Contributor Judy Finlason
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Kim Brooks - Actor

Stephen Gard - Composer, Lyricist, Director, Writer, Musical Director

Frank Busby - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969
  • Going, Going, Gone!, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1968
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Going, Going, Gone!, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1968
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Mulligan - Playwright, Actor

Rita Woodhouse - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970
  • Going, Going, Gone!, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1968

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Diane Manton - Actor

Sue Manton - Actor

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James O'Hagan - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

  • The Magic Travel Box, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 March 1974
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970
  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Graham Richards - Actor

Stella Tamvakis - Actor

Craig Walker - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Going, Going, Gone!, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1968
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Edmund Allison - Director, Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Leigh Antill - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Damien Atkinson - Musical Director

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Edward Baker - Actor, Lighting Designer

Margaret Barr - Choreographer, Playwright

Nancy Barr - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Edda Boyd - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Jim Bradman - Lighting Designer

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Joy Browne - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

John Buddle - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Darren Burns - Actor

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Richard Creaser - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Carolyn Creevey - Musician

Debbie Cridland - Actor

Steven Cridland - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Kim Daniel - Actor

Suzan Davies - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Fitchew - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Nance Foxley - Actor

Debbie Francis - Actor

Joanne Francis - Actor

Kathy Francis - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

John Gillies - Sound Designer, Actor

Bill Gleeson - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Sandi Greentree - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Alan Guignon - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Andrew Hajinatkitis - Actor

Luke Hajinatkitis - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Donna Hendry - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Noel Hoffman - Stage Manager

Louise Hogan - Designer

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robyn Hughes - Costume Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jan Ikin - Actor

Ray Irons - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Fran Kelly - Actor

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Chris Kempster - Musical Advisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Narelle Kempster - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Con Kotevski - Actor

George Kotevski - Actor

James Langdon - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Anne Lucas - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

John Lucas - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Richard Lucas - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Manton - Actor

Julie Manton - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Phil Marston - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert McDonough - Musical Supervisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David McGuire - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Robin McLaughlin - Assistant Set Designer

Norman McVicker - Producer

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Roger Milliss - Director

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Newcombe - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kay Nichols - Actor

Pat Norris - Designer

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Neil O'Connor - Actor

Hilary Oliver - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Tom Penrose - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Maya Potter - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Maya Punak - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

John Quicksilver - Actor

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jan Riddett - Actor

Robert Robertson - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Eddie Samytowski - Actor

John Samytowski - Actor

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Shaw - Set Designer

David Shepherd - Costume Designer, Actor

Mark Simpson - Actor

Wayne Simpson - Actor

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jean Slater - Actor

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Robin Steele - Actor

John Stephen - Actor

Jamie Stephens - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Alastair Stewart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Laurence Stroud - Actor

Francis Swann - Playwright

Anne Tait - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Flying Saucery, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1970

Ann Tobin - Stage Manager

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Tuckwell - Actor

Mary Ann Turici - Designer

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Tony Vlatko - Actor

Lisa Williams - Actor

Bronwyn Winters - Stage Manager

Roderick Young - Actor

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Margaret Barr Dance - Drama Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Pocket Playhouse

Identifier 243938