Contributor Ron Ward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ronald Ward
Gender Male
Functions Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Publicist

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Mac Woodroffe - Actor and Singer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Ronald Tyson - Front of House, Business Manager

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Actor, Properties Master

Rex Gofton - Actor

Charles Tammadge - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist, Stage Manager

Geoff Willis - Stage Director, Actor and Singer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Walter Sutherland - Actor, Producer

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Clair De Lune, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1951
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Campbell of Kilmhor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1949

Douglas Cossins - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

Hugh Duncan - Producer, Publicist, Actor, Lighting Operator

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator, Producer, Actor, Costume Designer

Mary Jarvis - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Shaw - Actor

  • Alice in Wonderland, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 November 1960
  • Death Of A Salesman, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1960
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Cecil Woodroffe - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

John Cullen - Publicist, Actor

  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962
  • Death Of A Salesman, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1960
  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Vivienne Ellis - Actor, Actor and Singer, Front of House

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953

Alan Jarvis - Actor

Marie Maumill - Producer, Actor, Publicist

Frank McCulloch - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Nancy Vanneck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master, Actor

Pamela Vanneck - Properties Master, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant

David Barratt, jnr - Actor, Properties Master

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

William Beattie - Lighting Operator

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Phillip Cowie - Actor

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Judith Eddie - Producer, Actor

Elizabeth Fysh - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Glory Ikin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Special Effects

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Dawn Mayer - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joyce McCulloch - Actor, Actor and Singer

Max Oldaker - Producer, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Ted Porteous - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

John Poynder - Publicist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Ride - Actor, Actor and Singer

Prue Ritchie - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

Arthur Solomon - Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

Molly Tammadge - Costume Maker, Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Lena Wall - Actor

Peter Wallbank - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist, Actor

Keith Wargent - Actor

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Max Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Garry Cox - Choreographer, Actor

Bob Donoghue - Actor

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Actor, Front of House

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953

Maureen Edwards - Front of House, Actor

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Hal Emmett - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

J. A. Ferguson - Playwright

Dorothy French - Actor and Singer

Meg Fry - Actor

  • Penny Dreadful, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 1960
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor and Singer, Costume Maker

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

Betty Hall - Actor

  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

David Hancock - Front of House

Byron Harrison - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Actor and Singer, Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Set Designer, Producer

Louise Keach - Actor

Don Lette - Actor

  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Andrew Lodge - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kenneth McCulloch - Actor

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

Valmai Nash - Actor and Singer, Actor

Graham Nixon - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Otto Novatny - Actor, Set Designer

Barry Olding - Actor

Terry Phillips - Actor

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Joe Prismall - Actor

Clarence Pryor - Actor and Singer

Tony Rosevear - Actor

Neil Shaddock - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maria Shipley - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Dorothy Smith - Mechanist, Various

Paul Sulzberger - Actor

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Margaret Traynor - Actor

Bill Turner - Actor, Various

Tony Waldron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Barry Adkins - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

John Allen - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

George Andersch - Mechanist

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

Beverly Askeland - Properties Master

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Betty Atherton - Milliner

John L. Balderston - Playwright

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Alison Beattie - Actor

Katherine Beattie - Stage Manager

W B Beattie - Special Effects

Anne Berwick - Actor

Arthur Beveridge - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Barry Bracken - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Broughton - Actor

Alexander Bryce - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Peter Burns - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Jim Butler - Actor

Wendy Byrne - Actor

Douglas Caddy - Actor

Peter Campbell - Actor

Linette Capper - Actor

John Carnell - Actor

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

John Chaponnel - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Miep Coenan - Actor

Alfred Cook - Special Effects

John Cornell - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Margaret Cousins - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jane Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanie Crompton - Actor and Singer

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Anne Curtis - Actor

Winsome D'Antoine - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Peter Dean - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Tom Doe - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

David Doran - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jim Dunbar - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Claire Duncan - Actor

Tony Duncan - Actor

Helen Dunstan - Actor

Helen Easther - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Noreen Ellis - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Heather Fairburn - Actor

Peter Findlay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Judie Foley - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Robert Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Jill Frith - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

John Frost - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Fred Fry - Actor

Margaret Fry - Actor

Wally Geeves - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

John Gelston - Actor and Singer

Patty Gibbs - Actor and Singer

Robin Gibbs - Assistant Stage Manager

Cherry Gilchrist - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Max Gofton - Actor

Shirley Graham - Actor

Joan Grueber - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Edgar Harcourt - Adjudicator

Mollie Hardman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Diane Harrex - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Daryl Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Trevor Hart - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

John Hartley - Actor

Ian Hawker - Actor

June Hawkins - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Howard Holmes - Actor

Inez Holmes - Actor

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

James Igoe - Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

Cynthia Jarvis - Properties Master / Mistress

Vincent John - Actor

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Barbara Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Heather Jones - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

George Kaufman - Playwright

Margherita Keane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Carole Large - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

George Layton - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joy Layton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Bill Leatham - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Don Lett - Actor

Leopold Lewis - Playwright

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Theresa Linden - Actor

Judy MacKay - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Alan Maclaine - Actor and Singer

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Judy McFarlane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

David McIntyre - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Brenda McNaney - Actor

Dot Mendoza - Musical Arranger

Enid Millen - Properties Master

Arthur Miller - Playwright

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Inez Mitchell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Pearl Mullins - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Helen E. Murray - Actor

Beverley Norton - Actor

Colman O'Byrne - Actor

Lesley Opie - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

William Orr - Adaptor

Les Paice - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Gerald Parish - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Ian Paton - Actor

Shirley Patterson - Actor

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Phoebus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Maureen Pollard - Actor

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Janice Power - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954

Cath Purcell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Geoff Rankine - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Phillip Ranson - Actor

John Rees - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Diane Rex - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Frank Richardson - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Richard Richardson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Margo Roark - Producer

Neil Robson - Business Manager

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Dennis Rose - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Pat Rose - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Bill Rowe - Actor

William Rowe - Actor

Mary Salt - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

Bill Shaw - Actor

Jack Simmonds - Lighting Operator

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Alan Simpkin - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Anne Skerratt - Actor

J C Squire - Playwright

Walter Stephenson - Mechanist

Ian Stocks - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Joy Swain - Actor

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Robert Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

W. Thompson - Lighting Operator

Frank Thyne - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Sallie Thyne - Actor

Margaret Titmus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Properties Master / Mistress

Greg Waddle - Scenic Artist

Joy Walsh - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Neil Wardgent - Actor

Doreen Wargent - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Gerald Welch - Actor

Dion Wheeler - Adjudicator

Keith Williams - Actor and Singer

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Olwyn Young - Various

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

Edgeworth Players

Identifier 443721