Contributor Margaret Traynor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Assistant
Events

Actor

Costume Assistant

Properties Master

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Scenic Artist

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Make-up Artist, Producer, Costume Assistant, Actor, Costume Designer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

William Shaw - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Actor

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Mac Woodroffe - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ida Archer - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Costume Maker

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Edward Atherton - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Douglas Cossins - Publicist, Stage Manager

Jean Drake - Actor

Hugh Duncan - Actor

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Assistant

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

Frank Harris - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Alan Jarvis - Actor

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Inez Mitchell - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Waldon - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Ron Ward - Actor

Merle Alderton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Azar - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Joyce Barnard - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Mervyn Barnes - Actor and Singer

Barbara Blaubaum - Actor

Kath Boag - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Gordon Bottomley - Playwright

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Barry Bracken - Mechanist, Actor

Lois Bridgebourne - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Margaret Broomby - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Douglas Caddy - Producer

John Chaponnel - Actor

Frank D. Clewlow - Adjudicator

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Margaret Cooper - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Roma Cooper - Actor

Clem J. Counsel - Stage Manager

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Anne Curtis - Actor

Tom Doe - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Judith Eddie - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Joy Edwards - Actor

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Hal Emmett - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Geoff Finney - Assistant Stage Manager

Rowena Forrest - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Fred Fry - Actor

Peggy Gofton - Actor

Rex Gofton - Actor

Terry Griffin - Actor

Betty Hall - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Edgar Harcourt - Adjudicator

Mollie Hardman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Wyn Harris - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer

Barbara Jones - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Heather Jones - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Dorothy Lorimer - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Dawn Moss - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Erin Nash - Actor

Angus Nicol - Actor

Edwin Nixon - Actor and Singer

Les Paice - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Terry Phillips - Actor

John Poynder - Actor

Katherine Purcell - Actor

Margaret Rankin - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

Bill Rowe - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Harold V. Sellers - Properties Master

Bill Shaw - Actor

Anne Sherwin - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Dorothy Southon - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Russell Stewart - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Frank Thyne - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Sallie Thyne - Actor

Thos. G. Traynor - Scenic Artist

David Waldron - Actor

Keith Wargent - Actor

Kathleen Welsh - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Assistant

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
Identifier 443576