Contributor Ric Marshall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Puppeteer
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Playwright

Administrator

Writer

Puppeteer

Adaptor

Artistic Director

Kevin Kennedy - Actor, Front of House, Publicist

Peter Leith - Producer, Actor, Stage Manager, Mechanist, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer

Kay Weideman - Actor

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

Linda Collis - Actor

Lola Wiper - Actor

Murray George - Producer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Janet Langham - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Len Ashby - Actor

Amanda Cross - Actor

Colin Ewings - Designer, Set Designer

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

Katie-Jane Cooke - Actor

Charles Cornwall - Actor

Colin Croft - Performer, Actor

Krista Grincelis - Actor

Shiona Harding - Actor

Jane Helmore - Actor, Dancer

Stewart Helmore - Actor

John Kendall - Choreographer, Producer, Director

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Rebecca Mawson - Actor

Stephen McGlaughlin - Actor

Mandie Parker - Actor

Elaine Pickering - Actor

John Pickering - Actor, Stage Manager

Anna Russell - Actor, Performer

Mark Sobels - Actor

Susan Walsh - Actor

Ken Withers - Actor

Louise Withers - Actor

Julie Alston - Actor

Jan Ashton - Circus Style Performer

Daniel Benbow - Production Manager

Malcolm Bewick - Actor

Maureen Brooksby - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Burton - Actor, Director, Producer

Robbyn Garrett - Actor, Dancer

Lorraine Grant - Circus Style Performer

Keith Little - Actor

Ron May - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Anita Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager

Keith Rosenthal - Drummer

Mariette Rups - Actor, Choreographer

Marion Skinner - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 August 1975
  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 6 July 1973

Peter Williams - Actor

Ruth Adams - Puppet Designer

Leonard Ashby - Actor, Director

Wilfred Asplin - Set Designer

Linda Bewick - Actor

Heidi Blaschke - Ice Skater

Jackie Bone - Actor

Shirley Brindley - Puppeteer, Costume Designer

Alistair Brook - Actor

Elizabeth Burnett - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Ann-Marie Chamberlain - Dancer

Tracey Clarke - Ice Skater

William Constable - Set Designer

Elaine Counihan - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Katy Edwards - Ice Skater

Margaret Edwards - Ice Skater, Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • The King and I, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 19 September 1972

David Hadley - Set Designer

Sally Hamilton - Dancer

Juliet Haslam - Ice Skater

Marlene Haslam - Actor, Ice Skater

John Hockley - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975
  • South Pacific, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 18 June 1974

Carolyn Holmstrom - Dancer

Maurice Howie - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Lisa Illman - Dancer

Ian Johnston - Musical Director, Organist

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • I Do! I Do!, Comedy Theatre, , SA, January 1977
  • I Do! I Do!, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 October 1973

Charlie Lucas - Actor

David Machin - Ice Skater

Michelle Machin - Ice Skater

Susanne Machin - Ice Skater

Allison Matthews - Dancer

Andrew McBride - Actor

Bob McKell - Actor

Michael Mozol - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • South Pacific, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 18 June 1974

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Alison Pringle - Ice Skater

Karen Reiman - Dancer

Dick Rowse - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Velma Russ - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 6 July 1973

Harvey Schmidt - Composer, Writer

  • I Do! I Do!, Comedy Theatre, , SA, January 1977
  • I Do! I Do!, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 October 1973

Cherrilyne Schultz - Ice Skater

Peter Scriven - Director, Devisor, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Charles Sherry - Assistant Stage Manager

Deidre Sims - Dancer

Joanne Sims - Dancer

Jayson Smart - Dancer

Jenny Thompson - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 August 1975
  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

David Thornhill - Actor

Harold Thornton - Set Designer

David Torr - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 August 1975
  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Raymond Weber - Actor

Len Wilckens - Actor

Marie Williams - Actor

Robyn Williams - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor, Ice Skater

Chin Yu - Actor

Stephen Adams - Actor

Mimille Alvero - Actor

Eddie Ash - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Caroline Baker - Actor

Elizabeth Bennett - Dancer

Julie Bennett - Actor

Harold Berrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Joy Berriman - Actor

Tossa Blake - Stage Manager

Jay Bland - Actor

Paul Bok - Head Electrician

Jean Bronen - Actor

Kingsley J. Burton - Actor

Michael J. Burton - Actor

Mervyn Calvert - Actor

Peter Caprioli - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Philip Cave - Actor

Chris Chambers - Actor

Jim Chamings - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Penny Clark - Dancer

Ian Clutterham - Actor

Peter Cole - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Catherine Collett - Dancer

Melissa Collier - Actor

Peter Cornwall - Actor

Michael Cox - Electrician

Russel Crouse - Writer

Michael Czwalek - Set Designer

Bronwen Davies - Actor

Kathilyn Davies - Actor

Lillian Davitt - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Alan Eaton - Actor

Tony Findlay - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Peter Franks - Actor

Scott Fraser - Actor

John Gales - Pianist

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Elizabeth Goodwin - Costume Assistant

Dennis Gorring - Actor

Mark Gulliford - Actor

Kaye Gumley - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

John Hackett - Actor

Lynette Harvey - Dancer

Tom Harvey - Actor

Garry Haydock - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Awdry Hewlett - Actor

Joe Hobson - Magician

Mark Holden - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Dancer

Molly Howe - Actor

Beryl Humphris - Actor

Robin Jabor - Actor

Brenton Jacobs - Actor

David Jobling - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Dennis Johnson - Drummer

Jill Johnson - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Bob Jones - Actor

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Michelle Kent - Dancer

Pat Kirby - Actor

Annette Langham - Dancer

Jack Lee - Actor

Richard Lee - Hair Stylist

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, November 1981

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, November 1981

Tom Loveday - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

Celine Lucey - Dancer

Julie Machell - Dancer

Caroline Martin - Dancer

Stuart Martin - Actor

Christine Martin Murphy - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Tom McGrath - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Neil McNeill - Actor, Pianist, Musical Director

Michael Menzies - Pianist

Dianne Miles - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Ray Montana - Stage Director

Michael Moody - Actor

Vic Moore - Actor

Paula Morrell - Dancer

Wayne Morris - Scenic Artist

Ron Mortimer - Actor

Bill Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Darryl Nathan - Actor

Dee Neville - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Enid Parrington - Actor

Debbie Payne - Dancer

Barry Pearce - Actor

Christine Penno - Dancer

Ann Peters - Actor

Mark Peters - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Christopher Pitsilou - Actor

Lawrence Platten - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Anna Ravenswood - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Jean Rigby - Actor

Roslyn Rix - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Bruce Rosen - Actor

Richard Rowland - Actor

Brenton Rule - Actor

Steven Sawilski - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Jennifer Scott - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, November 1981

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Adrian Snell - Drummer

David Sommers - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Michael Stewart - Writer

Lynda Stoner - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Strawhan - Actor

David Summers - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Pam Tamblyn - Actor

Joanne Tapp - Actor

Allan Taylor - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Mark Thompson - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Patricia Tobin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Astrid Tolstochev - Dancer

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Debbie Urdanoff - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Brian Uren - Actor

Guy Uren - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Frank Violi - Actor

Ray Walker - Set Designer

Michael Walton - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Sharon Watson - Actor

Harold Wenzell - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Dennis Werner - Actor

Jamie West - Bassist

Julia Whittle - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Leonard Wilckens - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Toni Williams - Ice Skater

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Shelley Wright - Choreographer

Cottage Theatre Company

PJ Productions

Degrey Williams Kendell Pty Ltd

Kay Cranwell Ballet

The Flying Ashtons

The Zacchinis

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Peter Scriven Puppets

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Mr. Briscoe's Troupe

St. Ignatius Choir

The Puppet Company of South Australia

Works
Identifier 400352