Contributor Edmund Allison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

Producer

Set Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Properties Master

Victor Arnold - Actor, Director, Producer, Acrobat

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

Desmond Rowan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Jean Blue - Actor

Jerold Wells - Producer, Actor, Director

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Sherman - Actor

Jack Fegan - Actor

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Frank Callanan - Actor

Elsie Dick - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Jack Barker - Actor

Hugh Carlsson - Actor

Henry Howlett - Actor

Charles Kitchener - Actor, Set Designer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Swonnell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Squaring The Circle, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1937
  • Paradise Lost, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1936

Joan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Newey - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Trumpets of Wrath, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1938
  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Mary Bartholomew - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

George Bouffler - Actor

Pamela Bygrave - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

William Constable - Set Designer

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Frank Curtain - Actor

Ed Devereaux - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Dick Diamond - Playwright, Writer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Vivian Edwards - Director

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Joan Hardy - Actor

Ben Lewin - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Billee Lockwood - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Jack McGann - Actor

Tim McGill - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939
  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peter Morris - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Dennis Nash - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939
  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938

Pat Penny - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

George Simpson-Little - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Sylvia Arnold - Actor

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Peter Harding - Actor

Frederick Hughes - Producer

Betty Milliss - Actor

Cecile Milne - Actor

Stanislav Polonski - Director, Producer, Actor

John Reed - Actor

Les Tanner - Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Leslie Wiggins - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Transit, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939

Betty Wilson - Actor

Bernard Yardley - Actor

Frank Andrews - Actor, Designer

Michael Ashton - Actor

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Fred Brown - Actor

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Sons of the South, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1947

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Richard Errey - Lighting Operator, Special Effects

Cedric Flower - Designer

  • Sons of the South, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1947
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Decision, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1944

Jack Gale - Actor

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Len Grant - Actor

Ernest Guthrie - Actor

Reg Humphreys - Actor

Freda Lewis - Actor

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor, Playwright

Jack McLean - Actor

David Milliss - Set Designer, Designer

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Clifton Mossop - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Gordon Roberts - Actor

Leila Rogers - Actor

Don Sharpe - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright, Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1940
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Sam Spewack - Actor, Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1940
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Eileen Allison - Actor, Director

Ben Bengal - Playwright

Simon Bracegirdle - Actor

David Bradbury - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Alma Broadfoot - Actor

Arnold Butcher - Composer

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Cameron - Actor

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Hugh Carllsen - Actor

Terry Carmichael - Musician, Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1963

Joseph Evans - Actor

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

T Gibson - Lighting Designer

Keith Gow - Set Designer, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jack Gray - Actor

  • Rocket to the Moon, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1939
  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joseph Gubbay - Actor

Jaroslav Hasek - Playwright

Herbert Hodge - Playwright

Ethel Holmes - Composer, Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963

William Horton - Actor, Set Designer

Hughla Hurley - Actor

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norman Iversen - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Charles Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Valentine Katayev - Playwright

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cecil Knowland - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Darrell Lever - Actor

Jerome Levy - Producer, Actor

  • Sons of the South, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1947
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Joan Locke - Actor

Eric Long - Lighting Designer, Actor

Grant Lonsdale - Actor

Malcolm Matheson - Actor

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Cedric McLaughlin - Producer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Birthday of a Miner, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1949

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Arthur Miller - Playwright, Adaptor

Roger Milliss - Actor

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Neil Morrison - Actor

Robert Murton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Kitty O'Connor - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Mary Osmond - Actor

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norma Polonski - Producer, Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Birthday of a Miner, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1949

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Barbara Robin - Actor

Brian Rogers - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

James Ryan - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1963

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

  • Bury the Dead, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1939
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Norm Slater - Actor, Stage Manager

Neville Somerville - Stage Manager

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Ted Stevens - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Graeme Stewart - Stage Manager, Musical Director, Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Birthday of a Miner, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1949

Reg Stocker - Actor

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Allan Wild - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Raemonde Alain - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Frank Aldridge - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Hal Alexander - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

James Allgood - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Carl Allison - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

William Anderson - Entrepreneur

Francis Andrews - Set Designer

Keith Antill - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Joan Armstrong - Actor

Patti Asange - Actor

Cec Ash - Actor

Alan Atkins - Actor

Ted Atkinson - Actor

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Baker - Actor

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Roman Balla - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Frank Barnes - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Ann Barry - Actor

William Bates - Lighting Designer

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

John Beach - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Frank Beck - Set Designer

Oriel Bennett - Actor

Nui Billings - Actor

Michael Blankfort - Playwright

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Barrie Braddock - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Jan Braddock - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

A Bradley - Lighting Operator

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Bill Bray - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Breen - Actor

Jane Broinowski - Actor

Eric Brooks - Actor

Harry Brooks - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

William Brown - Actor

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Joe Burke - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Peter Butler - Musical Director

Joe Butta - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

George Campbell - Scenic Artist

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Actor

Eugene Canning - Musician

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Pat Canty - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

William Cathcart - Musician

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

K Charles - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Edward Chodorov - Playwright

  • Decision, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1944

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Archie Churchyard - Actor

Harold Ciddor - Actor

Joan Clarke - Playwright

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Moira Claux - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Bill Clifford - Actor

Madame Clifford - Choreographer

Beresford Conroy - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Oswald Conroy - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

George Constandine - Actor

Ernest Cook - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Bill Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Richard Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Lew Crabtree - Actor

Pat Craigie - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

Paul Creevey - Actor

Jess Crinion - Costume Designer

Reg Croker - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Bernard Cronin - Playwright

Albert Crowhurst - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Lorrie Cruickshank - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Roger Cullan - Playwright

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Roger Cullen - Playwright

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Alan Dalgleish - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Elsie Dane - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Richard Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

Nan Davies - Actor

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jean Davis - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Susan Day - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Spanish Village, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1951

Jim Dempsey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Dessau - Composer

Tom Devine - Actor

Denis Doonan - Actor

Catherine Duncan - Playwright

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Peter Dyke - Actor

Eric Dyrenfurth - Actor

Mark Edwards - Actor

Eric Elder - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Lorraine Eldridge - Actor

Peter Elms - Actor

Mike Elvison - Actor

John Evans - Actor

James Fahey - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Shirley Falconer - Actor

George Farwell - Playwright

June Fawcatt - Actor

John Fegan - Actor

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Edmund Finn - Scriptwriter

W Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Jack Foster - Actor

Tom Foster - Actor

Len Fox - Writer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Colin France - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Fred Fredericks - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Denis Freney - Stage Manager

David Futcher - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Yuri Gagarinofv - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

William Galmes - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Brenda Gardiner - Stage Manager

George Gardiner - Musical Arranger

Eric Garner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Marjorie Garraway - Actor

Jack Geddes - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Vincent Gil - Actor

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Herb Gimbert - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Clive Glover - Actor

Heather Gooch - Actor

Diana Gould - Producer

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Cleo Grant - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Dorothy Grant - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Des Green - Set Designer

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Mark Gregory - Writer

Jean Grigon - Actor

June Grivas - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Gilly Guilfoyle - Actor

Joan Guilfoyle - Actor, Costume Designer

Marcia Gurney - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

George Halloran - Actor

Bill Harland - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Helen Harvey - Actor

Vic Haywood - Actor

John Hennings - Scenic Artist

John Hepworth - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Robert Hillman - Actor

Charles Holloway - Entrepreneur

Roger Holub - Actor

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Edward Hopkins - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Bill Hortin - Actor

Terry Hough - Actor

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Valerie Hudson - Actor

Philip Humphries - Assistant Director

Graham Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Peter Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Valerie Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bruce Jiffkins - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Raymond Johns - Actor

Albert Jones - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Jim Kaldis - Actor

Peter Kane - Actor

Francia Kaye - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Terence Keen - Actor

John Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Victoria King - Actor

William Kozlenko - Playwright

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jack Kreger - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Lacey - Actor

John Lambert - Actor

Geoffrey Larsen - Actor

Myra Leard - Actor

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Leonard - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Alfred Lewis - Actor

Cecile Licad - Actor

Christine Logan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Allen Lucas - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Kevin Lynch - Lighting Designer

Alex Machevsky - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Arthur Maclean - Actor

Miles Malleson - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Albert Maltz - Playwright

  • Transit, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1939

Anton Mann - Actor

Lionel Mann - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Les Marshall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Jean Martens - Actor

David Martin - Playwright

Betty Maxwell - Actor

  • The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Grayce Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Florence McCarron - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Basil McClure - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Beryl McCorquadale - Actor

Robert McDonough - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Les McGill - Actor

Bill McGuffin - Actor

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robin McLaughlin - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Helen McLean - Actor

Jean McLean - Actor

Frank McManus - Actor

Annette McPhillips - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

George McQueen - Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

Clem Millward - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Frank Milne - Lighting Designer

Major Milne - Mechanist

Bob Mitchell - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

R Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Joyce Mooney - Actor

Estelle Mortal - Actor

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

David Murray - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Jan Nary - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tess Nicholas - Actor

Merle Nicholson - Actor

Albert Nielman - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Peter Nikl - Playwright

Rosalie Norton - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Diane O'Connor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Maureen O'Dowd - Actor

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor

Jack O'Lean - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Elsie Osmond - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Trina Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Norma Parsons - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Kirk Patrick - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Denise Perry - Actor

Mervyn Pidcock - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Sylvia Post Mason - Actor

Marc Price - Actor

Barbara Prince - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Rod Quinn - Actor

Jennfer Rafti - Circus Style Performer

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Andre Rannard - Set Designer

Louise Ratliff - Actor

Alice Reay - Actor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Max Richardson - Properties Master

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Buckley Roberts - Playwright

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Ray Roberts - Actor

Patricia Robertson - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Shirley Robertson - Actor

Mrs Robins - Costume Co-ordinator

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Leila Rodgers - Actor

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Kerry Rolfe - Actor

Ray Roper - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Edgar Ross - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

V Rossiter - Special Effects

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Kathy Rudkin - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Clarice Sharpe - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Roderick Shaw - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Shepherd - Actor

Silvia Shepherd - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Jane Sherman - Actor

Claire Sifton - Playwright

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Paul Sifton - Playwright

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Carole Skinner - Actor

Bill Smith - Actor

Delores Smith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Dolores Smith - Actor

Harry Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

David Sorrell - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Robyn Stevens - Actor

Philip Stevenson - Adaptor

  • Transit, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1939

Jeff Stubbs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Neville Swanson - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Margaret Tanner - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Carole Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Nance Truman - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Pat Tucker - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Gail Waller - Actor

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Graydon West - Actor

Bill Westney - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

John Whittington - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Edward Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Chorus Master/Mistress

Karin Winter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Karen Winters - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

John Woolacott - Actor

June Worth - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Roberta Yardley - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Edward Zavod - Musician

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Workers' Art Club Players

British Drama League

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Charles Holloway's Dramatic Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
Identifier 227263