Contributor Marie Maumill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

Playwright

Actor and Singer

Publicist

Dawn Mayer - Actor

Valmai Nash - Actor

John Simmons OAM - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Paul Sulzberger - Actor, Playwright

Geoff Willis - Mechanist, Stage Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Ellis - Actor, Publicist

Rex Gofton - Actor, Producer, Set Designer

David Hancock - Front of House

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Barratt, jnr - Scenic Artist, Actor, Stage Manager

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Judith Eddie - Actor, Producer

Noreen Ellis - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Elizabeth Fysh - Producer, Actor

Louise Keach - Actor

Ted Porteous - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Ron Ward - Actor

Max Cassidy - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Phillip Cowie - Actor

Bob Donoghue - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Jim Dunbar - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • Julia Has Everything, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 April 1957

Helen Dunstan - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961
  • Penny Dreadful, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 1960
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Byron Harrison - Actor

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Maria Shipley - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Dorothy Smith - Various, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Molly Tammadge - Actor, Costume Maker, Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Mac Woodroffe - Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

Fay Barber - Actor

David Barratt, snr - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Judith Burrows - Actor

Phillipa Carney - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Enid Crozier - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

John Cullen - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Hugh Duncan - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Helen Easther - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John Frost - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954
  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Molly Gallavan - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Maker

Althea Gould - Properties Master, Actor

Dawn Harris - Actor

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Gerald Hobson - Stage Manager

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Phyllis Hobson - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Glory Ikin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Helen Jackson - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Patsy Mace - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Joan MacKenzie - Producer, Actor

Kenneth McCulloch - Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Alethea Murphy - Director

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Yvonne Osbourne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Don Phillips - Sound Artist, Musician

Deris Reece - Actor

Tony Rosevear - Actor

William Rowe - Actor

William Shaw - Actor

  • Death Of A Salesman, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1960
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

Walter Sutherland - Playwright, Producer

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Elizabeth Taylor - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Fay Trenfield - Actor

Bill Turner - Various, Actor

Ronald Tyson - Publicist, Front of House

Lena Wall - Actor

  • Penny Dreadful, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 1960
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Nina Wallbank - Actor, Properties Master

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Peter Wallbank - Actor

Tiv Williams - Actor

Ted Willis - Playwright, Adaptor

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Adnum - Actor

George Andish - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

Betty Atherton - Milliner

Bess Ball - Cellist

Elsa Ball - Violinist

Irma Ball - Violinist

Joyce Ball - Violist

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor

Roma Barratt - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Robert Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

P. Bauld - Harmonium

William Beattie - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Pauline Benson - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Hazel Blyth - Actor and Singer

John Boden - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Barry Bracken - Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

Alan Broughton - Actor

Alexander Bryce - Actor

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Jim Butler - Actor

Graham Bye - Actor

Wendy Byrne - Actor

Robert Campbell - Set Designer

Bernard Carr - Producer

  • Private Lives, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 October 1965

Judith Carter - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

B. W. Caten - Trombonist

G. Clarke - Clarinetist

Robert Cleary - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Frank D. Clewlow - Adjudicator

Miep Coenan - Actor

Alfred Cook - Special Effects

Amy Corrick - Flautist

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 October 1965

Lorraine Cowie - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Garry Cox - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Anne Crosby - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker

M. Cumming - Violinist

Barbara Cunningham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Winsome D'Antoine - Actor

Glory Davies - Actor

  • Sanctuary, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 April 1956

Rhondda Davies - Actor

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Tom Doe - Actor and Singer

Geoff Downie - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Heather Fairburn - Actor

Frederick Fenn - Playwright

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Meg Fry - Actor

Marjorie Fysh - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

John Gelston - Actor and Singer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Producer

H. Gooding - Xylophone

Richard Gordon - Author

Shirley Graham - Actor

Jim Grant - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Rod Gray - Actor

V. Griffith - Violinist

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Gary Hansen - Actor

Mollie Hardman - Cellist

Diane Harrex - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Lucy Henty - Actor

E. H. Heron - Clarinetist

Helen Howard - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

James Igoe - Actor

Judith Inman - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

T. Jack - Violinist

Elizabeth James - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Gertrude E. Jennings - Playwright

June Johnson - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Fay Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Marilyn Jolly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Doreen Kelly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Norma Kerrison - Actor and Singer

B. Kimber - Violinist

T. W. Kimber - Cellist

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

George Koops - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Marianne Koops - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

May Lock - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Helen Lockhart - Actor

Doug Lovett - Designer

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

  • Private Lives, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 October 1965

Louis Marks - Actor

H Martin - Technician

Marlene Matthews - Actor

Noelle Mattison - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

J. McCammon - Violinist

F. G. McCulloch - Actor

Joyce McCulloch - Actor

Robert McFarland - Actor

Cecily McKinley - Costume Designer

Vern McTye - Designer

  • Private Lives, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 October 1965

Arthur Miller - Playwright

T. Miller - Oboist

James Mills - Adjudicator

  • Sanctuary, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 April 1956

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

Pearl Mullins - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Win Newport - Director

Peter O'Reilly - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Max Oldaker - Musical Director, Choreographer, Producer, Costume Designer

Barry Olding - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Shirley Patterson - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

K. Pickerell - Trombonist

N. Piper - Flautist

Judith Plummer - Actor

Maureen Pollard - Actor

Richard Pryce - Playwright

David Reid - Adjudicator

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Jean Ride - Actor

Jill Riggall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

C. Roberts - Violinist

H. H. Robertson - Timpanist

Helen Room - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

L. O. Round - Publicist, Front of House

Angela Rowe - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

K. Royal - Violinist

L. Russell - Properties Master

Lyn Saunders - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Harold V. Sellers - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Neil Shaddock - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Doug Shea - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

E. R. Silva - Trombonist

Anne Skerratt - Actor

Stephen Smith - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Walter Stephenson - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Eda Sudder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Sulzberger - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Joy Swain - Actor

J. Swinton - Violinist

Jack Symons - Electrician

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Sallie Thyne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Elsie Tilley - Violinist

Kay Trull - Actor

Elsie Tucker - Actor and Singer

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Nancy Vanneck - Properties Master

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Pamela Vanneck - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

John Vile - Actor

  • Time To Kill, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 June 1961

Kath Vollus - Actor

  • Private Lives, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 October 1965

J. Walsh - Trumpeter

Joy Walsh - Actor

Keith Wargent - Actor

  • Sanctuary, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 April 1956

Rudolph Werther - Musical Director, Conductor, Producer

Alpha Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Wilma Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Diane Wilke - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John Wolstenholme - Actor

J. Wood - Trumpeter

Monica Wood - Actor and Singer

Rodney Wood - Actor

  • Private Lives, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 October 1965

Fay Woodhouse - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Olwyn Young - Various

Launceston Players

Edgeworth Players

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Launceston Repertory Society

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

The Launceston Youth Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

The Youth Players

Identifier 246335