Contributor John Rosen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Note. This John Rosen is not the same as John Rosen Contributor ID 237182.
Events
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Edmund Allison - Designer, Actor, Director

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Len Grant - Actor

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Yvonne Francart - Designer

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Keith Gow - Director

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Roger Milliss - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Milton Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Mulligan - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norma Polonski - Producer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Barbara Robin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Christine Shaw - Musician

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norm Slater - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

June Worth - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
Identifier 404302