, Actor

John Cullen - Actor, Publicist

Hugh Duncan - Actor, Publicist

Shirley Patterson - Actor, Producer

  • The Miracle Worker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 February 1963
  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

David Barratt, snr - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Max Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Helen Easther - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Noreen Ellis - Musician, Actor

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Althea Gould - Actor, Properties Master

George Koops - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

Barry Olding - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Dorothy Smith - Mechanist, Various, Properties Master / Mistress

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Festival Director, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Olwyn Young - Various

George Andersch - Mechanist, Musician

Roma Barratt - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960
  • The Moon Is Blue, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 November 1959

Garry Cox - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Bob Donoghue - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Rex Gofton - Set Designer, Actor, Producer

Byron Harrison - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Patti James - Scenic Artist

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Louise Keach - Actor

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Theresa Linden - Assistant Producer, Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Max Oldaker - Producer, Adjudicator, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Choreographer

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

Maria Shipley - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

Walter Stephenson - Mechanist, Publicist

Paul Sulzberger - Actor

Walter Sutherland - Playwright, Producer

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Nina Wallbank - Properties Master, Actor

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Ron Ward - Actor

Mac Woodroffe - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Betty Atherton - Milliner

Tom Bailey - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Robert Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Katherine Beattie - Stage Manager

Kathleen Beattie - Stage Manager

Pauline Benson - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Suzanne Boothby - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Alan Broughton - Actor

Wayne F. Browne - Actor

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Jim Butler - Actor

Wendy Byrne - Actor

John Carnell - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Judith Carter - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Laurie Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Cleary - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Miep Coenan - Actor

Penelope Coogan - Actor

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Lorraine Cowie - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Maurice Cowie - Musician

Kay Coy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Crosby - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker

Barbara Cunningham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Robert Dehnert - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Helen Dunstan - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Michael Edwards - Actor

Lesley Gardiner - Properties Master

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

John Gelston - Actor and Singer

William Gibson - Playwright

Shirley Graham - Actor

Jim Grant - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Peter Hadley - Actor

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Beck Harwood - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Adrienne Hibbs - Actor

John Hoare - Actor

Ian Hunt - Actor

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

James Igoe - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Judith Inman - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Helen Jackson - Actor

Elizabeth James - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Cynthia Jarvis - Properties Master / Mistress

June Johnson - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Fay Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Marilyn Jolly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Doreen Kelly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Sandra Kerrison - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Marianne Koops - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Janice Langworthy - Actor

May Lock - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Andrew Lodge - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Anne Maloney - Actor

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Noelle Mattison - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Dawn Mayer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Anne McCrimmon - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Julie Millhouse - Actor

Pearl Mullins - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Win Olding - Scenic Artist

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Maureen Pollard - Actor

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Janice Potten - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Keith Potten - Producer

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Yvonne Richardson - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Jean Ride - Actor

Jill Riggall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Prue Ritchie - Actor

Margo Roark - Producer

Helen Room - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Tony Rosevear - Actor

Angela Rowe - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

William Rowe - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Lyn Saunders - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Mary-Anne Schiwy - Actor

William Shaw - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Kerry Sinclair - Actor

Eda Sudder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joy Swain - Actor

Jack Symons - Electrician

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Bill Turner - Various

William Turner - Actor

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Properties Master / Mistress

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Actor

Jill Waddingham - Actor

Greg Waddle - Scenic Artist

Keith Walker - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Lena Wall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Alpha Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Wilma Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Diane Wilke - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Christopher Wilkes - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Fay Woodhouse - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Launceston Players

Identifier 448479