Contributor Vivienne Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Front of House

Festival Director

Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Publicist

Geoff Willis - Mechanist, Stage Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer

Hugh Duncan - Lighting Operator, Actor, Producer

Charles Tammadge - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

David Hancock - Front of House

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator, Electrician

David Barratt, jnr - Actor, Scenic Artist

Rex Gofton - Actor, Producer, Set Designer

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ted Porteous - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Mechanist

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Festival Director, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Phillip Cowie - Actor, Composer

Marie Maumill - Publicist, Actor, Producer

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Mac Woodroffe - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Beattie - Lighting Operator, Actor

Judith Eddie - Producer, Actor

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Walter Sutherland - Actor, Producer

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Molly Tammadge - Front of House, Costume Maker

Pamela Vanneck - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Ron Ward - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953

Max Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

John Chaponnel - Actor, Producer

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Life With Father, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 1954
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Helen Easther - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Designer, Producer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor and Singer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Dawn Mayer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957
  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Frank McCulloch - Actor, Actor and Singer

Don Phillips - Musical Supervisor, Sound Artist

Ronald Tyson - Business Manager, Front of House

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Peter Wallbank - Actor

Keith Wargent - Publicist, Actor

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Olwyn Young - Various

Tom Bailey - Actor

  • Life With Father, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 1954
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

David Barratt, snr - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Barry Bracken - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Margaret Cousins - Actor

John Cullen - Publicist

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

David Doran - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Front of House, Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953

Jim Dunbar - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Maureen Edwards - Front of House, Actor

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Noreen Ellis - Actor, Musician

Heather Fairbairn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Jill Frith - Properties Master, Actor

Byron Harrison - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Louise Keach - Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator, Producer, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Choreographer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Poynder - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Prue Ritchie - Actor

Neil Robson - Business Manager, Front of House

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer, Musician, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Life With Father, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 1954
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Maria Shipley - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Dorothy Smith - Various, Properties Master / Mistress

Arthur Solomon - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Paul Sulzberger - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Nancy Vanneck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Barry Adkins - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

George Andersch - Musician

Kevin Archer - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Betty Atherton - Milliner

John L. Balderston - Playwright

W B Beattie - Special Effects

Anne Berwick - Actor

Alan Broughton - Actor

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Jim Butler - Actor

Wendy Byrne - Actor

Robert Cleary - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Miep Coenan - Actor

John Cornell - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Douglas Cossins - Publicist

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Maurice Cowie - Musician

Garry Cox - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Russel Crouse - Playwright

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker

Barbara Cunningham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Winsome D'Antoine - Actor

John Devenish-Meares - Actor

Bob Donoghue - Actor

Kevin Duke - Actor

Claire Duncan - Producer

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Michael Edwards - Actor

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Geoff Finney - Stage Manager

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Judie Foley - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

John Frost - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Fred Fry - Publicist

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Margaret Fry - Actor

Marjorie Fysh - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

John Gelston - Actor and Singer

Althea Gould - Properties Master

Shirley Graham - Actor

Jim Grant - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Ian Hawker - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Shirley Hawker - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jane Horner - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Ian Hunt - Actor

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

James Igoe - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Max Jansson - Front of House

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Margherita Keane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Christopher King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

George Koops - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Carole Large - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

George Layton - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Joy Layton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Don Lette - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Theresa Linden - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Andrew Lodge - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Marlene Matthews - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Joyce McCulloch - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Judy McFarlane - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Margaret McGrath - Actor

Enid Millen - Properties Master

James Mills - Adjudicator

Pearl Mullins - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Helen E. Murray - Actor

Valmai Nash - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Otto Novatny - Set Designer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Elizabeth O'Meara - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Olding - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Win Olding - Scenic Artist

Lesley Opie - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Gerald Parish - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Shirley Patterson - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Terry Phillips - Actor

George Phoebus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Kaye Pickett - Actor

Judith Pierson - Actor

Don Pitt - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Helen Plummer - Actor

Maureen Pollard - Actor

Cath Purcell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Geoff Rankine - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

David Reid - Adjudicator

Diane Rex - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Frank Richardson - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jean Ride - Actor

Tony Rosevear - Actor

Bill Rowe - Actor

William Rowe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Loris Russell - Front of House

Mary Salt - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

William Shaw - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Pamela Short - Actor

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

Jack Simmonds - Lighting Operator

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Alan Simpkin - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

J C Squire - Playwright

Walter Stephenson - Publicist

Eda Sudder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joy Swain - Actor

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Roslyn Terry - Actor

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Sallie Thyne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Margaret Titmus - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Bill Turner - Various

William Turner - Actor

Tony Waldron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Neil Wardgent - Actor

Deryl Wargent - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Doreen Wargent - Actor and Singer

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Edward Wesley - Musical Director

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957

Irene Wesley - Properties Master

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Nora Wrathall - Administrator

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

  • The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
Resources
Identifier 441963