Contributor Ric Marshall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Puppeteer
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Playwright

Administrator

Writer

Puppeteer

Adaptor

Artistic Director

Kevin Kennedy - Actor, Publicist, Front of House

Peter Leith - Actor, Director, Producer, Mechanist, Set Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kay Weideman - Actor

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

Linda Collis - Actor

Lola Wiper - Actor

Murray George - Producer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Janet Langham - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Len Ashby - Actor

Amanda Cross - Actor

Colin Ewings - Designer, Set Designer

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

Katie-Jane Cooke - Actor

Charles Cornwall - Actor

Colin Croft - Performer, Actor

Krista Grincelis - Actor

Shiona Harding - Actor

Jane Helmore - Actor, Dancer

Stewart Helmore - Actor

John Kendall - Producer, Choreographer, Director

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Rebecca Mawson - Actor

Stephen McGlaughlin - Actor

Mandie Parker - Actor

Elaine Pickering - Actor

John Pickering - Stage Manager, Actor

Anna Russell - Actor, Performer

Mark Sobels - Actor

Susan Walsh - Actor

Ken Withers - Actor

Louise Withers - Actor

Julie Alston - Actor

Jan Ashton - Circus Style Performer

Daniel Benbow - Production Manager

Malcolm Bewick - Actor

Maureen Brooksby - Actor, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

David Burton - Director, Producer, Actor

Robbyn Garrett - Actor, Dancer

Lorraine Grant - Circus Style Performer

Keith Little - Actor

Ron May - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Anita Roberts - Stage Manager, Actor

Keith Rosenthal - Drummer

Mariette Rups - Choreographer, Actor

Marion Skinner - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 August 1975
  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 6 July 1973

Peter Williams - Actor

Ruth Adams - Puppet Designer

Leonard Ashby - Director, Actor

Wilfred Asplin - Set Designer

Linda Bewick - Actor

Heidi Blaschke - Ice Skater

Jackie Bone - Actor

Shirley Brindley - Puppeteer, Costume Designer

Alistair Brook - Actor

Elizabeth Burnett - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Ann-Marie Chamberlain - Dancer

Tracey Clarke - Ice Skater

William Constable - Set Designer

Elaine Counihan - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Katy Edwards - Ice Skater

Margaret Edwards - Actor, Ice Skater

Eryl Evans - Actor

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • The King and I, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 19 September 1972

David Hadley - Set Designer

Sally Hamilton - Dancer

Juliet Haslam - Ice Skater

Marlene Haslam - Ice Skater, Actor

John Hockley - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975
  • South Pacific, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 18 June 1974

Carolyn Holmstrom - Dancer

Maurice Howie - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Lisa Illman - Dancer

Ian Johnston - Musical Director, Organist

Tom Jones - Writer, Book and Lyrics

  • I Do! I Do!, Comedy Theatre, , SA, January 1977
  • I Do! I Do!, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 October 1973

Charlie Lucas - Actor

David Machin - Ice Skater

Michelle Machin - Ice Skater

Susanne Machin - Ice Skater

Allison Matthews - Dancer

Andrew McBride - Actor

Bob McKell - Actor

Michael Mozol - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • South Pacific, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 18 June 1974

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Alison Pringle - Ice Skater

Karen Reiman - Dancer

Dick Rowse - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Velma Russ - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 6 July 1973

Harvey Schmidt - Writer, Composer

  • I Do! I Do!, Comedy Theatre, , SA, January 1977
  • I Do! I Do!, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 October 1973

Cherrilyne Schultz - Ice Skater

Peter Scriven - Puppeteer, Director, Devisor, Puppet Designer

Charles Sherry - Assistant Stage Manager

Deidre Sims - Dancer

Joanne Sims - Dancer

Jayson Smart - Dancer

Jenny Thompson - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 August 1975
  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

David Thornhill - Actor

Harold Thornton - Set Designer

David Torr - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 August 1975
  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Raymond Weber - Actor

Len Wilckens - Actor

Marie Williams - Actor

Robyn Williams - Actor, Ice Skater, Ballet Master/Mistress

Chin Yu - Actor

Stephen Adams - Actor

Mimille Alvero - Actor

Eddie Ash - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Caroline Baker - Actor

Elizabeth Bennett - Dancer

Julie Bennett - Actor

Harold Berrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Joy Berriman - Actor

Tossa Blake - Stage Manager

Jay Bland - Actor

Paul Bok - Head Electrician

Jean Bronen - Actor

Kingsley J. Burton - Actor

Michael J. Burton - Actor

Mervyn Calvert - Actor

Peter Caprioli - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Philip Cave - Actor

Chris Chambers - Actor

Jim Chamings - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Penny Clark - Dancer

Ian Clutterham - Actor

Peter Cole - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Catherine Collett - Dancer

Melissa Collier - Actor

Peter Cornwall - Actor

Michael Cox - Electrician

Russel Crouse - Writer

Michael Czwalek - Set Designer

Bronwen Davies - Actor

Kathilyn Davies - Actor

Lillian Davitt - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Alan Eaton - Actor

Tony Findlay - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Peter Franks - Actor

Scott Fraser - Actor

John Gales - Pianist

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Elizabeth Goodwin - Costume Assistant

Dennis Gorring - Actor

Mark Gulliford - Actor

Kaye Gumley - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

John Hackett - Actor

Lynette Harvey - Dancer

Tom Harvey - Actor

Garry Haydock - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Awdry Hewlett - Actor

Joe Hobson - Magician

Mark Holden - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Dancer

Molly Howe - Actor

Beryl Humphris - Actor

Robin Jabor - Actor

Brenton Jacobs - Actor

David Jobling - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Dennis Johnson - Drummer

Jill Johnson - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Bob Jones - Actor

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Michelle Kent - Dancer

Pat Kirby - Actor

Annette Langham - Dancer

Jack Lee - Actor

Richard Lee - Hair Stylist

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, November 1981

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, November 1981

Tom Loveday - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

Celine Lucey - Dancer

Julie Machell - Dancer

Caroline Martin - Dancer

Stuart Martin - Actor

Christine Martin Murphy - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Tom McGrath - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Neil McNeill - Pianist, Musical Director, Actor

Michael Menzies - Pianist

Dianne Miles - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Ray Montana - Stage Director

Michael Moody - Actor

Vic Moore - Actor

Paula Morrell - Dancer

Wayne Morris - Scenic Artist

Ron Mortimer - Actor

Bill Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Darryl Nathan - Actor

Dee Neville - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Enid Parrington - Actor

Debbie Payne - Dancer

Barry Pearce - Actor

Christine Penno - Dancer

Ann Peters - Actor

Mark Peters - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Christopher Pitsilou - Actor

Lawrence Platten - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Anna Ravenswood - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Jean Rigby - Actor

Roslyn Rix - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Bruce Rosen - Actor

Richard Rowland - Actor

Brenton Rule - Actor

Steven Sawilski - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Jennifer Scott - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, November 1981

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Adrian Snell - Drummer

David Sommers - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Michael Stewart - Writer

Lynda Stoner - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Strawhan - Actor

David Summers - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Pam Tamblyn - Actor

Joanne Tapp - Actor

Allan Taylor - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Mark Thompson - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Patricia Tobin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Astrid Tolstochev - Dancer

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Debbie Urdanoff - Actor

  • Mame, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 1975

Brian Uren - Actor

Guy Uren - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Frank Violi - Actor

Ray Walker - Set Designer

Michael Walton - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Sharon Watson - Actor

Harold Wenzell - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Dennis Werner - Actor

Jamie West - Bassist

Julia Whittle - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1973

Leonard Wilckens - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Toni Williams - Ice Skater

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Shelley Wright - Choreographer

Cottage Theatre Company

PJ Productions

Degrey Williams Kendell Pty Ltd

Kay Cranwell Ballet

The Flying Ashtons

The Zacchinis

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • The Au Pair Man, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 3 March 1972
  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Peter Scriven Puppets

Mr. Briscoe's Troupe

St. Ignatius Choir

The Puppet Company of South Australia

Works
Identifier 400352