Contributor Janetta McRae
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Production Manager
Events
  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • La Belle Helene, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1979
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Costume Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Production Manager

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Actor

Director

Set Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Norma Roach - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Peter Smith - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

Bill Lord - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

Anna Wise - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Jonathan Garland - Actor, Musical Director

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Robert Grice - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

Patrick Helean - Director, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

Berin Denham - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Gail Giuliano - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002

Joyanne Gough - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Fiona Hale - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Colin Slater - Actor

Amanda Stevenson - Assistant Director, Actor

Richard Wade - Actor

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Judith Bauer - Actor

Jenny Booth - Actor

Fran Bosly - Actor

Carmel Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Richard Cowling - Director, Production Manager, Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Susan Davis - Actor

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Murray Haines - Set Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Marie Jensen - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Owen Jones - Actor

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Alex Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Gordon Nicholson - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Lauren Nihill - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Linda Norris - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jack Palmer - Actor

Floyd Paterson - Lighting Designer

Phil Perman - Actor

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Frank Powell - Actor

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director, Actor

Tarquin Ralph - Actor

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Joan Richards - Actor

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jane Smidmore - Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Dianne Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director

Melanie Thomas - Choreographer

Bronwyn Turner - Dancer, Choreographer

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Frances Wilson - Actor

Keith Wilson - Conductor

Maureen Wright - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Richard Adler - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

John Agnew - Musical Director

Robyn Amann - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Diana Antanaitis - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Jenna Arnold - Actor

Megan Baran - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Jason Bokenkamp - Actor

Lauren Booth - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Bill Bourchier - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Bill Brooke - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Nancy Brown - Lyricist

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Kirsten Byrne - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Scott Byrne - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Susan Camm - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Danielle Carter - Actor

Cathy Cleary - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Kit Collins - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Michelle Cooper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Darren Cullerne - Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Fiona Davies - Actor

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Justin de Marco - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Barbara Denham - Costume Designer, Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Renee Denham - Choreographer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist

Jamey Devine - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Brenton Dickins - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

David Evans - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Dorothy Fields - Writer

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

Herbert Fields - Writer

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Melissa Franks - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Max Gambale - Musical Director

Ian Gammage - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Andy Gough - Actor

Eileen Gray - Costume Designer, Director

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Melissa Gray - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Michael Gray - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Allan Hall - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Damien Hall - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Natalie Hemer - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Michael Hemming - Actor

John Herlihy - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Chris Hingee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Anita Holgate - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Annie Hopkins - Actor

Hugo Horwood - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Felicity Hourigan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mathew Howell - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Libby Hughes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

George Huitker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Tom Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Pam Kelly - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Amanda King - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Emily King - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sue Lake-Harris - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

David Landay - Writer

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Myles Leon - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Adam Maher - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Tim Mansfield - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Phillip Marlan - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Larry Mays - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Ken McInnis - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Shannon McNamara - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Anthony Moore - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Joyce Newbould - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Stacy Nitschke - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Alison Noble - Actor

Jock O'Donnell - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sharon Olde - Actor

Jenny Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Nathanial Paton - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

Kirsten Pawlicki - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mark Penman - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Sabrina Pickering - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Rebecca Pope - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Maureen Read - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

David Reedy - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Dim Ristevski - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Bruce Roberts - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Doreen Robinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Andrew Ross - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Jerry Ross - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Sylvia Sala - Actor

Gaby Schmid - Make-up Artist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Geoff Smith - Musical Director

Lindsay Smith - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Hugh Stevenson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Nina Stevenson - Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

James Stone - Set Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Jamie Swann - Actor

Natalya Tacheci - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

John Thomson - Stage Manager

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Simon Tiller - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Roger Tindale - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Bobbie Vanduren - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Garry Walbrook - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Jan Walbrook - Costume Designer

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Kevin Watson - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Jenny Whitbread - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Laura White - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jo Willans - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Mark Willis - Actor

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Laura Wowk - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mandy Yialeloglou - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975
Identifier 203267