Contributor Michael Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Peter Mann - Costume Designer, Actor, Producer, Designer

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

Michael Louis - Actor

Lindsay Sedgwick - Stage Manager, Actor

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer, Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Robert Allen - Actor

Hilton Anderson - Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Alison Barr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Roma Barratt - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Roger Bensky - Actor

David Black - Actor

Arnold Braunsdorf - Actor

Betty Braunsdorf - Actor

Katharine Brisbane - Producer, Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Phillipa Carney - Actor

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Paul Vincent Carroll - Playwright

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Judith Charlesey - Designer

Derryn Clarke - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Victor Clarke - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman-Doscas - Actor

Jon Coleman-Doscas - Actor

Roslyn Colmer - Actor

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Peter Cuffley - Actor

Barbara Cunningham - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Julia Drake-Brockman - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Claire Duncan - Producer

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Hugh Duncan - Actor, Producer

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Judith Eddie - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Alan Feeney - Actor

Ralph Fleischer - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Yole Gartner - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jan Geddes - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Colin Greenhill - Actor

Jim Gregg - Lighting Designer

Margaret Hadley - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Kevin Hammond - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bill Hardaker - Actor

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Geraldine Hay - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Brian Heydon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Gerald Hobson - Actor, Producer

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Brian Horan - Actor

Sylvia Jackson - Actor

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Maurice Jones - Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Margherita Keane - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Axel Kruse - Actor

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

David Lemmon - Actor

Terence Lemmon - Actor

Margaret Maslen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Vincent McCudden - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Joan McKenzie - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

John Meddemen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

James Mills - Adjudicator

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956

Don Moore - Singer

Eileen Moyle - Actor

Eric Moyle - Actor

Ruth Nevett - Properties Master

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Otto Novatny - Set Designer

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Ann Ohlsen - Actor

Hazel Oswald - Actor

Jenny Peet - Actor

Lindsay Peet - Actor

June Pollard - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Diana Robinson - Actor

Rupert Sadka - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

David Schneider - Actor

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Philip Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Val Seabrook - Actor

Enid Sedgwick - Actor

Neil Shaddock - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Keith Smith - Actor

Helen Sugden - Actor

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Lillian Triggs - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

David Turner - Actor

Ian Tweedie - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Margaret Walters - Actor

Susan Watkins - Actor

Diana Wilson - Actor

Peter Wilson - Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

University Dramatic Society

Festival of Perth

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Launceston Players

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

The Strolling Players

  • Interlude, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1956
Identifier 448085